SoldFendi Peekaboo ISeeU Convertible Tote Fendi Peekaboo ISeeU Convertible Tote Two-way tote bag in black "Romano" calfskin leather. Features a single top handle, detachable shoulder strap, yellow leather interior lining, and a removaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 FENDI Heels & MulesLot 2 FENDI Heels & Mules, inscriptions partially illegible, inscription to mules reads ‘Leather Cuir Leder Cuoio Made in Italy M 9’, heel measures 2 inches tall, inscription to heels reads ‘LeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022El-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood andEl-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood and pigments. In good state of preservation. Carbon 14 test attached. Provenance: - Found in er-Rubaiyat,See Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare early workshop of Raphael Old Master painting Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546)Superb and rare possible workshop of Raphael painting. This work is possibly by his pupil Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546) Additional detailed research compiled in the early 80s. X-raySee Sold Price
Sold2024After Giulio Romano, Milvian Battle, O/CAfter Giulio Romano (Italian 1499-1546) "The Battle of the Milvian Bridge" (Pons Milvius) depicting the clash of the Emperor Maxentius and (later Emperor) Constantine at the Tiber river, the angels abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fendi Casa Pair Beige Ivory Leather Upholster SofaPair of Fendi Casa sofas. Beige leather upholstered bodies with black cocktail inserts on back. Chrome bottom trim. Cushions with Asian inspired cherry blossom tone on tone design. SHIPPINGHill AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 -Ripetta- Armchairs in Black Nickel by FendiBeautiful set of 6 Armchairs designed and manufactured by Fendi for Fendi Casa and part of the Ripetta collection.The frames are solid and have a black nickel finish, the upholstery is velour materialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romano Scheggi (1888 - 1966 Italian)"Fisherboy" Carved alabaster Signed lower base: R. Scheggi / Firenze 50.5" H x 20" W x 22.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021FENDI Zucca KAN I F Python Leather Eyelets 2WaySKU B420 0921 Pre-Owned 100% Authentic FENDI Kan I Fucca Eyelet Grommets Leather Python Shoulder Hand Bag RATING: A...Excellent, near mint, only slight signs of wear MATERIAL: leather, suede, python,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ptolemaic / Romano Egyptian Gypsum Mummy Mask**Back At Auction Due to Non-Paying Bidder** Egypt, Ptolemaic to Romano Egyptian, ca. 3rd century BCE to 1st century CE. A plaster (ground gypsum) mummy mask depicting a male visage of a remarkably huSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Egyptian Limestone HeadEgypt, Roman period, ca. 100 BCE to 100 CE. Carved limestone pediment with male head in relief, showing distinct Egyptian coiffure, remains of original black and pink pigment still quite evident. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUGUSTO ROMANO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto,ROMANO AUGUSTO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto, variante del modello eseguito per gli arredi dell’appartamento del dottor R. 1945.Pubblicazioni; Augusto Romano Architetto; di Daniele RegiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Fendi Baguette Flap Bags Five Fendi Baguette Flap Bags  This lot include five bags. THE FIRST Orange and green sequined baguette bag trimmed with brown embroidery and pink lizard skin, and front magnetic snap closure. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fendi Alta Moda Castor Fur OvercoatFendi Alta Moda Castor Fur Overcoat Client label in proper right pocket. Double-breasted, with notched lapels, lined with black nylon net trimmed with brown leather bands; slit pockets at hips, with aSee Sold Price
2017Ptolemaic / Romano Egyptian Gypsum Mummy MaskEgypt, Ptolemaic to Romano Egyptian, ca. 3rd century BCE to 1st century CE. A plaster (ground gypsum) mummy mask depicting a male visage of a remarkably human yet theatrical countenance in a style simSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fendi Beaded & Embroidered Baguette Bag, 1999Fendi beaded and embroidered baguette purse handbag, 1999, with turquoise blue faux snakeskin leather strap, the magnetic closure opening to reveal silk-lined interior, marked "FENDI (R) / MADE IN ITASee Sold Price
Sold2021Sal Romano American, 1925-2015 Composition II, 1956Sal Romano American, 1925-2015 Composition II, 1956 Signed and dated Salvatore M. Romane 1956 and inscribed as titled on labels affixed to the reverse, signed S. M. Romano on the stretcher Acrylic andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Armchairs Pair Attr. to Augusto Romano inElegant pair of Italian armchairs attributed to the great Italian designer Augusto Romano from 1950. The armchair features a beautiful line with clean geometric shapes. Its upward vibrating triangularSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Egyptian Plaster Mummy Mask - Original PigmentsRoman Period, from Egypt or middle Egypt, ca. 60 to 70 CE. A plaster mummy mask depicting a female visage of a remarkably human countenance, her features quite naturalistic with deep-set open eyes glaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52FENDI Briefcase SELLERIA large Peekaboo Iconic Essential Messenger Attache Bag$1,800