Sold2024German Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1930, "Portrait of a Boy", H 16" W 12"German Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1930, "Portrait of a Boy", H 16" W 12" | Illegibly signed in the lower right. Gilt wood frame dimensions H 22.5" W 18.5" Provenance: Property from a Livonia, MI private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Oil on Canvas Ca. Early 20th C., "Portrait of a Man", H 16" W 12.5"European Oil on Canvas Ca. Early 20th C., "Portrait of a Man", H 16" W 12.5" | Illegibly signed lower left. Frame dimensions H 24.75" W 20.75" Provenance: Property from a Livonia, MI private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATT. JURGEN POULSGAARD, DENMARK, OIL ON CANVASATT. JURGEN POULSGAARD, DENMARK, OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH CENTURY, H 16.5" W 12" Depicting a scene in the German Alps overlooking village along a canal.See Sold Price
2021OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH CENTURY, H 16.5" W 12"OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH CENTURY, H 16.5" W 12" Depicting a scene in the German Alps overlooking village along a canal.See Sold Price
Sold2020MID-CENTURY PAINTING, SENSUOUS SPANISH WOMANspanish woman oil on canvas h. 16 w. 12 in., sight overall: 20 x 16 in., framed mid-20th century portrait of a woman with a pearl earring and a pink rose in her hair; signed lower left, "U. Berti"; inSee Sold Price
Sold2015K. Bruce Cushman, paintingK. Bruce Cushman, painting, K. Bruce Cushman (American, 20th c.),Untitled portrait, first half 20th c., oil on canvas, signed "K. Bruce Cushman", lower right, 27"h x 19.25"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Boy's Portrait Oil on CanvasAmerican School, Portrait of a Boy, Oil on Canvas, circa mid-20th century. Image: 16" H x 14" W; frame: 20" H x 17.75" W. Keywords: Paintings, Portraits, Figural painting, MCMSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING UNSIGNEDA female mid century American oil on canvas portrait of a girl. Unsigned. Circa: the first half of the 20th century. Dimensions: Canvas 16" x 12 1/4" in. All measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF MODERNIST MEXICAN FOLK ART PORTRAITSUnsigned. Oil on canvas laid down. Early 20th century. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 12.75", (Sight) H 16.75" x W 10.5" Condition: Some surface dirt and marks to paint surface. Slight warping to boardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian von Schneidau (1893-1976 Los Angeles, CA)''Old Captain'', portrait, signed lower right: C. von Schneidau, signed again and titled verso, oil on canvas laid to board, 16'' H x 12'' W, est: $300/500 Provenance: Private Collection, Sherman OaksSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., Neapolitan Fishing Boy H 21.5" W 13.5"European Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., Neapolitan Fishing Boy H 21.5" W 13.5" | Monogrammed EM in the lower left. Depicting a Neapolitan fishing boy seated on a basket. Having a paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO BLACK FOREST CARVED HANGING PIPE RACKS.German, first half 20th Century. Fixed woods. Carved animal heads with glass eyes. With backboard. 6.5" h. 16" w. and 2" h. 10.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022In the stye of François BOUCHER (1703-1770) 'The Nest / The Berger Present', oil on canvas. (W:80In the stye of François BOUCHER (1703-1770) 'The Nest / The Berger Present', a painting, oil on canvas. The first half of the 20th century. (W:80 x H:60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Neel VAN DEUREN (XIX-XX) 'Bruges by Night' oil on canvas. (W: 95 x H: 43 cm)Neel VAN DEUREN (XIX-XX) 'Bruges by Night' oil on canvas. First half of the 20th century.  Dimensions: (W: 95 x H: 43 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Beach Scene with FiguresBeach Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, 20th century, canvas (unframed): 12"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas Ca. 20th C, "Christ And theAfter Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas Ca. 20th C, "Christ And the Adulterous Woman", H 34.5" W 31.5" | Biblical scene of Christ and the Woman Accused, where Christ sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johanna Haas (German/American) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 20th Century, "Floral Still Life"Johanna Haas (German/American) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 20th Century, "Floral Still Life" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 32.5" W 28.5" Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. Henry Garfield, SouthfieSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS.American, first half 20th Century. Oil on artist board. Wooded shoreline, 8"h. 15"w., "Nantucket, The Road to the Sea" by Rhodes L_wood. 9.5"h. 11.75"w. and "Lake Erie" with monogram. 11.5"h. 16"w. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 17th/18th C Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Shepherd Boy", H 16.25" W 13.25"Italian 17th/18th C Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Shepherd Boy", H 16.25" W 13.25" | Depicting a shepherd boy with white robe draped over his right shoulder. Unsigned. Provenance: From the Estate of PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024John William Hilton (American, 1904-1983) Oil on Artist Board, Ca. Mid 20th C., "California DesertJohn William Hilton (American, 1904-1983) Oil on Artist Board, Ca. Mid 20th C., "California Desert Landscape", H 12" W 16" | Signed in the lower right. California desert landscape with mountains in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024"IMPRESSIONISTIC CITYSCAPE" SIGNED W. D.American, first-half 20th Century. Oil on board. Possibly Wilder Darling (1854-1933), Toledo, Ohio. Hillside city with river. Initialed lower right. 10.25"h. 14"w. Framed, 14.75"h. 16.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, late 20th century, Landscape with Castle, unsigned, canvas: 12"h, 16"w, overall: approx 23"h, 27"w, 3.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016P. BINDI ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS C. 1900P. BINDI, ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1900, H 16", W 12", STANDING BOY HOLDING WATERMELON:Signed lower left; gilt period or original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School, pair oils on canvasContinental School, pair oils on canvas, Continental School (first half 20th c.), Parrots on tropical branches, one illegibly signed "John Szaltash" (?), 30"h x 24"w (stretchers), 35"h x 29"w (frame)See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas, "Portrait of a Bearded$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 18th/Early 19th C., "Portrait of a Young Man in a Blue Coat", H 30"$1,100
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. Mid 19th C., "Portrait of Elizabeth Townley, (wife of Lte$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. Mid 19th C., "Portrait of Lieutenant Colonel William B.$800
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th/early 20th C., "Shoreline", H 18.75" W 27"$125(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Ammi Phillips (American, 1788-1865) Oil on Canvas, Later 20th C., "Portrait of Letitia$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hans Von Bartels (German, 1856-1913) Oil on Board, Ca. Early 20th C., "Holländische Frau,$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1900, "Ships in a Stormy Sea", H 16" W 26"$1,100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th Cen., "Portrait of a Gentleman", H 30" W 20.5"$750
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVictor Gabriel Gilbert was a French painter mostly known for his Parisian scenes and portraying$500
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$125(2 bids)