Sold20245 11/16" H. Caddo Vase. Some repair. Fine brushed sides. Ex Walt Evans.5 11/16" H. Caddo Vase. Some Repair. Fine, brushed sides with applique around rim. Ex Walt Evans.See Sold Price
Sold20188 11/16" H. Caddo Vase. Some repair. Fine, brushed8 11/16" H. Caddo Vase. Some repair. Fine, brushed sides with applique around rim. Ex-Tony PerrymanSee Sold Price
Sold20205 1/2" Flintridge Dovetail. Davis G10+ COA. Pictured5 1/2" Flintridge Dovetail. Fairfield Co, OH. Striking, vivid Flintridge. Thin, very well made. Ex-Walt Evans, Gary Lewis. Pictured in 2018 #4 Prehistoric American (p36) and in Evans' Dovetail Frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille-Rose 'Wushuangpu' Vase with Wood Stand,19th CenturyApproximate size: vase H:5 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or speSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Company, Fine vaseGrueby Faience Company Fine vase with leaves and buds USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 11.75 h × 5.5 dia in (30 × 14 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Grueby FaienceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Cityscape CredenzaPaul Evans for Directional, Cityscape chrome and brass credenza. Six door front, each section with two adjustable shelves, one with slide out shelf. Signed on side. Dimensions: 32.5" H x 90" W x 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Palace Size French Sevres VaseWith Raised Gold And Nice Quality Bronze Mounts. Rare Soft Purple And Turquoise Background. Signed "collot". 19th C. 34.5"h. From A Prominent Wichita Falls Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Madoura Earthenware Wood OwlPablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Madoura white earthenware clay vase decorated in englobes. Partially brushed glaze & black patina. C. 1968. Madoura pottery stamps on underside. #95/500. 12" H X 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb College Pottery, Transitional vaseSadie Irvine for Newcomb College Pottery Fine and Large Transitional vase with irises USA, 1909glazed earthenware 13.25 h × 7.5 dia in (34 × 19 cm) Impressed and glazed manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Chinese famille rose porcelain vase with millefiori groundA fine vintage Chinese famille rose porcelain vase with millefiori ground and cartouches featuring court ladies outdoors. Approximate measurements: 9 1/4"h x 5 1/4" in diameter or 23.5cm h x 13.2cm inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Sculpted Bronze chairs, set of sixPaul Evans Sculpted Bronze chairs, set of six Paul Evans StudioUSA, c. 1973bronzed resin over steel, upholstery armchair: 36.5 h × 24.75 w × 24 d in (93 × 63 × 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE AMPHORA VASEDimensons: 11-5/8" H x 7-3/4" Diam. Chinese Jiaqing porcelain amphora vase. Potted in a globular lower body, tapered gracefully toward straight tall neck leading to a slightly incurved rim, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Square Celadon Glazed Cong VaseChinese square Cong form vase with small pedestal base and celadon glaze with relief decorations on all four sides, Chinese character marks on bottom. Measures 10 5/8"H x 5" x 5". Condition: flea biteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Ngan Hakeme Slip Stoneware Bottle VaseWayne Ngan (Chinese/Canadian, 1937-2020) Hakeme Slip Decorated and Blue Glazed Stoneware Bottle Vase, impressed chop seal mark to side of foot. 10.25" H x 6.5" W x 5.75" D. Provenance: From 333 East 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese turqoise glazed and incised pottery bottle vaseChinese turqoise glazed and incised pottery bottle vase, incised with a lotus flower on one side. Un-marked. Approximate measurements: 9 1/2"h x 5" in diameter or 24cm H x 12.5cm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese fine b/w dragon vaseChinese finely important blue and white dragon tall vase. Estate of San Diego. H: 17" x W: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue Glazed Yu Hu Chun VaseChinese Blue Glazed Yu Hu Chun Vase; H: 10 5/8 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. Peter L Rosenberg, California, by descent.See Sold Price
2023Dale Chihuly Large Araby Red Ikebana with Single Flower Original Blown Glass ArtArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Araby Red Ikebana with Single Flower Medium: Handblown glass Size: 58.5"H x 15"W; Vase measure 24"H x 15"W Inscription: Signed by artist Documentation: Includes Gallery CerSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY COURT HETIAN JASPER DRAGON PATTERN FLAT VASECHINESE QING DYNASTY COURT HETIAN JASPER DRAGON PATTERN FLAT VASE H. 32.5 cm. W. 17.5 cm. Weight 2943 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY CELADON VASECHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY CELADON VASE H. 19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20171955-A Beautiful ÔFigure And LanscrpeÕ Garlic Mouth1955-A Beautiful ‘Figure And Lanscrpe’ Garlic Mouth Vase H: 33.5 cm 1955年人物山水蒜口花瓶"一九五五See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Chinese Porcelain Items- Vase & Arm RestLot of 2 Chinese Porcelain Items Including a Blue & White Vase and a Doctor's Arm Rest. Condition: Both Items Are in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Vase-H-13.5" x Dia-5.5". Arm Rest-L-6.25". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN, 7 PCS.A group of 20th C. Chinese celadon porcelain, including pair of lobed baluster form vases 9.5”H, an oval footed center dish with wooden stand 9.25”L, a small lobed shaped vessel 3.25”See Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Covered Vase - Urn - Calligraphy on Rosewood Stand$50