Sold2015J. Gould and H.C. Ricther Hummingbird Lithographs,1946, approx 16" x 20", nicely framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Shorty RAVEN Serigraph Framed Print NORTHWEST COAST NATIVE SIGNEDThis is a beautiful and iconic native art print of a RAVEN done in the Haida tradition It is by Richard Shorty, a native Canadian artist. The print is signed by the artist With the frame is approx. 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Shorty SALMON Serigraph Framed Print NORTHWEST NATIVE SIGNED 2000This is a beautiful and iconic native art print of a SALMON done in the Haida tradition It is by Richard Shorty, a native Canadian artist. The print is signed by the artist With the frame is approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Shorty WOLF Serigraph Framed Print NORTHWEST COAST NATIVE SIGNEDThis is a beautiful and iconic native art print of a Wolf done in the Haida tradition It is by Richard Shorty, a native Canadian artist. The print is signed by the artist With the frame is approx. 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Petty Signed Framed LithographA Richard Petty signed racing memorabilia lithograph. The hand signed color image depicts the noted drive standing in his racing uniform and trademark cowboy hat and glasses combo. It is matted in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Petty Signed Framed LithographA Richard Petty signed racing memorabilia lithograph. The hand signed color image depicts the noted drive standing in his racing uniform and trademark cowboy hat and glasses combo. It is matted in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD G. DALTON, FRAMED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERRICHARD G. DALTON, FRAMED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER H 21" W 15" AMERICAN HERITAGE Walnut stained frame with brass corner brackets. 32" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Richard Williams Lithograph of EgretFramed Richard Williams Watercolor of Egret. Numbered 52/250. 40 inches x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra - Log - FramedThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Richard Serra - Log - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 33.5 x 45.5 x 2 in; Issue Year: 1970; ; Condition: Poster: C (vertical & horizontal folds); Stored: FreestandinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Art Prints, Ephemera. Portfolio of 6 KATHE KOLLWITZ Lithograph Prints 1 Framed, Richard RosAssorted Art Prints, Ephemera. Portfolio of 6 KATHE KOLLWITZ Lithograph Prints 1 Framed, Richard Rosenblum, Roosevelt political cartoon, Dimensions: Height: 22 inches, Width: 18 inches, Depth: .75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Haas- View of Chicago- Framed LithographRichard Haas (b.1936/ American). View of Chicago Lithograph. Measures 52" x 18" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold202018th C Richard Earlom Lithograph Cock Match18th C Richard Earlom Hand Colored and Framed Lithograph of Mordaunt's Cock Match. Colonel Mordaunt's Cock Match at Lucknow, 1786 after Johann Zoffany R.A. 24 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Bird LithographsTwo framed and matted Gould & Richter hummingbird lithographs, together with a W. Hart bird lithograph, each 19 1/2"h x 13"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Gould Ornithology Hummingbird Lithograph MattedJohn Gould Ornithology Hummingbird Lithograph Matted and Framed: Lovely lithograph from Gould (1804-1881). This plate is from the monograph of hummingbirds and birds of Great Britain in the 19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Lindner Lithograph New York City Pop ArtFramed Richard Lindner Signed Color Lithograph New York City Pop Art. Signed in pencil bottom right corner "Richard Lindner", Richard Lindner was a German-American painter (1901-1978). Measures 31.5 iSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Framed Limited Edition LithographsTwo Framed Limited Edition Lithographs: "Around the Bay" by Nina C. McGrath - Framed Duck Lithograph by Richard Sloan Size 26" x 23" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Colored Lithograph HummingbirdsAntique Hand Colored Lithograph Gould and Richter Hummingbirds. Framed measures 34 inches x 25 inches, art measures 21 inches x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Lithograph of Secretariat and JockeyFramed lithograph of racehorse and jockey entitled Secretariat Horse of the year 1972 and 1973, Triple Crown Winner 1973. Signed in pencil Richard Stone Reeves and also in pencil both jockeys numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Lithograph of racehorse - "Affirmed"Framed lithograph of racehorse entitled Affirmed signed lower right by Richard Stone Reeves numbered 370/750. Missing small section of molding on frame. Measures 28 inches tall by 32 inches long. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL GOULD AND RICHTER HUMMINGBIRD LITHOGRAPH"Chlorostilbon Portmanni" Hand colored lithograph with gold. Well framed with French mat. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.75" x W 22.75 (Sight) H 21" x W 14" Condition: Paper clean, colors bright, frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD LINDNER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, 'FIFTH AVENUE'Framed lithograph, "Fifth Avenue", from "Fun City Portfolio", signed in pencil lower right R Lindner (Richard Lindner, American 1901-1978), numbered 35/175, retaining tag from Hart Galleries, HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD LINDNER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 'SHOOT'Framed lithograph, "Shoot", from "Fun City Portfolio", signed in pencil lower right R Lindner (Richard Lindner, American 1901-1978), numbered 39/175, retaining tag from Hart Galleries, Houston TX, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard LINDNER: "Pizza" - LithographFramed lithograph "First the Pizza", ed. 13/175. In good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHarmony of the Waves: Art by Richard Shorty 'Dolphins' Framed Print$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSoulful Soar: Art by Richard Shorty 'Eagle Heart' Framed Print - 14" x 12"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Night Flight: Art by Richard Shorty 'Eagle & Moon' Framed Print - 12" x 14"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" X 14.25" 'Rainbow Grizzly' Framed Art Picture by Richard Shorty$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSpiritual Pursuit: Art by Richard Shorty 'Eagle Salmon Chase' Framed Print - 12" x 14"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSpirit of the Hunt: Art by Richard Shorty 'Eagle and Salmon' Framed Print - 12" x 14"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLegacy Bonds: 'Clan' Framed Print Art by Richard Shorty - 12" x 14"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBountiful Harvest: 'Catch of The Day' Framed Print Art by Richard Shorty - 14" x 12"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" x 14" 'Cycle of Life' Framed Print Art Picture by Richard Shorty$90
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGilbert Stuart Mrs Richard Yates Framed Print 1982 Expressionism 14x16 inches$10
3 days LeftJasper52Ben Shahn - Of Light, White Sleeping Women in Childbed from the Rike Portfolio - 1968 Lithograph$100