Sold2024"Starlite Motel" Heavy Metal Light Up SignStarlite Motel Heavy Metal Light Up Sign - 35 in tall x 69 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024"Siesta Motel" Heavy Cactus Metal Light Up Sign"Siesta Motel" Heavy Cactus Metal Light Up Sign - 72.5 inches tall x 48 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023"Sweetheart Hotel" Heavy Metal Light Up Sign"Sweetheart Hotel" Heavy Metal Light Up Sign - 47.5 in tall x 45.5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024LG. VINTAGE METAL LIGHT UP MOTEL STREET SIGNLARGE VINTAGE METAL LIGHT UP MOTEL STREET SIGN IN RED AND WHITE PAINT - LETTERS HAVE BEEN SEPARATED - LIGHTS INTACT (BUT NOT WORKING) - LETTERS EACH MEASURE APPROX. 25" HIGH X 20" WIDE (LETTER "M" MEASee Sold Price
Sold2022Bantamac Jackets Glass Light Up Advertising Sign13.5" x 9" x 3"d Working light up glass store window sign with heavy metal base. Shows normal wear with some gold color loss on the base. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Light up Drink Coca-Cola Coke Double Bubble Clock with Glass and SteelIconic Coca-Cola light up wall clock plug in. High quality Cock advertising sign & clock known as the 'double bubble' due to style. Heavy metal structure with twin light bulb service ports. non groundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Knippendort Foot Rest Shoe Lighted Signrated 5, 8"x17"x5", the glass panel has heavy wear, metal can has rust and wear, light works.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Steampunk Chicago's Premium Barbecue SignLarge Steampunk Chicago's Premium Barbecue Sign - this is a hand made extremely heavy sign with a heavy metal welded frame. Measures roughly 132"x25"x3" The lights in the letters are nSee Sold Price
Sold2022School Zone SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided heavy gauge metal. Exhibits minor surface losses from extreme edges. Light scratches and losses evident in the field of the sign. Condition: 7.5. From the Joe Byway ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE CABINET ON CHESTContemporary 20th C. with metal leafed and faux antiqued surface. Dimensions: H 89" x W 54" x D 22" Condition: Normal signs of light use including rubbing on corners. HEavy scratches to top.See Sold Price
Sold2017Santa's Post Office Tin Advertising Sign.Sign is very colorful and shows a graphic of Santa standing in front of a mail cabinet. There is heavy oxidation, paint loss and metal loss to the bottom edge. There is also a few scuffs and light scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 Heavy Duty Motor Oil Sign & MetalSST sign, has good color and shine, shows light wear, rack is on wheels, 44"x20"x14"over all, rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Agip Motor Oils Metal sign/Thermometersingle sided, probably heavy tin with rolled edges, some paint wear and yellowing on back side, thermometer doesn't seem accurate, light scratches on litho, stamped Scotto signs on bottom right hand cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sylvania Radio Television Service Metal Sign16"x16.5", metal diecut flange sign has good color and shine, display has light wera, reverse has heavy wear and scratches, rated 8 & 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Fill It Up Jack Cardboard Sign48" x 70" Folding heavy cardboard sign with good color, tears and some separation on the folds. There is edge wear, light scuffs and faint stains. There are metal grommets around perimeter. PLEASE NOTSee Sold Price
Sold20201954 Cotton Boll Motel Metal Sign96" x 49" Outstanding 1954 metal Motel sign with excellent graphics and reflective smaltz on the lettering. The sign is in original used condition with scuffs, scratches, and paint flakes. PLEASE READSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figural Arrow "Try Me" Heavy Metal SignThis single sided arcade sign is red with brown and yellow striping and reads "Try Me". Condition (Excellent). Size 12" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tactical Air Command Entrance 2-Sided Heavy Metal Sign 36" x 42"...Vintage Tactical Air Command Entrance 2-Sided Heavy Metal Sign 36" x 42" Preowned from an Estate. Free Local Pickup Only. No Shipping for this Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1952 ASK FOR VALVOLINE MOTOR OIL Heavy Metal SignMade by A-M Sign Co. Dated 1952. Number 2180. Measures 54 x 35.75 inches.Originally a double sided sign. Looks like the back side has been painted over.Some rust damage as you can see in the photos.StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Equipment w/ Lugs Prohibited Heavy Metal Sign18" x 24", Single Sided Embossed metal sign, has been repainted at one point, has a good look to itSee Sold Price
Sold2023No Hunting Heavy Metal Signrate 8.5, 18" x 12", Single Sided Embossed Heavy Metal SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Heavy Metal Sign BracketsThis lot has been UPDATED! Please see photo and description. The first bracket measures 20' x 33.25" and the spacing between sign mount holes is 19". The second bracket measures 12" x 26". The distancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heavy Metal Sign No Parking Cab Stand Enamel FinishVintage Heavy Metal Sign No Parking Cab Stand Enamel Finish, Painted Letters.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVery Large Original Vintage Gulf Double Sided Light-Up Sign CHFÂ 1,500