Sold2018[Science] 19th c. French Academy of SciencesCOMPTES RENDUS HEBDOMADAIRES DES SEANCES DE L'ACADEMIE DES SCIENCES… TOME QUARANTE-CINQUIEME. JUILLET - DECEMBRE 1857. Paris: Mallet - Bachelier, 1857. 11.25" x 8.25". [4], 1160 pp. Modern 1/4 calf.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Volumes: Prix De L'Academis RoyaleThree volumes of "Recueil Des Pieces Qui Ont Concouru Pour Le Prix de L'Academie Royal de Chirurgie Tome III". Paris, 1759. 10 in tall x 8 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉTUDES D'ARCHÉOLOGIE GRECQUEÉTUDES D'ARCHÉOLOGIE GRECQUE ANNALES DE L'ECOLE DES HAUTES ETUDES DE GAND TOME II MM. YVES BÉQUIGNON, JOSEPH BIDEZ, PIERRE DEMARGNE, ROBERT FLACELIÈRE, PIERRE DE LA COSTE-MESSELI&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Monuments Antiques, France & Rome 3 volsHeading: Author: Seure, Georges Title: Monuments Antiques: Releves et Restaures par les Architectes Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie General deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, Hector Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, H[ector] Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments D'Architecture Antique [100 Plates]Fragments D'Architecture Antique D'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations Des Anciens Pensionnaires De L'Academie De France a Rome w/ direction by H.D'Espouy, Charles Schmid, Editor. 100 Plates with 15 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie (After the Exam: the Father Takes His Son Back, with the Academy's Blessing), 1970Etching on VelinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) L'Academie de Paris -17 x 23Salvador Dali (1904-1989) L'Academie de Paris -17 x 23 inches (image) aquatint pencil signed lower right and EA. Overall framed size - 27 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Volumes Memoires de L'Academie Royale2 volumes Memoires de L'Academie Royale de Chirurgie (Royal Academy of Surgery). Vol. 1 Charles Osmont, printer, Paris, 1743; Vol. 5 P. Fr. Didot, bookseller, Paris, 1774. Wear and staining on both, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA SUDAMERICANO DEL XVII SECOLO Madre de Dios de17TH CENTURY COLONIAL SCHOOL Madre de Dios de los remedios. Oil on canvas . Cm 160,00 x 120,00. Is indicated below at the centre "Madre de dios de los remedios a cava da lapaz". Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Paesaggi con cavaliericoppia di dipinti, olio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Tiresia appare a Ulissepenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 350 - H. 340 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAcademie de France in Rome. Decret de la Convention Nationale... Qui supprime la place de Directeur€150
3 days LeftForum AuctionsL'Orme (Philibert de) Le Premier Tome de l'Architecture, first edition, first issue, Paris, Federic£2,400
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
3 days LeftJasper52Isles Britanniques… L'Angleterre, L'Ecosse & L'Irlande. Philippe Pretot 1767 map$300
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
2 days LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Hommage à ghetto de Varsovie , 1978, huile sur toile, monogrammée,CHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000