Sold2023Group of 14K Yellow Gold Tie Bars and ClipGroup of 14K Yellow Gold Tie Bars and Clip, each marked 14k with various makers. Longest 2.5". Clip monogrammed TSH. 14.7 grams.Property from an Upper East Side Manhattan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Gent's Money Clip and Tie Bar in Gold1) 14K yellow gold gent's money clip with cross-hatched etching and brushed finish, 2 in. L and 2) 10K yellow gold monogram tie tack with diamond and black star sapphire accent, 1.75 in. L, 21 grams tSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Gent's Jewelry1) 14K yellow gold tie bar with basket weave design, 1.75 in. L, 2) 10K yellow gold oval high polished tie clip, 0.8 in. L and 3) 14K yellow gold monogrammed "CSW" curved cufflinks and tie tack, 17.6See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN PICCARD GEMSET GOLD TIE CLIPMid-Century Design 14K Yellow Gold Tie Bar, set with (5) moonstones and edged in red garnets, 3/8" x 1 5/8", 5.3 dwt. Good condition. Provenance: From the estate of Vann Thomson, Coral Gables, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Col. Parker's 14K Tie Clip W/Emerald Accent Gifted From ElvisCol. Tom Parker's 14K Yellow Gold Emerald Accented Tie Bar Gifted From Elvis Presley W/Letter From Priscilla Presley - This gold tie bar was owned by Colonel Tom Parker and was a gift from Elvis PreslSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Tiffany Money Clip and Cartier Tie Bar.Includes a Cartier 14kt yellow gold tie bar displaying a single pearl measuring approx. 6.5mm - stamped, Cartier 14K 76498"; and a Tiffany & Co. 14kt yellow gold money clip displaying a panelSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIE CLIP. 14K YELLOW GOLD1 X 1/4". POLISHED GOLD FLANKED BY HATCHED GOLD. 6.6GTW.See Sold Price
Sold202414k Designer Basket Weave Tie ClipA textured 14k yellow gold basket weave pattern gentleman's tie clip. Metal: 14k yellow gold.Weight: 7.1 dwt.Measurements: 2 1/16" long.Markings: 14K with a T makers mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco or Vintage 18k Gold & Garnet Tie Clip BarThis could be Art Deco or Vintage Tie bar clip, 18k yellow gold with baguette cut garnet, stamped (53 AR- 750). Measurement 2 inches and 1/3. Total weight 4.0 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIE BAR CLIP. PLATINUM AND 18K YELLOW GOLD WITH2" LONG WITH WAVY BAR AND A BUTTON TAB ON CHAIN. 4.0MM PLATINUM TUBE WRAPPED IN 18KY FEATURES BLUE SAPPHIRE CABOCHON END TIPS. 8.5GTW.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces Gold Jewelrygolf club tie clip, stamped "14K", white and yellow gold, 2 x 1/2 in., 4.3 grams; masonic pin, pearl, resin, five colored stones on points, stamped "10K", yellow gold, 2.8 grams Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany & Co 14k yellow gold tie barSolid 14k yellow gold Cool 3 dimensional chain link design Excellent condition Vintage from the 1960’s Weighs 5.2gr Measures 1.5” Tiffany Hallmark on back Great gift ?? Reserve: $395.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier 14K Yellow Gold Tie ClipNice vintage Cartier tie clip. Clip is plain on both sides, possibly to be used to monogram however it wasn't. Stamped on the inside CARTIER and another area stamped 14K. Measures approx 3/4" with anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Gold and Gold-Tone Men's AccessoriesFeatures: 14k yellow gold tie clip (w dwts), pair of 18k yellow gold cufflinks (5.9 dwts), and two 10k yellow gold rings with large colored paste stones (8.4 dwts). Accompanied by costume cufflinks, tSee Sold Price
Sold202214K MID-CENTURY MODERN CUFFLINKS & TIE CLIP.American, 2nd half - 20th century. Pair of stamped 14KT yellow gold cufflinks, modern design with textured finish, approx. 1.25" x .75", 23gr. Together with stamped 14K yellow gold tie clip, texturedSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold Tie Clip, 10K Tie Tack, & 10K 1945 Class Ring, 3 items1st item: Men's 14K yellow gold tie clip. The clip is marked "14K" and is 1 3/4" L. Gross weight of the clip is 4.62 grams. 2nd item: Men's 10K yellow gold tie tack. The piece is marked "10K" and is 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Diamond Tie BarVintage Tiffany & Co 14k yellow gold tie bar with 12 round brilliant cut diamonds. 8.4 grams. 1.75" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 23 pcs 14K Gold Tie Clip, Several Cuff LinksSimmons Sterling Silver mens Lapel tin/ tie pin in original box, marked sterling, weighs .08 ozt. Robertson 14K yellow gold tie clip, 4.8 dwt , reads 14k , handmade and Robertson. Lot of cuffs links ,See Sold Price
Sold202314k Yellow Gold Monogrammed Tie BarFeaturing A 14k Yellow Gold Monogrammed Tie Bar, Measuring 2.5", 15.6g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 14K Yellow Gold Dog Tie ClipDESCRIPTION: Antique 14k yellow gold dog tie clip. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: W:18.19mm x L:60.70mm (Total Weight: 6.24Dwt.) CONDITION: Great overall condition. Unless otherwise stated,See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co 14k Gold Onyx Tie Bar CLipMETAL; 14k gold. MEASUREMENTS: bar measures 46mm x 7mm. GEMSTONES: onyx. MARKED: TIffany & CO, 14k. WEIGHT: 7.8 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity aSee Sold Price
Sold202219c. 14k Sword Tie Clip in Original BoxVery unique 19th century 14k yellow gold sword tie clip with original Leroy W. Fairchild & Co. New York box. Tie clip weighs 2.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202414K VintageYellow Gold Tie Clip Polo themeA 14K yellow gold vintage tie clip with a polo theme. The clip is just under 2" in length and features a polo player under domed glass. Good condition. 6.9 grams inclusive of decoration.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisCartier 18k Yellow Gold Cabochon Sapphire Shirt Collar Pin Gold Tie Clip Brooch Bar$450
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD CZ BAR PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW CZ BAR PENDANT WEIGHT: 1g$140