Sold2017Pakistani Wool RugPakistani wool rug; tightly weaved; exhibiting "elephant feet" design to central panel on a burnt-orange ground; framed with various repeating geometric motifs; 11' 5" x 3' 3"See Sold Price
2019Intricately hand carved African GourdTitle: Intricately hand carved African Gourd Provenance: An great assortment of subject animals, giraffes, zebras, rhinos, elephants ~ all framed in lovely geometric design work..seeds rattle a bit toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Skin Carved Coral & 14K YG Clip EarringsAngel skin carved coral and 14K yellow gold clip earrings showcasing two 18mm each carved angel skin coral framed in ornate prong & twisted ribbon design mountings, stamped 14K. Measures 23mm in diameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tsuk Truk Rug with Tiger Skin DesignTsuk Truk with Tiger Skin Design 145 x 85 cm (4' 9" x 2' 9") Tibet, early 20th century Condition: very good, good pile, partially corroded dark brown, slight signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile:See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Rose Turban Color Serigraph Hand Signed Deco Art Costume Design Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Rose TurbanMedium: SerigraphSize: 16" x 14"Framed: 30" x 28"SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache Painting Signed Art Deco Fashion Costume Design Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: L'extraMedium: Gouache Painting Size: 12 ½” x 10&See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache Painting Signed Art Deco Dress Fashion Design Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Erte Title: La Grande Duchesse Medium: Gouache Painting Size: 15” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibet Sitting Rug with Tiger Skin DesignTibet Sitzteppich with Tiger Skin Design 68 x 74 cm (2' 3" x 2' 5") Tibet, ca. 1900 Condition: used, low pile in places, foundation partially visible, both ends partially restored, several old repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large LA BARGE Eglomise Asian Design Framed WallLarge LA BARGE Eglomise Asian Design Framed Wall Mirror.-- Dimensions: H: 40.75 inches: W: 51 inches: D: 1.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022JoAnn Aquino Pewabic Pottery Artist Hand Painted Tile Modern Design FramedA lovely grouping of teal hand painted tiles in a modern designed composition by Pewabic Detroit pottery artist JoAnn Aquino. Signed on verso and annotated "Freshman NFS 2-D Design." From a private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fancy J ROBERT SCOTT Carved Wood Scroll Design Framed Mirror. Decorator Modern. "Chiara" Mirror. J RFancy J ROBERT SCOTT Carved Wood Scroll Design Framed Mirror. Decorator Modern. "Chiara" Mirror. J ROBERT SCOTT ASSOC Label. Dimensions: H: 50 inches: W: 50 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20245 Chinese Export Plates with Elephant DesignSet of five (5) Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain plates for the Indian market, the centers depicting a mahout riding his elephant to the center, flanked by floral sprigs with garland and flower dSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY NEEDLEWORK STOMACHER, the tapering panel with a floral design, framed. Panel approx.AN 18TH CENTURY NEEDLEWORK STOMACHER, the tapering panel with a floral design, framed. Panel approx. 31.5cm high, 24cm wide max, frame 42cm by 32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Elephant Design Mixed Lot9pc Franz Elephant design lot incl. cups & saucers & flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Embroidery w/ Dragon Design, Framed.The piece may have originally come from a robe. It looks to be in good overall condition. The viewable image size measures 25" x 12 3/4". The frame measures 30 1/2" x 18". In-House Shipping is AvailabSee Sold Price
Sold2024TURNER Reverse Printed Mirror with Linear Nautilus Design. Framed. Marked.TURNER Reverse Printed Mirror with Linear Nautilus Design. Framed. Marked. ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Nourot Signed Snake Skin Design Art Glass VaseNourot hand blown salmon pink, snake skin designer art glass flower vase. The piece is also numbered. Measures 11 1/2” tall x 4 1/2” wide. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Design Framed Mirror Wall Art. Silkscreened geometric Elements on mirror surface. Sharon ArtModern Design Framed Mirror Wall Art. Silkscreened geometric Elements on mirror surface. Sharon Art Concept label. Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 37 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Design Framed Wall Mirror. Yellow and Orange Trim in Opposing Corners.Modern Design Framed Wall Mirror. Yellow and Orange Trim in Opposing Corners. Dimensions: H: 11.25 inches: W: 11.25 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Piero Fornasetti Design Framed Gilt PrintsPair of Piero Fornasetti Design Framed Gilt Prints. Framed and matted. Each with a Piero Fornasetti design. Each measures approximately 12 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite carved red snake skin design bangleVintage Bakelite carved red snake skin design bangle bracelet - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIBETAN HAND MADE WOVEN WOOL TIGER SKIN DESIGN RUGA Modern Tibetan hand woven wool rug. The rug is made in a traditional multicolor tiger skin design. Unmarked. Circa: the second half of the 20th century. Vintage and Modern Asian and Oriental Hand WoSee Sold Price
Sold2023East Asia Porcupine Quill Lidded Inlaid Box. Inlaid dot design with elephant design to interior baseEast Asia Porcupine Quill Lidded Inlaid Box. Inlaid dot design with elephant design to interior base. Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 10.75 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
3 days LeftSiddhi Gems & JewelsNatural Mariam / Elephant Skin Jasper Gemstone 8 mm Round Smooth Plain Beads 10 Strand$60
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Embossed Athena Color Serigraph Large Hand Signed Costume Design Framed Art$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Large Embossed Serigraph Florida Signed Female Costume Design Framed$1,200
4 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Ring Size 7 Elephant Design 4.96 Grams$5(2 bids)
3 days LeftSiddhi Gems & JewelsNatural Mariam / Elephant Skin Jasper Gemstone 6 mm Round Smooth Plain Beads 10 Strand$50
3 days LeftSiddhi Gems & JewelsNatural Mariam / Elephant Skin Jasper Gemstone 10 mm Round Smooth Plain Beads 10 Strand$64
Oct 09DuMouchellesGucci (Italian, Est 1921) 18K Yellow Gold And Diamond Cuff Bracelet W 35mm L 152m$3,000