Sold2022Jacob Pins (1917-2005), Jaffa PortJacob Pins (1917-2005), Jaffa Port, woodcut, signed by pencil on its lower part in Hebrew\English and dated 1952, framed in passe partout under glass inside a silvery wooden frame, measurements: 21X21See Sold Price
Sold2022David Reeb b.1952 (Israeli) Old Tel Aviv, 1987 acrylic on paper** David Reebb.1952 (Israeli)Old Tel Aviv, 1987acrylic on paper90x70 cmsigned in Hebrew and in English and dated lower rightProvenance: Sale: Kestenbaum & Company, NY, December 14, 2016, lot 30.PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Sheil, "Paris", 1952Peter Sheil (20th C.), "Paris", 1952, oil on canvas piece laid on larger woven textile laid on masonite, signed, titled, and dated faintly in pencil on verso painted canvas: 5 x 7.5 in., frame: 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 Yitzhak Ben-Zvi ALS in Hebrew.[Autographs] Yitzhak Beb-Zvi, President of Israel, 1952-63, two ALS's in Hebrew. Both written on On General Council (Vaud Leumi) of the Jewish Community of Israel letterhead. Dated July 12, 1933 and OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Priebe Oil on Canvas Dated 1952Wisconsin Artist Karl Priebe Oil on Canvas Dated 1952 depicting a black woman with bird and flower on a moonlit beach. This measures 26"Tx21"W. Originally out of The Herman and Claudia Uihlein MansionSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS, Zapata, Signed and dated 1952,DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS, Zapata, Signed and dated 1952, Lithograph E / E, 53 x 40 cm / 20.8 x 15.7 inches. THIS LOT IS PROTECTED UNDER ARTISTIC MEXICAN HERITAGE LAWS AND MAY HAVE CUSTOM EXPORTATION RESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matt Kahn Mid Century Modern Abstract dated 1952Early 1950s abstract by Stanford Art Professor Matt Kahn. Matt Kahn, (California 1928-2013). Abstraction Mixed media on heavy rag paper Dated 1952 Measures 11.25" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold20231st Class Relic Of Blessed Pius X With Authentication Document Dated 19521st class relic of Blessed Pius X with authentication document dated 1952. The relic is ex carne, (skin), and contained in a fancy gold theca. The theca is housed in a Gothic type acrylic presentationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willard Battery doule sided sign, dated, 1952, 30Willard Battery doule sided sign, tombstone shape, dated, 1952, 30 x 22See Sold Price
Sold20231st class relic of Blessed Pius X with authentication document dated 19521st class relic of Blessed Pius X with authentication document dated 1952. The relic is contained in an acrylic type Gothic presentation case. The relic is housed in a fancy gold round theca. Pius X iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silk Suzani Textile dated 1335Antique Silk Suzani Textile dated 1335H with Mehrab design. Size: 142 cms x 113 cms ( 48 ins x 39 ins )See Sold Price
Sold2024Rico LeBrun Ink Wash Signed and Dated 1952 PaintingRico LeBrun Ink Wash Signed and Dated 1952 Painting. 39.5" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Cram's Illuninated Globe and Atlas Dated 1952"Cram's Unrivaled Terrestrial Globe -12"-" Lighted globe supported by bronze toned metal Atlas figures. Mounted to a wooden base made to hold the "Cram's Unrivaled Atlas" 1952 edition. Also includes tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Art of Mrs. Betts; Dated 1952 in Ornate Frame.Framed Art of Mrs. Betts; Dated 1952 in Ornate Frame. Drawn by Fred Betts One Year Before Marriage. Auction Estimate: $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT W/C DATED 1952, SIGNED, MEASURESKONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT W/C DATED 1952, SIGNED, MEASURES 19" X 12 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE ART COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT W/C AND INK, DATED 1952, FRAMEDKONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT W/C AND INK, DATED 1952, FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 18" X 12", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Leith-Ross pencil drawing titled "Ice on Pidcock's Creek" dated 1952 - 4"x5" sight sizeHarry Leith-Ross pencil drawing titled "Ice on Pidcock's Creek" dated 1952 - 4"x5" sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincente Clavo (Madrid 1923) Bird Nativity Drawing, dated 1952. sight 7 x8-1/2 inches, overallVincente Clavo (Madrid 1923) Bird Nativity Drawing, dated 1952. sight 7 x8-1/2 inches, overall framed size 11-1/2 x 13-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of Adam and Eve by Stella Drabkin, dated 1952Painting of Adam and Eve by Stella Drabkin, dated 1952 Frame: 19 3/4" x 25 1/2" Painting: 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" Stella Drabkin(source: jwa.org) Born (Stella) Molly Friedman to Carlaman and Francesca (SeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of a family by Stella Drabkin, dated 1952Painting of a family by Stella Drabkin, dated 1952 Painintg: 17.5" x 23.75" Frame: 19.75" x 25.75" Stella Drabkin (Source: jwa.org) A talented painter and mosaicist who innovated new methods of printmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katharine Hepburn signed New Theatre vintage programme The Millionairess dated 1952 signature on theKatharine Hepburn signed New Theatre vintage programme The Millionairess dated 1952 signature on the cover. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Signed Amos Amit Batik Textile Dated 1982Original Signed Amos Amit Batik Textile Dated 1982 Approximately 22 7/8 x 31 1/16;29 7/8 x 37 3/4 board.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sOKIIE HASHIMOTO (Japan, 1899-1993), Girl and Iris., Woodblock print, 15.5" x 21". Framed 27.5" x$250
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Signed Lithographs George Grosz, Original Folio Kleine Grosz Mappe Gallery Receipt$200(1 bid)