Sold20241929 RUSSIAN SOVIET VYATKA FOLK TOY ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUEA vintage Russian Soviet illustrated book titled Vyatka Stucco Clay Toys with text by A. Bakushinsky and images by A. Denshin, published in the series Russian Folk Toys, edited by S. Abramov, Issue 1,See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE RUSSIAN VYATSKAYA CLAY TOYS BOOK ILLUSTRATEDA vintage Soviet Russian book edition titled Vyatskaya Molded Clay Toys, illustrated by A. Denshin, with the text written by A. Bakushinsky. Published by Moscow Art Publishers in 1929. This book is paSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE RUSSIAN SOVIET ILLUSTRATED BOOKA rare Soviet children's book "Lyoshka", written by S. Fedorchenko. Drawings by Mar. Genke, third book. Moscow, printed in the 1st Exemplary Printing Lithography Giza, 1929. The book is in illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold20231930S SOVIET ILLUSTRATED CHILDRENS BOOKS, 3 PCSA lot of Russian Soviet Era childrens books with illustrations. A total of 3 items. Folk Songs, published by OGIZ in Sverdlovsk, 1937, illustrated by A. Bormotov. Adventures of an Ant by Vitaly BiankiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOVIET RUSSIAN ILLUSTRATED CHILDRENS BOOKS, 5 PCSA lot of Russian Soviet Era childrens books with illustrations. A total of 5 items. The Sorcerers Apprentice, French Folk Tales, 1992. From Two to Five by Korney Chukovsky, 1963, book design by LeonidSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Armies Of Jim set #AL113 Soviet TrafficControl (Rukovodstvo). 7 pieces. In original illustrated box. Condition excellent. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Kulagina, V., Pimenov, U., design. Soviet]. Krasnaya Niva. Issue 45, November 3d, 1929. - 22 pp.;[Kulagina, V., Pimenov, U., design. Soviet]. Krasnaya Niva. Issue 45, November 3d, 1929. - 22 pp.; [3] adv.; 30,7x23 cm. Illustrated paperback.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Fitingof, G., design. Soviet]. Lebedenko, A.G., Rashkovskaya, A. Modern America. - Leningrad,[Fitingof, G., design. Soviet]. Lebedenko, A.G., Rashkovskaya, A. Modern America. - Leningrad, 1929. - 100 pp.: ill.; 17,3x12,6 cm. Original wrappers illustrated by G. Fitingof. Ex-libris of I. ShishkSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Gegello, A.I., design. Soviet]. Editions on fiction and art: Catalogue. - Leningrad, 1924. - 74 pp.[Gegello, A.I., design. Soviet]. Editions on fiction and art: Catalogue. - Leningrad, 1924. - 74 pp.; 16,6x13 cm. Original paperback illustrated by A. Gegello.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE VINTAGE SOVIET MAGAZINE 1932A monthly illustrated magazine "SSSR na stroyke" [USSR in Construction]. No. 12 "Khibiny", 1932.The journal "USSR in Construction" was published monthly, from December 1929 to 1949 inclusive, in fourSee Sold Price
Sold20151929 Geo. Borgfedt & Co. CatalogA 4to (8.25 x 10.75 inch) illustrated 28 page catalog in illustrate4d card stock wraps from the above N.Y.C. company selling china, glassware, toys, games, dolls, clocks and more, fully illustrated anSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Altman, N. Design. Soviet]. Aseev, N.N. Krasnosheika / Aseev; - Leningrad.: Gos. izd, 1926. - [16][Altman, N. Design. Soviet]. Aseev, N.N. Krasnosheika / Aseev; - Leningrad.: Gos. izd, 1926. - [16] pp.: ill.; 25,7x19 cm. - 10000 copies.Original paperback illustrated by Nathan Altman.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Soviet Propaganda Posters, 20th cTwo Soviet Propaganda Posters, 20th century, including The Destruction of the Kulak's, 1929 (2 pcs) (JZOL6403/2) {AM}(JZOL) Dimensions:56" x 38.5"; 27.5" x 20"; framed 30" x 22" Condition:Toning, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Kamenskiy, V.V. [Autograph]. Yunost Mayakovskogo / Vasiliy Kamensky. - [Tiflis]: Zakkniga,[Soviet]. Kamenskiy, V.V. [Autograph]. Yunost Mayakovskogo / Vasiliy Kamensky. - [Tiflis]: Zakkniga, [1931]. - 84 pp.; 17,7x13,1 cm.Original paperback illustrated. Autograph with the gift inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Erdman, B., design. Soviet]. Shershevich, V. Cooperatives of fun . - [S. l.], 1921. - 32 pp.,[Erdman, B., design. Soviet]. Shershevich, V. Cooperatives of fun . - [S. l.], 1921. - 32 pp., 23x15,2 cm. Original wrappers illustrated by Boris Erdman.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Klutsis, G., Senkin, S., design and photo montages. Soviet]. Smena. Issue 3, February 25th, 1924.[Klutsis, G., Senkin, S., design and photo montages. Soviet]. Smena. Issue 3, February 25th, 1924. - Moscow, 1924. - 33 pp.; 25,5x26,5 cm. Illustrated paperback. Figure of Trotsky in a photomontage.See Sold Price
Sold2021[Soviet] Poster “Krestyanki, organize mutual[Soviet] Poster “Krestyanki, organize mutual benefit fund for mothers!”. – Moscow, 1929.; 92x67 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Propaganda Poster No To War Nuclear Bomb USSROriginal vintage Cold War period Soviet anti-war propaganda poster - ??? ?????! No to War! - featuring powerful artwork by the Russian poster artist and illustrator Anatoly Braz (b. 1929) depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA PAINTING BY GELIY KORZHEV 1962Geliy Korzhev, an oil painting on canvas titled The Stopping, 1962. The artwork depicts a woman with a child in her arms near a truck, from under which a man doing repairs is partially visible. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Soviet Era Porcelain PlateHand painted 9.25 plate, center having a gilt sickle and wheat within and colorful orange border design. Verso with over glaze blue sickle and cogwheel mark and date 1919. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20151932 Russian Soviet poster "For StrengtheningRussian Soviet poster "For Strengthening Collective Farms." Artist Natalia Pinkhus. Size: 35.5" x 23". The quotation along the bottom, from Stalin, reads, "with Lenin's banner we won in the battles foSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Catalogue. Soviet]. Cheese / [Ed. by V. Kornev ; designed by A. Johanson]. - Kalinin: Production€40
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Shcherbakov A., cover. Soviet]. Novikov-Priboy, A. Salty font: Novel. - 2nd ed. - Moscow;€40
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Higer E., cover. Soviet]. Sholom, A. Kasrilovka = Alt-nai Kassrilowke : [Story] / Sholom Aleichem ;€70
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Ukrainian folk art : Carpet making. Weaving. Embroidery. Painting. Pottery : [Album]. -€130
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Kholodny, I.I. First aid : A book for clubs and first aid courses : Author's translation€150
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Lubke, A. Technique and man in 2000 / Anton Lubke; Abridged translation from German by€200
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Autograph of A.E. Kruchyonykh. Zdanevich K.M., cover]. Tournament of poets : [Collection] /€700
2 days LeftJasper52Pictorial map of the Caucasus. Russia Georgia Azerbaijan Armenia INTOURIST c1932$650