Sold2023Susan Booth Titus EtchingSusan Booth Titus (1940-2016). Bus stop. Etching. Signed lower right in pencil and dated 1972, titled in pencil lower left. Overall in mat 11 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Bertha Sophia Menzler-Peyton At the Bus Stop Signed Oil Painting on Board Framed 1920sA nostalgic and lovely Impressionist oil painting on board titled "At the Bust Stop (Waiting for the Bus)" by Bertha Sophia Menzler-Peyton. Signed by the artist bottom left. Created circa 1920s. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoflehner "Bus Stop" Silver Gelatin PrintJosef Hoflehner (Austrian, b. 1955), "Bus Stop", Toned Silver Gelatin Print. 39.25" H x 39" W. Provenance: Property from a Madison Square Park residence. Keywords: Photography, Hippie counterculture,See Sold Price
Sold2022San Diego Transit System Bus Stop Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 12.5"x16", SSP sign has very good color and gloss, field is clean, has small chips at mounting holes. TAC #039443See Sold Price
Sold2023BUS STOP LOLLIPOP SIGN.Early die-cut bus stop sign marked "No Parking" and "Police Dept." Original lettering and paint with original cast base marked for the NYPD. CONDITION: Used and showing paint loss and oxidation, but wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Page from Marilyn Monroe's Bus Stop ScriptOriginal Page from Marilyn Monroe's Bus Stop Script - This unique lot features an original page from Marilyn Monroe's personal script for the 1956 film Bus Stop. This lot also includes a stunning publSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bus Stop Porcelain Sign on Stand.SSP sign. Good color and gloss with a large touched up area at the base of the sign. (8). 16" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Duane Hanson Bus Stop Lady 1984 Exhibition Poster, SignedSigned Duane Hanson Bus Stop Lady Exhibition Poster. Duane Hanson (American, 1925-1996) was known for his life-sized, realistic sculptures of people. This signed photo print is from Duane Hanson's 198See Sold Price
Sold2024Side Chair Used in 1952 "Bus Stop" Movie Staring Marilyn MonroeTitle: Side Chair Used in 1952 "Bus Stop" Movie Staring Marilyn Monroe Additional Information: Red painted oak western side chair used in the 1952 film "Bus Stop" starring "Marilyn Monroe". These chaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage DSP Public Service Bus Stop Sign w BracketVintage double sided porcelain Public Service Bus Stop sign with original bracket. Good condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 16" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bus Stop Double Sided Porcelain SignVertical DSP sign with bright color, good gloss, light edge wear on both sides. There are touch ups on the mounting holes on each side. 20.75" x 5.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kaws (b.1974) Kubrick Bus Stop (Volumes 1 & 2)Kaws (b.1974)Kubrick Bus Stop (Volumes 1 & 2)The two complete sets of painted vinyl multiples, 2002, published by Medicom Toy Corporation, Japan, each housed within the original printed cardboard box,See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Bus Stop SignVery Nice Porcelain “Busses Stop Here by Request”, Inner Circle. Double Sided. Cast Iron Original Post Mounting Bracket. 22.5 x 22.5. The inside diameter of the mounting post is 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN BUS STOP SIGN.DSP. Side A, has areas of porcelain loss throughout the field and some staining to the white areas as well. Side B, also has some staining and loss of the white porcelain. It retains two of the originSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Bus Stop Sign On Base.The sign has been repainted. There are a few marks and rubs on the sign. Condition: (Very Good Plus). Dimensions: 18"D x 71"T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bus Stop - Marilyn Monroe (1956) 1SH Movie Poster LBBus Stop - Marilyn Monroe (1956) 1SH Movie Poster LB Reserve: $460.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hal Frater, Am., 1909-2008, "Bus Stop", O/CHal Frater, American, 1909-2008, "Bus Stop", Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, inscribed on backer board. The art described as an "American virtuoso" per a 2004 Southern Alleghenies Museum of Art SoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bus Stop 39/175 by Daniel AuthouartBus Stop 39/175 by Daniel Authouartis a hand-signed lithograph on arches features Marilyn Monroe, a pink Cadillac and bus stop. Measures 29 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221920s School Bus Stop / Go Sign With Original Paint1920s School Bus Stop / Go Sign With Original Paint. Approximately 20.375H x 8.75W x 5.125D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bus Stop Porcelain Signrated 9, 29.5"x5.5", DSP vertical sign has good color and gloss, has light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Lucio Ranucci Mid Century Bus Stop PaintingOriginal signed 1969 mixed media framed art. Ink and Gouache. Signed upper right. Measures 12 1/4" x 26 1/4" total with 11 1/4" x 25 1/4" art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bus Stop Porcelain Vertical SignRated 6.5, 30"x5.5", DSP diecut sign has large chips at the mounting holes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Duane Hanson BusStop Lady Exhibition Poster 1984Signed Duane Hanson Bus Stop Lady Exhibition Poster. Duane Hanson (American, 1925-1996) was known for his life-sized, realistic sculptures of people. This signed photo print is from Duane Hanson's 198See Sold Price