Sold2024VINTAGE 1960'S OLD STORE STOCK GOTTEX TRIBAL PRINT BATHING SUITAPPROX. 35 BUST, 28 WAIST. IN GOOD CONDITION. SEE PHOTOS.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 1960'S OLD STORE STOCK GOTTEX GEOMETRIC PATTERNED BATHING SUITAPPROX. 30 BUST, 28 WAIST. IT WILL STRETCH. IN GOOD CONDITION. SEE PHOTOS.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1950's Sun & Sand Old Store Stock Bathing SuitGreen Plaid cotton one piece swim suit with elastic smocking, tie or crisscross the straps, tiny white bow in front, nice condition, see photo's, approx. 28 bust, 24 waistSee Sold Price
Sold2023MISSONI One Piece Bathing Suit, NWT ITALYMISSONI One Piece Ladies Bathing suit/ swimsuit , Italian Size 46. Made in Italy. New old stock with store tag attached to piece. The fabric has a sheer ness to it - 85% polyamide - nylon and 15% ElasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Store Stock 1960's Jump Suit by Normanfloral cotton knit one piece, sleeveless, mid-calf length, hidden zipper front, missing belt, approx. 36 bust, 32 waistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Paul Gaultier One Piece Bathing Suits, 2Jean Paul Gaultier Maille Bathing suit, Size Large, Blue with white leaf print. High legs, scoop neck. Jean Paul Gaultier Soleil bathing suit, size 46 with Mutli colored ruffling along seams and embroSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE NEW OLD STOCK SINCLAIR AIRCRAFT ONE PIECE BAKED GLOBE W/ ORIGINAL SHIPPING BOX.One Piece Baked Globe. An incredible condition and important New Old Stock example of this beautiful One Piece Baked Globe from Sinclair Aircraft Gasoline. Globe was found in its original shipping boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Britains/Beiser US InfantryIn blue uniforms. From Beiser knockdown set, Circa 1900. 12 Pieces including officer on rearing horse, running officer, flagbearer, bugler, and 2 ramrod men, one missing arm and ramrod. Unboxed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Royal Horse GuardsAn exceptional example of this very rare and desirable set. One of the first sets Britains ever produced. The blues. First version circa 1895. With tin swords on Germanic horses. 5 Pieces. Condition ESee Sold Price
Sold201714kt Gold Diamond Bulova Accuquartz Day Date WatchAn Outstanding Vintage New Old Stock Gentleman's Solid 14kt Gold Diamond Bulova Accuquartz Wristwatch, circa 1980's with a Bulova 2242 Accuquartz movement, signed screw back water resistant case markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEN'S 14K GOLD DIAMOND BULOVA ACCUQUARTZ DAY DATE WATCHMEN'S 14K GOLD DIAMOND BULOVA ACCUQUARTZ DAY DATE WATCH An Outstanding Vintage New Old Stock Gentleman's Solid 14kt Gold Diamond Bulova Accuquartz Wristwatch, circa 1980's with a Bulova 2242 AccuquarSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUNTHERMANN BONZOGermany, very rare and tall lithographed tin example, features standing Bonzo in blue three piece suit and yellow bow tie, holding umbrella, clockwork causes eyes and mouth to chatter as toy wobbles aSee Sold Price
2020UNIQUE & RARE FORD V8 DIE CUT TIN NEON DEALERSHIP SIGN.Single Sided Tin Ford V8 Dealership Sign. Sign shows an outstanding restoration throughout the entire piece, with bright blue & white neon that displays excellent. The original can has been nicely repSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Glazed Pottery Figures on Wood BasesLot of 2 Chinese Glazed Pottery Figures on Original Wood Bases. Condition: The Figures are Generally Very Good. The Bases are Old & One Has a Missing Piece. Dimensions: Figure Alone H-14.5" x Base H-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Furniture PiecesThree vintage furniture pieces. One 1890s Victorian American walnut whatnot corner shelf, 17"l x 17"w x 60"h. One 1890s Victorian walnut finger carved chair, 19"w x 23"d x 34"h. One 1900s upholsteredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Furniture PiecesTwo vintage furniture pieces. One 1920s American mahogany tilt-top table with snake feet. 17.25" dia. x 26"h. One 1860s Empire needlepoint foot stool, some veneer missing. 14" dia. x 10"h. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Hefner Personal 2-Piece Blue Pajama SetCirca 1960s-1980s. Vintage blue F. R. Tripler and Co. brand, Nylon Tricot pajama set including (1) long-sleeved top with notched lapel, 1-chest pouch pocket, and button front closure, and (1) pair pajSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten Vintage Glass and Porcelain ItemsTen vintage glass and porcelain items. One three piece Nippon dresser set, one O.P. Co. Syracuse China covered mustard dish, one Japan hand painted covered hair receiver, one full Bee West Germany 47/See Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOOD TIRES DIE CUT PORCELAIN FLAGMAN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. What an incredible condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising for Hood Tires. This piece is most likely New Old Stock and is by far the highest graded example of this Sign we have everSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE NEW OLD STOCK HUSKY SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SHIELD SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.DSP. An absolutely incredible New Old Stock example of this highly sought after Circa 1930's Porcelain Shield Sign from Husky Gasoline & Motor Oils showing a brilliant and bright Husky Dog graphic. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK MOHAWK GASOLINE WOODEN WAR ERA SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.Double Sided World War Two Era New Old Stock Service Station Sign for Mohawk Gasoline showing bold Mohawk lettering as well as Native American graphic. CONDITION: Side one is in outstanding conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE NEW OLD STOCK LAFAYETTE NASH AUTOMOBILES AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. An absolutely outstanding New Old Stock example of this Porcelain Sign from Lafayette Nash advertising "Authorized Service". This piece is in absolutely immaculate condition and is impossible toSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK VICO MOTOR OIL & PEP 88 GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An incredible and most likely the finest known example of this bright and beautiful Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign advertising Vico Motor Oil & Pep 88 Gasoline, both products of UtahSee Sold Price
2020GIA 3.10ct Estate Vintage Old European Diamond GreenAn Amazing Estate Vintage Handmade Platinum (tested) Engagement ring dazzles with GIA Certified 2.28ct Old European Center Diamond J color, SI1 clarity (Warm Tint and Eye Clear), very Bright and BrillSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Boutique Vintage Navy Blue Wool Boucle 2 Piece Blazer/Skirt Suit, Size 40. Silk Lining$54(3 bids)
1818 AuctioneersFive late 1980s to early 1990s formal-wear pieces, comprising two jackets, one coat and a two-£34
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Figurine ' Chrysis ' Alexandrite Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$195
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Platinum Diamond & GIA Certified Ceylon Sapphire Ring$2,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalBeatles Signed 8x10 Vintage Photograph - Embodying the Class and Style of the Fab Four$875(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair children's portraits, probably English school, oil on wood board, both boys with blue eyes and$700
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalBalmer Vintage Swiss-Made Automatic Watch with Quadruple Complications – A 20-Year Vault$10(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMuromachi or early Edo Period Japanese Buddha or Bodhisattva. 500years old$1,200
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Antique Kwakiutl Carved Wood Totem Face Mask from the NW Pacific$120(3 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYOld Pawn Navajo Petrified Wood Cuff Bracelet Verna Stevens Sterling Silver$435
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antique$800(4 bids)