Sold2024Nippon (Japanese) Painted Porcelain Punch Bowl & Cups, Grape Cluster Motif, Ca. 1900, H 5.5" W 13" LNippon (Japanese) Painted Porcelain Punch Bowl & Cups, Grape Cluster Motif, Ca. 1900, H 5.5" W 13" L 16" 11 pcs | the painted porcelain set offers hand-painted motifs of grapes and vine tendrils, acceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nippon (Japanese) Moriage Porcelain Vases, Pitcher & Decanters, Ca. 1900, H 11" Dia. 5.5" 9 pcsNippon (Japanese) Moriage Porcelain Vases, Pitcher & Decanters, Ca. 1900, H 11" Dia. 5.5" 9 pcs | the tallest vase measures H 11" X DIA 5.5". the shortest vase measures H 5" X W 2.5" X L 5.5". the talSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze 'Nezumi' Group, ca. 1900Japanese Meiji bronze 'Nezumi' group, ca. 1900, darkly patinated and depicting two curious rodents on an oval base inscribed "Youma" in Latin characters. 5.5" H x 16" W x 7.25" D Note: "Youma" may beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Faceted agate Tiffany Favrile vaseFaceted agate Tiffany Favrile vase, signed ''L.C.T. Favrile'', circa 1900. 8-5/8''h. Provenance: Acquired directly from Lillian Nassau of Lillian Nassau, LLC., New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Taxile Doat, Rare gourd vaseTaxile Doat Rare gourd vase with cherubs and nudes France, c. 1900crystalline-glazed porcelain with pate-sur-pate decoration 10 h × 4.75 w × 4.5 d in (25 × 12 × 11 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) LARGE O/COversized oil on canvas of a garden, signed lower center. With David Findlay Gallery label, giving title as "Jardin a Cannes." Dimensions: (Frame) H 45.5" x W 65.5", (Painting) H 38" x W 58.5" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016OVERSIZED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN MANDARIN BOWLmid 19th c., poss. Jiaqing, four panels of mandarin figures alternating with florals and ornaments, 8.5"h; 23"diam.; with original 19th c. carved double-dragon hardwood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Steuben Glass Handled Amphora VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Steuben glass amphora vase featuring a blue body, black foot, white interior, and clear handles. CIRCA: 1903-1950s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 7" W: 3.75" L: 5.5" CONDITION: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare Chauve Souris lampEmile Galle Rare Chauve Souris lamp France, c. 1900wheel-carved and acid-etched glass, bronze 17 h × 8 w × 8.5 d in (43 × 20 × 22 cm) Incised signature to shade 'Galle'See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Briggle Pottery, Early Lady of the Lily vaseArtus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery Early Lady of the Lily vase USA, 1902glazed earthenware 10.75 h × 10.5 w × 8.25 d in (27 × 27 × 21 cm) Incised signature, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Console - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Console - Special orderCherry woodModel created in 1955H 101,5 × L 283 × W 45,5 cmSpecial order for Mr. Robert H. Stevens for Trinity Lansdowne United Methodist CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Antique Chinese Porcelain Jars VasesCollection Antique Chinese Porcelain Jars Vases. Three blue and white ginger jars decorated with prunus blossoms (largest measures 7 inches H x 6.5 W, decorated with woman and children in a garden), oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass 9 h × 3.5 w × 3.5 l in (23 × 9 × 9 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2019An Imperial Chinese Carved Jade Scholar Set andGuanyin size:H.28 cm. L.49 cm. W.42 cm. Box:H.28 cm. W.5.8*5.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CHENXIANG ORNAMENTSL. 29 cm. W. 8.5 cm. H. 4.6 cm. Weight 270 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Staffordshire English Porcelain SculpturesPair of Staffordshire English porcelain sculptures modeled as zebras. [5" H x 5" W x 2 7/8" D]. Both overall with crackling to glaze; losses to flowers; firing to bases.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Celadon Porcelain & Dore Bronze Mounted Handle Vase featuring Inset FloralPair of Antique Chinese Celadon Porcelain & Dore Bronze Mounted Handle Vase featuring Inset Floral Embossed Roses measures H: 32" x W: 8". Mounted as lamp on bottom (see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie seriesFulvio Bianconi Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie series VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated glass 5.75 h × 6.5 w × 9 l in (15 × 17 × 23 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASEL. 40 cm. W. 40 cm. H. 50 cm. Weight 16060 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO MADOURA "CAVALIER ET CHEVAL" CERAMIC VASESigned underneath: Edition Picasso, Madoura. Numbered 143/300. Impressed marking underneath. Depicting man and horse. "Cavalier et Cheval." Dimensions: H 8.5" x W 8" x D 6" Condition: No issues to notSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. Chinese Rose Famille Altar Ornaments Qianlong MarkPr. Chinese Rose Famille enameled porcelain candlestick altar ornaments. Open work scrolled foliate stand, Qianlong mark on underside. Measures 9.75"H; base 5 5/8"W. Condition report: appears to haveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Dragon BowlBlue and white decorated with dragon in clouds over waves, bears a six character Qianlong mark to base. Overall 5.5" h. x 8.5".See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$50(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench Empire silver-gilt two-handled bowl and cover, Jacques-Henri Fauconnier, Paris, 1797-1809$700(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCOustanding antique Tetard freres solid silver 6-piece tea & coffee set$3,750(1 bid)