Sold2022Charles Lindbergh Signed Special Edition "The Spirit of St. Louis"Charles Lindbergh Signed Special Edition "The Spirit of St. Louis" Charles Lindbergh signed special presentation edition of ''The Spirit of St. Louis'' New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1953. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldman (Emma) Anarchism and Other Essays, first edition, signed by the author, New York, MotherNO RESERVE Goldman (Emma) Anarchism and Other Essays, first edition, signed by the author "Emma Goldman, St. Louis, March 2nd 1911" to front free endpaper, portrait frontispiece, 8pp. publisher's adveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lindbergh Signed PhotographVintage matte-finish 8 x 10 photo of Charles Lindbergh outside Louie’s Lunch Room at Lambert Field, St. Louis, on May 11, 1927—just before his historic New York-to-Paris flight—nicelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Kantor, New York (1896 - 1974), Paris from the Ile St. Louis, 1927 (view of Eifel Tower), oilMorris Kantor New York (1896 - 1974) Paris from the Ile St. Louis, 1927 (view of Eifel Tower) oil on canvas signed lower left. Relined canvas. Ex. Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blendon Campbell, oil, New York City,with central park view, on board, image area 16"X 22", overall 18" X 24". well listed" plus frame, signed and dated 1916, well listed artist....Born in St Louis, MO on July 28, 1872. After studying inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steve Kaufman (1960-2010) New YorkMOHAMMED ALI, c.1995-1997, color screenprint on canvas, with handwork by Ali & Kaufman, signed by artist and Ali, 38 x 38", from the numbered edition 100, with Fine Art Ltd. St. Louis stamp on verso,See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY KIRKE BUSH-BROWN (1857-1935)"Portrait Bust of a Young Woman" terracotta. 23 x 12 inches. signed and dated 1890. N.B. Bush-Brown exhibited at the Paris Salon, New York, Philadelphia, and Chicago; Pan American, and St. Louis ExposSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Lamson Henry, (American, 1841-1919), St.Edward Lamson Henry, (American, 1841-1919), St. Martin's Square, 1878, oil on panel, signed lower left, 13.5" x 11.25" Provenance: James Graham & Sons, New York, New York (partial label on verso) TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE CHENETS, SIGNEDA pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze chenets By "WM. H. JACKSON COMPANY, NEW YORK, NY". Each with applied metal tab inscribed "WM. H. JACKSON COMPANY 2W 47TH ST. NEW YORK, N. Y.", Height: 24.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM LOUIS SONNTAG SR. (AMERICAN/OHIO 1822-1900),WILLIAM LOUIS SONNTAG SR. (AMERICAN/OHIO 1822-1900), OIL ON CANVAS, "OHIO WILDS", SIGNED 1846. 36 X 48"; FRAMED 42 X 54" PROVENANCE: ACA GALLERIES, 41 E. 57TH ST, NY, NY; CHRISTIE'S NEW YORK; SALE 9/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Bessie Potter Vonnoh(1872 St. Louis/Missouri - 1955 New York City) /T/"Young mother" (Junge Mutter). Originaltitel// Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1896/1903. Bez. u. dat. "B. Potter Copyright 1903". Die 1896 modellierteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willard Frederic Elmes (American, 1900-1956) Artca. 1920s artist's name printed in image; printed National Printing & Engraving Co., Chicago, New York, St. Louis 80.5 x 41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Rabe Hanson (American, act. 1901-1926) Poloby the North Shore Line ca. 1923 artist's name printed in image; printed National Printing and Eng. Co., Chicago - New York - St. Louis 41.25 x 28.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor/ color pencil signed Louis Delsarte & datedWatercolor/ color pencil "abstract", signed Louis Delsarte (New York, 1944-2020), dated 1968, 16.5"x13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two railroad framed maps:Nickel Plate - the New York, Chicago, St. Louis RR, 18"x34", AND Detroit United Railways Interurban Lines, 11"x34"See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy, Servais (Jean Henri Servais LeRoy). “LeRoy, Servais (Jean Henri Servais LeRoy). “Rostrum” The Last Word in Magic. New York, Chicago and St. Louis: National Printing and Engraving, ca. 1920. Color lithograph depicts the famedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The City of St. LouisCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of St. Louis.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1874.28 1/4" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces gilt-bronze and art glassCirca 1919-1928; New York, NY Base signed: Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. / Favrile / [L.C.T. monogram] / 158 The Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces gilt-bronze base with fluted foot and pentagonal floriforSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johann Berthelsen (American/Danish, 1883-1972)DESCRIPTION: Johann Berthelsen (American/Danish, 1883-1972). Oil on canvas. St. Paul's Chapel. New York. Signed lower right. In white and gray painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 17-1/2" x 13-1/2". OverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerome Myers(New York,1867-1940) St. Gabriel's Park, New York, signed lower right "Jerome Myers" and inscribed lower left with title and number "96", watercolor and ink over pencil on paper, 8 x 10-1/4 in.; fineSee Sold Price
Sold2024ETCHING THE STREET BOOTH SIGNED MARTIN LEWISETCHING THE STREET BOOTH SIGNED MARTIN LEWIS (1881-1962 AUSTRALIA, NEW YORK, CONNECTICUT) PRESENTED "TO BETTY", C. 1930'S, 14" X 10" SIGHT, 23 1/2" X 19 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 19c English Copeland Jeweled Vase, Artist SignedSold by Davis Collamore & Co. Ltd., Broadway & 21st St., New York. Artist signed S. Alcock. 10.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCStan Musial St. Louis Cardinals Adirondack Stan Musial Personal Model Made in Dolgeville- New York -$25
12 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksAcross Many Mountains by Yangzom Brauen SIGNED First Edition$10(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Midnight Watch by David Dyer SIGNED First Edition$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseAL HIRSCHFELD Signed A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE Limited Editions Club TENNESSEE WILLIAMS$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000