Sold2020Japanese Yoshiya KO High-Wheel Key Wind Tin RobotJapan,Circa 1960 Box C7 with great action graphics featuring an astronaut with robot, moderate shelf wear including crushing, edge wear, creasing, and staining, strong structure with under tray, slighSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE HIGH WHEEL TOY ROBOT - Made by Yoshiya, Japan,VINTAGE HIGH WHEEL TOY ROBOT - Made by Yoshiya, Japan, Circa 1962.Classic 10" tall tinplate, wind-up walking robot. Mechanism works, robot walks, gears turn in chest, no longer sparks. Very Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chrome Planet Robot High Wheel Robot Toy Museum EditionChrome tin Planet Robot Robby the Robot in box with key.Black High-Wheel robot in box with key.These were an un-numbered limited run presented by: The Toy Museum.Contemporary robots are 9 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wind Up Ha Ha Toy High-Wheel Robot in Original BoxSchylling MS-436 SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2024KO Japan Wind-up High Wheel Robot ToyAn original vintage Yoshiya (KO) Japan tin mechanical High Wheel walking robot toy. Backside is marked KO Japan. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE 1950's SPARKY JAPAN ROBOTSSparky tin key wind robot made by Yoshiya, working (7" tall) and a tin litho robot by Yonezawa with an easel back (6" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Japanese High Wheel Robots.Two different variations and different colors. Black robot is a wind-up and the blue one is battery operated remote control with plastic remote. Both have plastic hands. Condition (Excellent). Size LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE KEYWIND TOYSLot of (2) Wind-Up Tin Litho Toys, incl: "Roll Over Cat" and ball, with celluloid head and tail, probably made in Japan, 2 1/2" high, 5" x 2 3/4", no key, paint losses and minor rust; and Bear on scooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle ClockClock with a High Wheel cyclist dressed as a Bicycle Club member. About 15-1/2” high x 8-1/2” wide x 5-1/2” deep. Dial reads in Roman Numerals and is 3-7/8” diameter. Key wind clockwork mechanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Dr Pepper Calendar Wall Clock Oak Works!gorgeous vintage oak key wind wall clock dr pepper with calendar dial probably 60's- 70's era? gorgeous solid oak cabinet working this is a stunning high quality redo of the 1800's clock with a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tin Lithograph Toys and MoreVintage Tin Lithograph Toys and more to include: Ferris Wheel key wind, clockwork ice cream vendor in box, Victory canary songster (made in Occupied Japan), remote control car w/box, key wind clown (JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Key Wind-Circus Duck Riding Trucycle HatVintage Tin 8" High Wind-Circus Duck Riding Trucycle Hat spinsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group lot Antique and Vintage clocksGroup lot Antique and Vintage clocks including key-wind New haven Clock Co clock for a car has broken front crystal, Westclox Big Ben Alarm Clock, Telechron Kitchen clock, Telechron ships wheel clock,See Sold Price
Sold20165 Vintage tin windup Robots5 Vintage tin windup Robots including (3) made in Hong Kong # 846 with plastic hands and antenna, 3 1/4" h, (1) Robot - Z (key wind), 4", and (1) with red plastic window in front (key wind), 5 1/2", aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Paya Tin Litho Touring Motorcycle with Side CarIncludes Black Trumpet player in side car, 12 x 6 x 6 1/2 inches, missing key, winds up but rear wheel gets stuckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Toy, Mule Cart, Key WindThis is a early toy with clown driver, mule kicks tin Lithograph wheels, ( center wheel has been replaced with a nickel), missing or replaced reins, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE MARX G-MAN WIND-UP PURSUIT CAR1935 Marx G-Man Pursuit car w/ box. Key is present. Winds up and wheel move. Some scratches and minor dings. Surface grime and some fading to paint. Back drivers side wheel has flat spots 14 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japan Safety Toy Action Planet Robot "Sparky" IN BOX Key WindVintage KO Japan Safety Toy Action Planet Robot Key Wound "Sparky" in Original Box. Clean, workingSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN KEY WIND TOY FLOOR LOCOMOTIVE19th c. Wood and Tin Toy Train Engine, in painted and stenciled tin with wooden base, iron spoke wheels, removable chimney, 6 3/4" high, 10 3/4" x 4 3/4". No key; missing one wheel and top bell; paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Flash Gordon Tin Lithograph ToyA Vintage 1950s Marx Flash Gordon Tin Lithograph Mechanical Rocket Fighter Toy, Wind the key and the wheels turn. Comes with issue of Charlton Comics Flash Gordon No. 13: Trapped in the Cave of the MuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage BarographA vintage Barograph, or graphing barometer in a Mahogany case with glass panels. Key wind mechanism with Brass fittings. Some finish wear, mechanism ticks when wound. 6" high. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kiddy Cyclist Wind-up ToyKiddy cyclist tin litho key-wind toy by Unique Art Mfg. Co., Newark, NJ, 9" H x 8" W x 5" D. Circa 1950. Provenance: Private Oak Ridge, TN estate. (Additional high-resolution photos are available at wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX MERCHANTS TRANSFER WAGONLithographed tin, drawn by two horses, seated driver on high bench seat, open stake side wagon, key wind operated, side reads "Merchant's Transfer," orange disc wheels. Ex: Kaufman Collection. 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Japan Tin Toy Space Robot Wind UpNice tin toys Japan Space Robot wind up. Missing the key for the wind up. Displays nicely with some paint loss. Measures approximately 10 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsChaux De Fonds Victorian Key Wind Pocket Watch 1890-1899 Silver Case Mechanical$10