Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Le Casino De La Jetee A NiceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Casino De La Jetee A Nice Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.4in. by 11.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Estampes <See Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy - Le Casino De La Jetee A NiceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Casino De La Jetee A Nice Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.4in. by 11.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Estampes <See Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy and Francois Deberdt LithographsAfter Raoul Dufy - Le Champ de Course signed Raoul Dufy and titled Deauville as part of the printing. Francois Deberdt flower and figures, signed and edition numbered 13/120 in graphite. Dufy sight 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom,Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left Raoul Dufy and titled lower left Epsom, written on cardboard backing in pencil, "Mr. Furse 925 ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy "La belle grange de Lestel" from Vacances ForceesMedium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1970 on velin bouffant paper from the Papeteries Casteljoux and published in France by Edito-Service Geneve. This reproduces one of the comSee Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie:(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie: Esprit de la fleur et du fruit. Preface by George Duhamel. Illustrated with 11 color plates, double-page black and white plate and 5 head-pieces by DuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Araut La Course: Epsom Dry Mounted Offset Lithograph By Raoul Dufy Pencil SignedThe original by Raoul Dufy was done in watercolor and gouache on paper and like much of his work depicted a scene of leisure in vibrant color. This scene is of the famed race course in Surrey EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAOUL DUFY PRINT PORTFOLIO,"Les tresors de la peinture francaise" (The treasures of French painting). "Raoul Dufy, Poete et artisan, par Jean Cassou" (Raoul Dufy, poet and artisan, by Jean Cassou) Ten off-set prints and text bySee Sold Price
Sold2019DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de.DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de. Les Centaures et les jeux, illustrations de Raoul DUFY. Paris, Pierre de Tartas, 1957. In-folio illustré, 37 cm. Edition originale. 207 exemplaires, un des 130 sur v&See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Courses de taureaux" pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morancé for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and now very scarce. The publisher's provenance inscription is printed beneath theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milivoy UZELAC (Mostar 1897 – Cotignac 1977)Milivoy UZELAC (Mostar 1897 – Cotignac 1977)La course de draisienne au jardin du Luxembourg en 1820, circa 1930Gouache et mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite “Uzelac&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Andre RenouxAndre Renoux (French, 1939-2002), "La Course de Chevaux," oil on canvas, singed lower right, signed and titled verso, overall with frame: 12.25"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Continental Porcelain Queen FiguresGerman or French, late 19th/early 20th century, two with marks for Dresden, two marked 'Mre Imple de Sevres', comprising Laure de Noves, Marie de Hainaut, Dame de la cour de Francois I, and others, laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Raffy Le Persan oil French Farmers Playing CardsLe Persan, Jean Raffy (French 1920 - 2008), Jouer aux Cartes dans la Cour de la Ferme, (Playing Cards in the Farm Courtyard) 1953, oil on canvas, 23.5 x 28.5 inches, signed lower left corner and signeSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Antique Leatherbound BooksSix 18th to 20th century books. Includes Aymon, Jean "Tableau de la Cour de Rome" 1726; Machiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei "Il Principe" 1813; La Rochefoucauld, Francois de "Memoires du Duc de la RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR 19TH C HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS: CHINALot of four framed 19th century hand colored engravings with a China theme. Includes "The City Quang Chew Fu, or Canton" published by Astley; "Forme de la Cour Imperiale de Peking" published by JacobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - La fee electriciteArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: La fee electricite Year: 1965 Dimensions: 12in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 975 Suite: Lettre A Mon PeintreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raoul Dufy. La DanseWoodcut. 1910-1911. EA 27/30. Mint. Artist's studio blue ink stamp in the lower margin. Numbered in pencil.. 15" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020[Raoul Dufy] La Belle-Enfant, 1930[Raoul Dufy] La Belle-Enfant, 1930, Eugene Montfort. La Belle-Enfant ou L'Amour a Quarante Ans. Ambrose Vollard, #264/340 with 16 etchings and 78 line illustrations by Dufy, this copy with proof printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul De La Sota (20 th / 21 st Century) CaliforniaMOON CACTUS, 2000, acrylic painting on wood sculpture, a signature not found, label underneath, 30 x 14 x 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Dufy. La ChasseWoodcut. 9 3/4" x 25 1/2". #109/220. Stamped "Atelier Raoul Dufy" lower right .See Sold Price
Sold2021A RAOUL DUFY LA MUSIQUE COLORED LITHOGRAPHRaoul Dufy (French artist 1877-1953). Through pure vibrant colors, the artist conveys the movement and rhythm of the music. Stamp signed lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 20 x 23 in. PictureSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "La Course De Taureaux" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$420
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First Appearance$240(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nlle Galles du Sud #55. New South Wales VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$320
3 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nle Hollande #51. Queensland NSW coast. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$320
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely$1
3 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50