Sold2024Gordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900, "The Discussion", H 19" W 28"Gordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900, "The Discussion", H 19" W 28" | Signed and dated in the lower right. Interior scene of a heated debate over documents spread across a tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Grant Oil, Beauty in a HatGordon Hope Grant (American 1875-1962) Beauty in a Hat, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 16 x 12 in. canvas size 18 x 22 in. as framed Condition: Minute paint loss lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on BoardJames Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on Board Ca. 1870-1900, "Shepherdess", H 23" W 28" | Depicting a shepherdess with her flock in a Barbizon forest. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Gordon Hope Grant, Boats to LetGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962), "Boats to Let," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, Associated American Artists label verso, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon GRANT: "Marblehead Races"Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) "Marblehead Races" depicting sailboats regatta with figures, signed in the stone, label to reverse. [Art: 19 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W; Frame: 31 1/2" H x 39" W]. In overalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Johnson, paintingGordon Johnson, painting, Gordon Johnson (American, 1924-1989), "One Child", c. 1982, oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery labels verso, 32.75"h x 19.5"w (sight), 42"h x 28.75"w (framed) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AARON DEAN FLETCHER OIL ON CANVASAARON DEAN FLETCHER (AMERICAN, 1817-1902), OIL ON CANVAS, H 19", W 28", LANDSCAPE:Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1920, "City Gates,George Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1920, "City Gates, Morocco", H 25" W 30" | Signed in the lower left. Moroccan scene of figures and a camel rider passinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gordon Hope Grant (American 1875-1962) Mid OceanGordon Hope Grant (American 1875-1962)Mid OceanLithographAAA editionSigned in pencil lower right11.5 in. h. x 8.75 in. h. matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fishermen in a Dory by Gordon GrantWatercolor on paper Overall, 24" H x 30" W, window, 14” H x 20.5” W Signed l.l, Gordon Grant, Gordon Hope Grant (1875-1962)See Sold Price
Sold2024Johanna Haas (German/American) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 20th Century, "Floral Still Life"Johanna Haas (German/American) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 20th Century, "Floral Still Life" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 32.5" W 28.5" Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. Henry Garfield, SouthfieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Grant, aquatint etchingGordon Grant, aquatint etching, Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), "Banks Fisherman", aquatint etching, pencil signed "Gordon Grant", paperwork verso, 8"h x 9.5"w (image), 20"h x 21.5"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Hope Grant WatercolorOriginal watercolor by Gordon Grant (American 1875 - 1962) in original framing by H.P. Whitmore in Omaha, Ne. Signed in lower right and personalize to Eunice Ritchie, dated 1925. Frame size 12" x 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Henry Logan, Street Scene with Old ChurchRobert Henry Logan, Street Scene with Old Church, Robert Henry Logan (American, 1875-1942), oil on canvas, signed "R. Logan" lower right, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 36"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Frederick Nankivel paintingJohn Frederick Nankivel Bess paintingAmericanoil on canvassigned19.5"h x 15"woverall: 28.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Jul 07King's Auctions IncJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot Painting of a Cottage - Oil on Canvas/ French$2,500
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyGustav Cimiotti (American, (1875-1969) Seascape, Oil On Canvas Board$240