Sold2021Botanical Print AssortmentBotanical Print Assortment (4) items including (3) Horto Van Houtteano (Belgian, 19th century) hand colored lithographs and a hand colored engraving from a c.1870 book published in London by J. RidgewSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Horto Van Houtteano | Botanicals Hand Colored circa(2) Horto Van Houtteano Offset Lithographs | Botanicals Hand Colored circa 1860 | Framed Measures 11 3/4 x 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20236 Antique Framed Horto Van Houtteano Botanicals6 Antique Framed and Matted Hand Colored Horto Van Houtteano Botanicals. 16 inches x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Horto Van Houtteano Botanical LithographsGroup of six 19th century Horto Van Houtteano framed floral lithographs. Measuring approx. 16" tall x 13.5" wide and 17" tall x 14.5" wide. Frames do have some chips and scuffs, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Horto van Houtteano (19th C) Belgian, Archival PrHorto van Houtteano (19th C) Belgian, Archival Pr. Depicts a Pritchardia pacifica. Pritchardia pacifica, the Fiji fan palm, or piu, is a species of palm tree in the genus Pritchardia that is native toSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Horto Van Houtteano Disa Grandiflora LithoFramed botanical offset lithograph. After Horto Van Houtteano (active 19th century) Disa Grandiflora orchid in red and green. Professionally framed in gold leaf wood frame under acrylic. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Horto Van Houtteano Rose LithographFramed botanical offset lithograph. After Horto Van Houtteano (active 19th century) Rosier Ile Bourbon rose in red and green. Professionally framed in gold leaf wood frame under acrylic. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Horto Van Houtteano Polynesian Botanical PrintsPair Horto Van Houtteano Polynesian Botanical Prints DIMENSIONS: framed 9 W x 12 x 1 D inches The live auction begins at 11 AM EST Saturday, May 25th. Full conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Floral Lithographs, Horto Van HouheaneSet of (8) 19th century floral lithographs by Horto van Houtteano, "Orchid Prints". Custom giltwood frames, 20" x 17". Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FRAMED ANTIQUE BOTANICAL OFFSET LITHOSPair of Professionally Framed and Double Matted Botanical Offset Lithographs published in Horto Van Houtteano a lavish Belgian periodical founded by Louis Van Houtte.He was the proprietor of the largeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VAN HOUTTE Botanical LithographLOUIS VAN HOUTTE Botanical Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Allamanda Nerifolia Ad Br Mexique - Serre Chaude’, ‘off lith & pict in Horto van Houtteano’, paper affixed to reverse describes the piSee Sold Price
Sold2020(BOTANICAL – RHODODENDRONS.) Van Houtte, Louis.(BOTANICAL – RHODODENDRONS.) Van Houtte, Louis. Group of 5 color-printed plates of rhododendron blossoms from Horto van Houtteano. 3 double-page (12½x9¾ inches), 2 full-page (9¾x6See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) H. VAN HOUTTEAN BOTANICAL OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS(2) Offset color lithographs, Horto Van Houtteano, 19th century. In elaborate French mats. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.75" x W 14.25" (Sight) H 9" x W 6" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Some minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Antique Horto Van Houlteano Plant ChromolithographsDESCRIPTION: Four antique offset chromolithographs in colors by Horto van Houlteano depicting plants. CIRCA: Mid - Late 19th Century ORIGIN: Belgian DIMENSIONS: (Sheets) H: 6.5; 9.75" W: 6.5; 9.75" -See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Van Houtte (Belgian, 19th Century)DESCRIPTION: Louis Van Houtte (Belgian, 19th Century). Two botanical prints in matching frames from the Horto von Houtteano. Each marked "Off Lith & Pict in Horto von Houtteano". Includes: 1) Robina PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Van Houtteano Antique Botanical LithosMarked on Backsides Artist, Van Houtte, printed in France, 1865 1 litho reads Rhododendron Fulgens , depicting a pink rhododendron with large green leaves, the other reads Eebinacea intermedia depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN age-old, track 0, mail van, 4-axled, 14.5 cm,MÄRKLIN age-old, track 0, mail van, 4-axled, 14.5 cm, 1902-04, 1 coupling is missing, 1 running board is missing, the scratches on the paintwork are caused of old age, used, with interior fittings GeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Val Saint Lambert set of 4 blue and clear cut crystal vasesVal Saint Lambert set of 4 blue and clear cut crystal vasesVal Saint Lambert lot van 4 blauw en helder geslepen kristallen vaasjesH 11.5 - 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20165 CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT DESK PIECESdie cast, 2 Caterpillar Bulldozer, 5 1/2 in & 5 in long, Bankers Dispatch Corp Van, 4 1/4 in log, Euclid Dump Truck, 6 in long, Lorain Shovel, 8 in long, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold201611 BARR RUBBER 1935 FORDS2 Coupes & 4 Sedans, all 4†long, 4 Stake Trucks, 4 3/4†long, Panel Van, 4 1/4†long, some warping, C2-6.See Sold Price
Sold20164 BARR-RUBBER 1935 FORDSCoupe & Sedan, 4†long, Stake, 4 3/4†long, Panel Van, 4 1/4†long, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold20204 MODEL ROAD REPLICAS#3 Ford South Eastern Gas Van, #3 Ford Royal Mail Van, #4A Ford Maidstone District Van, #4 Ford Plain Delivery Van, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Photograph signed George Ormorean Verso, 7 3/4" x 11 3/4", "Michael Andretti Van Indy 1997.CA$30
1 day LeftJasper52Authentic! Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Ring 4.75$3,200
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)$22,000(13 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAmand Durand's late 19th c. heliogravures of 7 etchings by Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669). 25 3/4? x$300
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRare GRETA VAN FLEET Signed Guitar by All 4 Members with JSA Authentication$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 1/4" Hardstone Celt Found in Van Buren Co. Iowa Ex: Steve Manos, Matt Lay Collections.$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVincent van Gogh after Dutch Post-Impressionist tempera on cardboard landscape€700