Sold20243 1/8" Tube Bannerstone. Has several plows scars. Pictured WW #11.3 1/8" Tube Bannerstone. Has several plows scars. Recovered near Sinking Creek, Breckenridge County, KY. Ex Dale Rector Collection. Pictured in WW# 11, page 432. Ex Dale Rector.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 1 3/4" Jasper Effigy Bannerstone, Pictured in WWRare 1 3/4" Jasper Effigy Bannerstone, Pictured in WW #11, in the Westbrook Collection, Morehouse Parish, Louisiana Authentic Native American ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold20233 1/8" Lost Lake. Adair Co, KY. High grade Hornstone. Ex-Dale Rector. Davis G10 COA3 1/8" Lost Lake. Adair Co, KY. High grade Hornstone. Excellent symmetry with consistent bevel. Pictured in WW #11, p435. Ex-Dale Rector, Pat Dowdle. Davis G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold20183 1/8" Frog Effigy Pipe. Pike Co, IL. Polished3 1/8" Frog Effigy Pipe. Pike Co, IL. Polished Pipestone. Highly developed, early Historic Effigy Pipe. Excellent condition. Ex-Brandon Vanderver. Pictured in WW#11, p538See Sold Price
Sold20163 5/16" Tube Bannerstone. IN. Ex-Dave Warner.3 5/16" Tube Bannerstone. IN. Ex-Dave Warner. Hole breakout in one place restored. Pictured in WW#4, P334See Sold Price
Sold20192 3/4" Geniculate Bannerstone. Darke Co, OH. Banded2 3/4" Geniculate Bannerstone. Darke Co, OH. Banded Slte. Nicely made and polished. Small chips to arm end. Pictured in WW#11, p102See Sold Price
Sold20193" Bottle Bannerstone. Ex-E.L. Renno (NTB189).3" Bottle Bannerstone. Boone Co, MO (West of Columbia). Deep reddish Quartz with white striping. Ex-Joe Kinker, E.L. Renno (NTB189). Pictured in Who's Who in Indian Relics #7 (p127) and WW#11 (p279).See Sold Price
Sold20233 1/4" Clovis. Hart Co, KY. Finely made of Sonora. Ex-Dale Rector. Pictured in WW#11, p4353 1/4" Clovis. Hart Co, KY. Finely made of Sonora. Thin (.18" thick) and very well made.m Fluted on both sides. Ex-Dale Rector. Pictured in WW#11, p435See Sold Price
Sold2023Outstanding 3" Big Sandy. Washington Co, KY. Ex-Dale Rector. Pictured in WW#11, p434Outstanding 3" Big Sandy. Washington Co, KY. Colorful Sonora. Thin profile (.18" max thickness). Ex-Dale Rector, Brian Medley. Pictured in WW#11, p434See Sold Price
Sold20233 1/16" Clovis with spoke shake. Hardin Co, KY. WW#11 (p433). Ex-Dale Rector3 1/16" Clovis with spoke shake. Hardin Co, KY. Very thin. Pictured in Dale Rector's collectoin in WW#11 (p433)See Sold Price
Sold20163 1/8" Quartz Butterfly Bannertone. Green Co, IL.3 1/8" Quartz Butterfly Bannertone. Green Co, IL. High grade Quartz, well made. Pictured in the Leo Paul Davis Collection in WW#3 (p101) and WW#7 (p50). Ex-Gary Litherland. Very niceSee Sold Price
Sold20174 13/16" Double Cupped Quartz Discoidal. Ex-Clem4 13/16" Double Cupped Quartz Discoidal. Rhea Co, TN. Ex-Clem Caldwell, Dr. T. Hugh Young, Barnes collections. Found in 1923 on Hiwassee Island. Symmetrical, well made. Pictured in WW#11, p129. PuttySee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Arneson, Self-Portrait Trophy BustRobert Arneson Self-Portrait Trophy Bust c. 1976glazed earthenware 7.25 h x 4.5 w x 3 d in (18 x 11 x 8 cm) Impressed signature to base 'Arneson'. Provenance: The ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Steers (1962-1995): UntitledHugh Steers (1962-1995): Untitled Oil on paper, 1986, unsigned.Literature: Hugh Steers: The Complete Paintings, 1983-1994, #72. 15 x 11 in. (sheet), 18 3/4 x 15 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Bidjar Rug, Persia, Ca. 1890, 11'0'' x 18'3''Bidjar Rug, Persia, Ca. 1890, 11'0'' x 18'3'' (335 x 556 cm). Weight: 144 lbs. Wool. Texas estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020A French Sevres Figural Bronze Clock set, 19th C.19th C. French Sevres Figural Bronze & Porcelain Clock set. Clock: H 14.3/4" x 16" x 5.1/2", Candelabras: H 18.3/4" x 11.1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972, one lithograph from the portfolio, signed in pencil L/R, "Marc Chagall," numbered L/L, "18/180," 11 3/4" x 8 1/2", framed 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Country Pine Red Painted Chimney Cupboard52 1/4" high, 18" long, 11 3/4" deep. Scratches, age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English School Watercolor Landscape With Building, MonogrammedSize 18 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. This item is located in our Margate City, NJ gallery and must be picked up or shipped from there.See Sold Price
Sold20246Pc Lot Of Vintage Filigree Gilt Metal And Victorian Style Vanity Items6Pc Lot Of Vintage Filigree Gilt Metal And Victorian Style Vanity Items. measures from smallest approx 6" X 2" X 3.5" to largest 18" X 11" X 1.5" Please copy and paste the URL link below toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (After) "Harlequin"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Harlequin Year: 1966 Medium: Original color lithograph on paper Edition: H.C. from the rare limited edition Size: 11 1/4" x 18 3/4" Signature: Signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak Carpet, Turkey, ca. 1900Oushak Carpet, Turkey, ca. 190018 ft. 3 in. x 11 ft. 6 in.Provenance: One of a pair ordered and designed by Boston's Thomas Bailey Aldrich (1836-1907) for his Mount Vernon Street home in Beacon Hill.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH BACERRA (1938-2008) Untitled (Cloud Vessel)1995celadon glazed porcelain, signed and dated ...RALPH BACERRA (1938-2008) Untitled (Cloud Vessel) 1995 celadon glazed porcelain, signed and dated 'Bacerra 95' on underside of vessel height 18 3/4in (47.6cm); width 11 1/2in (29.2cm) Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78043: A Chinese Carved White Jade Brush Pot Marks: fou$1,000
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78186: A Nepalese Carved Stone Stele, 19th century 11-1$400(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 28-Inch-Tall SPARTAN Sculpture with Box$3,400(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOne of a Kind WW II American US Marine Made Fighting Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster Fighting Dagger$150(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPaintings of Figures, 2 fragments - Oil on Canvas, 17th c.$180(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo Puti with Veronica's Shroud, red chalk on paper, attributed Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770$160(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paper$75,000
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA diamond and natural pearl drop necklace, the pearl drop with a cap set with diamond chipsÂŁ900
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouth Sea Cultured Pearl Necklace with Two-Color Gold and Diamond Ball Clasp$1,000