Sold2023Souvenirs Militaires et Financiers Softcover BookSouvenirs Militaires et Financiers Softcover Book.By Charles Duval and was published by Nouvelle Librairie Parisienne (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of Souvenirs Militaires De Victor Dupuy Chef D'escadrons De Hussards 1794-1816This lot contains a hardcover copy of Souvenirs Militaires De Victor Dupuy Chef D'escadrons De Hussards 1794-1816 Publiés avec une préface par Le Général Thoumas. This can be translateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Journal Et Souvenirs De Gaspard Schumacher (1789-1830)This lot contains Journal Et Souvenirs De Gaspard Schumacher (1789-1830). Published in Paris. It is approx 9 3/4" x 7 1/4" and weighs about 1lbs. Overall the book is in good used condition conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Souvenirs de Paris, LemercierHeading: Author: [Lemercier, Rose-Joseph, lithographer] Title: Souvenirs de Paris et de ses Environs Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Chez Wild and A. Hauser] Date Published: [c.1860]See Sold Price
Sold20221620 MILITARY MACHINES FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique in French RAREThybourel, François (active circa 1620) Recueil de Plusieurs Machines Militaires et Feux Artificiels pour la Guerre et la Recreation. Pont-à -Mousson: Charles Marchant, 1620. The present work isSee Sold Price
Sold20201587 Discours Politiques Et MilitairesDiscours Politiques Et Militaires du Seigneur de la Noue, by Francois de la Noue, printed at Basel by Francois Forest, MDLXXXVII (1587). Collates: Title leaf, [7] Dedicatory Epistle, [7] Contents andSee Sold Price
Sold202250 hand-colored plates French UniformsHeading: Author: Bellange, Hippolyte Title: Collection des Types de Tous les Corps et Uniformes Militaires de la Republique et de l'Empire Place Published: Paris Publisher: J.-J. Dubochet Date PSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Maps, Militaria][Jomini, Antoine Henri, Baron de.] TRAITE DE GRANDES OPERATIONS MILITAIRES, ET HISTOIRE CRITIQUE DES CAMPAGNES DE LA REVOLUTION… ATLAS. [Paris, ca. 1816.]. 10.25" x 7.75". 4 pp., + 29 engraved battlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Minaux - "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs deTitle: "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Pr�See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
SoldENAMEL, CULTURED PEARL AND RUBY LOCKET PENDANT, 19TH CENTURY PENDENTIF PORTE-SOUVENIR EMAIL, PER...ENAMEL, CULTURED PEARL AND RUBY LOCKET PENDANT, 19TH CENTURY PENDENTIF PORTE-SOUVENIR EMAIL, PERLES DE CULTURE ET RUBIS, 19E SIECLE • French import mark for 14 carat yellow gold (585°/00) &See Sold Price
Sold2023Tristan Tzara (1896-1963), Parler Seul, Paris, Caractères, 1955The bound book, copy 53 of 1000, signed and inscribed 'à Jacques Villon, le souvenir de son admirateur et ami' in ink. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noel Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRUCIFIXCRUCIFIX à décor de monuments du Vatican et de Rome Micromosaïque et métal argenté Souvenir du Vatican, XXe siècle H. 24 cm. L. 14 cm Usures, piqûresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Souvenirs Et Impressions 1840-1871 Hardcover BookSouvenirs Et Impressions 1840-1871 Hardcover Book. This was written by LE Mis Philippe De Massa and was published by Ancienne Maison Michel Levy Freres (Paris) in 1897. The hardcover book is approx 5&See Sold Price
Sold2022MELZO (LUDWIG) Kriegs Regeln... Reigles militaires... sur le gouvernement et service particulier...MELZO (LUDWIG) Kriegs Regeln... Reigles militaires... sur le gouvernement et service particulier et propre de la Cavallerie, parallel text in German and French, engraved pictorial title-page, engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1900ANNÉES 1900 SAUTOIR ET PENDENTIF SOUVENIR Il est formé de maillons olives filigranés retient un médaillon souvenir de forme ronde à décor floral. Poids brut : 53,60 gr. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Désiré Weygers (1868-1940): 'David', patinated bronze on a marble baseFull title: Désiré Weygers (1868-1940): 'David', patinated bronze on a marble base Description: H 51 cm The sculpture dedicated to Me Alfred Michel, 'souvenir affectueux de son ami et ancien patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pressed Flowers Album C1900 The Holy Land Jerusalem 11 Samples, Views"Album Souvenir. Flowers from the Holy Land. Fleurs et vues de la Terre Sainte" Oblong 12mo (150 x 100mm) nd C1900 N. De. Simini. Jerusalem. Album complete with 11 Pressed Flower Samples from the HolySee Sold Price
Sold2018Costumes Civils et Militairesde la Monarchie Francaise de 1200 a 1820 by H. Lecomte, Paris: Delpech, 1820, Volume II (only), red leather spine over paper boards, gilt lettered and ruled spine, 100 color platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
Sold20211787 3 volumes JULIUS CAESAR COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATEDCaesar 3 volumes J. Ed. Comte de Turpin de Crisse. Commentaires de Cesar, avec des notes historiques, critiques et militaires (...). Amst./ Leyden/ Rott./ Utr., Chez Les Libraires Associes, 1787 SizeSee Sold Price
Sold20233) AFTER JACQUES BAR HAND-COLORED PRINTS, COSTUMES(lot of 3) Framed hand-colored prints, after "Recueil de Tous les Costumes des Ordres Religieux et Militaires," by Jacques Charles Bar (French, 1740-1811), including: (1) "Religieux Mingrelien: en habSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1912 Souvenirs De Revolutions et de Guerre Softcover$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1894 Glories Et Souvenirs Militaires Hardcover$600
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Et Souvenirs: Cahiers D'un Volontaire De 91 Xavier Vernère - Publiés Pour La Première$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$1
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert H. Gos (1852-1942), Le Cervin, huile sur toile, signée, dédicacée et contresignée auCHF 3,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Des Guerres D'Allemagne Pendant La Révolution Et L'Empire Par Le Baron De Comeau 1900$170
4 days LeftForum AuctionsLauters (Paulus) Souvenir du Sacré-Coeur de Jette St Pierre près Bruxelles, Brussels, [c.1846] &£260
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBarrès, Maurice - Du sang, de la volupté et de la mort, inscribed - 1912CA$40
4 days LeftForum AuctionsCabrol (Fernand) & Henri Leclercq. Dictionnaire d'Archéologie Chrétienne et de Liturgie, 15 vol.£300
169 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetCARTEL D'APPLIQUE et son cul de lampe de forme mouvementee en placage d'ecaille brune et de cuivre€800
Sep 29Artelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Les Isles de Sardaigne et de Corse$150
260 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEtui a cire en or cisele et grave a decor d'un semis de pastilles rondes et de croisillons sur fond€500
7 days LeftBidhausHERMES Muffler/Scarf Large Navy Red White Carre 90 Eiffel Tower Souvenirs de Paris Memories of Silk$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De Ma Vie Militaire 1792-1822 Softcover$35
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySourvenirs De Guerre Et De Captivite Softcover$45