Sold2024Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Engraving on Paper, H 10" W 8.75"Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Engraving on Paper, H 10" W 8.75" Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County, MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Francois Millet (1814 - 1875) FranceJean-Francois Millet (1814 - 1875) France. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 7"in H x 10"in W and 12"in H x 15"in W with frame. Known for: Bucolic-scene painting, rural peasant genre. Jean-François MillSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drawing, Attributed to: Jean Francois MilletAttributed to Jean Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875), Gleaner, graphite on paper, bears initials lower right, sheet (unframed): 6"h x 8.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN FRANÇOIS MILLETETCHING 1855JEAN FRANÇOIS MILLET (FRENCH, 1814-1875), ETCHING, 1855, H 4", W 3", "LA COUSEUSE":Unsigned; ref. Delteil 9; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean-Francois Millet (1814 - 1875) FranceAfter Jean-Francois Millet (1814 - 1875) France Pastel on Paper Measure 15 3/4"in H x 19 1/2"in W and 17 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Francois Millet Sgd. Oil on Canvas(French 1814-1875) Signed oil on canvas original painting after Millet's famous work and nicely matted and framed. Image Size 7.5"H x 9.5"W Overall 14"H x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Francois Millet Shepherdess Knitting EtchingJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875). Etching on paper titled "The Shepherdess Knitting" depicting a woman standing in the shade knitting while her dog watches a herd of grazing sheep in the backgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Francois Millet Woodcut DiggerJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Woodcut Digger in brown ink on paper; used condition, wear/worn, not examined outside of frame, foxing, nicks to frame, block size measures 5 1/2" x 4 1/8", frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814 - 1875) 1887 woodcutJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814 - 1875). Die Bohnenleserin (Gathering Beans). Antique woodcut on wove paper after the original oil on canvas by Master Wood Engraver Frederick Juegling (German, 1846See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Peasants Unloading Sacks From a HorseJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Peasants Unloading Sacks From a Horse charcoal on paper stamped J.F.M. (lower right) 8 x 6 3/8 inches. Provenance: Leicester Galleries, London Major G.H.F. AbrSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.F. MILLET, 'THE GLEANERS' MOUNTED ENGRAVINGJean-Francois Millet (France 1814-1875), 'The Gleaners', 19th century, engraving on wove paper mounted to card stock, unframed, with original purchase document from The Metropolitan Museum of Art, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-FRANCOIS MILLET, "LA BOUILLIE" ETCHING FRAMEDJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875). “La Bouillie” - 1861, printed c.1903-1906, etching on wove paper, final state, signed and dated in plate lower left, collector’s stamp “OTTO” lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. F. MILLET French 1814-1875 Gouache and PastelGouache and pastel on paper. Featuring two figures holding hay in landscape scene. Signed and attr. Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) on the lower right corner. Inscribed with gallery number, vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Francois Millet etchingJean Francois Millet (French 1814-1875)- ''Bouillie'' (Delteil 17 v/VI)- etching on laid paper, 1861, very faint window from previous mat and old hinges, otherwise very good condition. 7 1/2 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Francois Millet etchingJean Francois Millet (French 1814-1875)- ''La Cardeuse''- etching, c. 1855-56, slight cockling to the paper, stain along top edge of the sheet (away from image), stain in upper right corner of marginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Francois MILLET 1800s Antique Print The Gleaners FramedJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814 - 1875). Gleaning (The Gleaners) (Des glaneuses). Antique heliogravure on heavy wove paper after the original. Year: c. 1880. Image Size 7 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Francois MILLET 1800s Antique Print The Gleaners FramedJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814 - 1875). Gleaning (The Gleaners) (Des glaneuses). Antique heliogravure on heavy wove paper after the original. Year: c. 1880. Image Size 7 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALPHONSE LEGROS ENGRAVINGS ON VARIOUS PAPERS, PAIRALPHONSE LEGROS (FRENCH, 1837–1911) ENGRAVINGS ON VARIOUS PAPERS, PAIR H 7.875-10.5" W 9.875-14.625" LE JOUER DE VIOLE; UNTITLED Le Jouer de Viole on thin wove paper, signed in pencil lower right, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (1814 - 1875) FranceJean-Francois Millet (1814 - 1875) France Antique Original Etching Stamped H V in water seal Measure 9"in H x 12"in W and 19"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Provenance: Palm Beach Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLC19th cent. (?) or earlier Limoges enamel triptych: the Nativity$950(5 bids)