Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE BIRD MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS SIGNEDAn antique Chinese mixed media, watercolor and ink, painting on paper depicting birds in a blossoming garden with flowers. Signed with Hieroglyphs and red ink stamp lower right or left. Both are frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shao Kuang Ting (b.1939) Chinese Female PaintingAttributed to Shao Kuang Ting (b.1939) Chinese American. Hand painted mixed media painting on thin rice paper mounted to foamcore. Artwork features a lovely Asian woman with arms overhead and dancingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING MIXED MEDIA OF EMPEROR SCROLLAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty period hand painted mixed media watercolor and oil work on rice paper laid in scroll depicting an Emperor seated on throne. Paper measures approx. 57" length x 33" width.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wu Jiankun (B. 1938) "Dragon Head Cliff"Wu Jiankun (Chinese, B. 1935) "Dragon Head Cliff in Lushan Mountains" Stamped lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Rice Paper Glued to Heavy Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Wu Jiankun (B. 1938) "Yellow Dragon Pool"Wu Jiankun (Chinese, B. 1935) "Yellow Dragon Pool in Lushan Mountains" Stamped lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Rice Paper Glued to Heavy Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. HelzerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wu Jiankun (B. 1938) "Five-Old-Men Peaks"Wu Jiankun (Chinese, B. 1935) "Five-Old-Men Peaks in Lushan Mountains" Stamped lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Rice Paper Glued to Heavy Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. HelzerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Cheng "Silk Ribbon Dance" Signed PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Jim Cheng (Chinese) "Silk Ribbon Dance" signed mixed media painting on paper numbered 129 from a limited edition of 300 pieces, depicting an abstract female portrait with a blue backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY HUANG JUNBIJunbi Huang, Chinese, 1898 to 1991, a large mixed media, ink and watercolor on scroll paper depicting an autumn water side landscape within a misty mountainous scene, characterized with red leafy treeSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY LAI SHAOQILai Shaoqi, Chinese, 1915 to 2000, a large mixed media, ink and watercolor on scroll paper depicting a waterfall set within dense of growing between mountain rock out crop landscape. Characterized witSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY LAI SHAOQILai Shaoqi, Chinese, 1915 to 2000, a large mixed media, ink and watercolor on scroll paper depicting a waterfall set within dense of growing between mountain rock out crop landscape. Characterized witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) A BLISSFULL DAY- ca.Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) A BLISSFULL DAY- ca. 1989, Mixed Media on Rice Paper. Comes with COA and original invoice from Patricia Judith Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jiang (chinese) AP Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A mixed media painting on paper by Jiang (Chinese) titled "Harmony" depicting a group scene with several zebras in polychrome vibrant colors over a black background. Signed in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE WARRIOR WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS BY JING HUHu Jing , 19 and 20th centuries artist, a pair of antique mixed media, ink and watercolor, paintings on pith paper depicting portraits of Chinese warriors. Circa: 1900s. Signed and red stamp lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2015antique Chinese paintingArtist: ??? mystery artist Title: Medium: mixed media on paper mounted on panel Size: 18" x 27 1/2 framed size Date: ?See Sold Price
Sold2021Qin Yuan Yue "Morning Tide" PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Qin Yuan Yue (Chinese) "Morning Tide" mixed media on paper depicting a female figure playing a flute. It is numbered 272 from a total of 300 pieces. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold202112 Rare Antique Chinese Paintings on Rice Paper.12 Rare Antique Chinese Paintings on Rice Paper. Each 3 Are in One Frame For a total of 4 Frames. Condition; Generally Good Condition. As Found.Dimensions: Sight of each Painting 12' x 7', Each FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED ANTIQUE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERA large signed antique Chinese mixed media on paper depicting a bird of prey perched on a branch. En verso: Painted by the celebrated painter of the Ching Dynasty, Chan Wang Chi. The poem reads: WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Portfolio Of 12 18th -19th Century Antique Chinese Paintings on Rice Paper - EmperorOne of a kind paintings from the 18th - 19th century on rice paper . Site is 6.5x9.5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of antique Chinese paintings on rice paper, 5"h xPair of antique Chinese paintings on rice paper, 5"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Painting on Rice PaperDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese four panel painting on rice paper depicting in vibrant colorful detail nobles in an interior scene. Mounted in a light toned lacquered wood frame. CIRCA: Late 19th to EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Antique Chinese Gouache Paintings on Rice PaperGroup of Six Antique Chinese Gouache Paintings on Rice Paper Depicting boys playing, toys & games 19th century (or later) Each framed and measuring 13 1/2" x 17" Provenance: Martyn Gregory, London, 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (6) Antique Chinese Export Paintings on Rice PaperSet of six (6) antique Chinese Export watercolor/gouache paintings on rice/pith paper featuring figures in ceremonial dress. See condition details. Placed in faux gilded bamboo frames. Each 10.5" x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON RICE PAPERAn antique Chinese watercolor painting on rice paper depicting a portrait of a lady with a fan seated near a table. The painting is made in the Oboi Regency manner. Unsigned. Circa: 1800s. Framed. ComSee Sold Price