Sold2023Original Painting by Aurelio PescinaOriginal oil on canvas plaza market scene painting by Aurelio Pescina. Measures 32" x 24". Shipping to be calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Framed Street Scene Attributed to HoffmanAttributed to Irwin D. Hoffman (1901-1989) original oil on canvas street scene market. Image size 19.5 x 15 inches. Fine condition original work. Framed size: 23.25 x19.25 inches. Noted: small chips tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Jolicoeur b1928 Haitian Folk Art PaintingEmmanuel Jolicoeur (Haitian, born 1928). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a vibrant market scene in red and yellow tones. Artist signature lower right. Work Size: 30 x 40 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ciappa 1890-1970 Street Market Oil PaintingCarlo Ciappa (Italian, 1890-1970). Original oil painting on canvas. An Italian street market scene. Artist signature and dated 1925 lower right. Presented in ornate gilt wood frame. Work Size: 15 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Obes Faustin b.1956 Haitian Folk Art Oil PaintingObes Faustin (Haitian, born 1956). Original Haitian folk art oil painting on canvas. Depicts market shoppers with baskets of fruit. Artist signature lower right corner. Housed in carved dark wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yuri Tremler Oil on Canvas Bar SceneOriginal oil on canvas depicting a bar scene by Yuri Tremler. Signed bottom left. Measures 40" x 30" (51" x 41" framed) Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does nSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Taylor Original Oil on Canvas 2005George Taylor original oil on canvas 2005. In the Pointalism Style. The frame is antique but the painting is dated 2005. Signed lower left. PROVENANCE: This item is from the estate of Falquier and HarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari (1927-2012) Italian Market Oil PaintingGuaranteed Authentic. Nicola Simbari (1927-2012) Italy. Original oil on canvas painting. Features the work titled; The Green Market. Signed lower right and dated 61'. Depicts the impressionist image oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Vasquez PARRA (Mexican, 1927 - 1984) market scene, 1967Original oil on canvas paintings. Semi-abstract Mexican village scene. 16 x 27.75 in. canvas. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Haspil (b.1954) Haitian Folk Art Oil PaintingRene Haspil (Haitian, born 1954). Original oil painting on canvas. An abstract scene of a busy market outlined in white on a black background with red, green, blue, yellow and purple accents. Titled "See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Original Signed Oil PaintingOriginal oil on canvas in ornate gold frame; Bottom right corner is signed but illegible; Painting depicts a market street scene; Inner measures H 21 1/2 x W 26 1/2 inches; Outer measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augustus Dorini 20C Italian Figural Genre PaintingAugustus Dorini (Italian, 20th Century). Signed original oil on canvas painting by Large format sofa size impressionist style market scene with vegetable and flower sellers. Held in a white washed ornSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Moyer Original Oil/Acrylic on Canvas COWBOYS AND CALVESJ. Moyer original oil/acrylic on canvas COWBOY AND CALVES signed lower right. PROVENANCE: This item is from the estate of Falquier and Harned, Ltd. Antique dealers from Destin, FL. SHIPPING: in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Creo Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Lady Female Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Leonard CreoTitle: Market SquareMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE DUTCH OIL ON CANVAS HARBOR MARKETFramed Antique Late 19th, early 20th c. Framed Oil on Canvas Dutch Harbor Market. Notation on back K. Wagner. Probably Karl Wagner (1839-1923). Minor craquelure to the sky, surface grime. In originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Gerome 20C. Parisian Cityscape PaintingFrancois Gerome (French, born 1895; fl. circa 1930s). An original oil painting on canvas. A Paris cityscape view of a flower market. Artist signature and title to lower right. Presented in an ornate gSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLI BAUER (GERMAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVASWILLI BAUER (GERMAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWER MARKET, SIGNED. 13 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED 20 X 24" (ORIGINAL RECEIPT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Chavannes b.1939 Haitian Folk Art PaintingEtienne Chavannes (Haitian, born 1939). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a busy village landscape scene with market vendors, and a wedding ceremony. Signed lower left center. Housed in black wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisette De Winne 20th C. Mother and Child PaintingLisette De Winne (American Belgian, 20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a mother and daughter at a market. Signed lower right. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressionist Pair Parisian Cityscape Oil PaintingMystery artist (20th Century). Two original oil paintings on canvas. An Impressionist Paris street scene with the damp streets, figures and market tents. No apparent artist signatures. Presented in orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Original Framed Oil Painting on Canvas byUnknown Artist, Scene Depicting Shorebird in Marsh, Great Detail with a few small paint flakes, Frame is 12"W x 16"T, Rob Beck Collection, Est. Market DeterminedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Southern School Charleston Market Scene Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)J. Christian Snedeker - Washington Park - Signed Original Oil on Canvas$50
7 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCNick Paciorek, "Como Evening Cafe" Original Oil on Canvas - Framed, 33" x 33"$950
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Donald Gibbs Original Oil On Canvas Small Sailboat R68$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS BY TROY DENTON "COWBOYS ON HORSEBACK"$170