Sold2017Pair ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED TURKISH TILESThese are hand painted tiles were discovered when renovating a late nineteenth century brownstone in Manhattan. They were removed and cemented onto plywood, and used as two wall hangings. 50 1/2"h. xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted Turkish Tile Mosaic of a Waterfront Scene1972 "Kemal Akdas" Hand-painted Tiles, inscribed at the bottom with date, 17.8125 x 11.875 x 1 inch, measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Hand Painted Tile, Forest Landscape by Joseph LordFramed Hand Painted Tile, Forest Landscape by Joseph Lord signed lower Right DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 15.30 inch / 39 cm Length 9.40 inch / 23,9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Inset Framed Hand Painted Tile ArtA vintage Italian tile framed art piece featuring a cathedral scene in a square presumably in an Italian city. It is affixed to a cardboard piece and is unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Hand Painted Tile ArtworkFramed hand painted tile, no apparent inscriptions or markings, subject a River side landscape with a windmill and small houses, wooden frame, measures 9.5 inches tall by 15 inches wide, not examinedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Hand Painted Tile, Framed Enamel Plaque, & Framed BraceletFramed Hand Painted Tile, Framed Enamel Plaque, & Framed Bracelet. Up to 5 1/2" x 17 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Hand Painted Tile signed FlemingPastoral scene of mother and daughter or two girls in a field with trees. Framed in carved wood and red velvet. Measures 9.5 by 10 inches. Property of Rye EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLEMING signed Framed Hand Painted TilePastoral scene of mother and daughter, or two girls in a field with trees. Framed in carved wood and red velvet. Measures 9.5 by 10 inches. Property of Rye EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Marble and tile topped pine chest4 drawers, Bronze hardware Marble top and framed hand painted tile back ground. Measures 41 inches wide by 19.5 inches deep, and height 29 inches. Antique Country.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. of Framed Hand Painted Dragonfly TilesEach framed piece comprised of two hand painted tiles depicting a dragonfly; tiles mounted in painted and distressed wood frames; verso of each with label for John Richard, Greenwood, Mississippi; 15See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) FRAMED HAND-PAINTED MAJOLICA TILES, SPAIN(lot of 4) Framed majolica tiles, Spain, 19th c., in polychrome hand-painted fruits and florals, largest: approx 17.5"h, 7"w, 6.5lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED HAND PAINTED FRIESLAND TILES OF THE DUTCHFRAMED HAND PAINTED FRIESLAND TILES OF THE DUTCH BATTLESHIP THE SEVEN PROVENCES, FRAME MEASURES 17 1/2" X 12 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Framed Hand Painted Porcelain Tiles. SignedPair of Framed Hand Painted Porcelain Tiles. Signed Lower Right. Minor Paint Loss or else Good Condition. Measures 13-1/4 Inches High by 9-1/2 Inches Wide. Shipping $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Harris Strong, set of 3 Mid Century Modern MCM framed hand painted vertical tile triptych display,Harris Strong, set of 3 Mid Century Modern MCM framed hand painted vertical tile triptych display, deco abstract female dancer figures. 31 1/2" H X 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Hand Painted Turkish Ceramic Tile19th C. hand painted Turkish ceramic tile, being an apparent figure of a man in noble dress or uniform before a colonnade and curtain; with Turkish or Arabic script; 14" x 12 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Hand-Painted Porcelain Tile, Courtship MotifFramed hand-painted porcelain tile with courtship motif 8.5"h x 16.5"w/ tile, 14.5"h x 22.5"w/ frame ​​​​​​​Provenance: The Estate of Linda McDougald,See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Hand Painted Turkish Ceramic Tiledepicting figure on horseback with birds; 7 1/2" x 5" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Hand Painted Ceramic TileFramed hand painted ceramic tile, signed illegibly. Depicts flowering branches. Gilded frame. Wear is consistent with age and use, duct tape on verso, secures frame clamps. Measures approx 13 inches iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Signed Hand Painted TileFramed signed hand painted tile, signature to the lower left corner illegible and faded, subject a city street in Paris with a view of the Notre Dame Cathedral in the background, piece done in a mainlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Signed Hand Painted TileFramed signed hand painted tile, signature to the lower left corner illegible and faded, subject a city street in Paris with a view of the Eiffel Tower in the background, piece done in a mainly brownSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) FRAMED HAND-PAINTED MAJOLICA TILES, SPAIN(lot of 4) Framed majolica tiles, Spain, 19th c., in polychrome patterned designs, largest: approx 12.75"sq, 15.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) FRAMED HAND-PAINTED MAJOLICA TILES, SPAIN(lot of 4) Framed majolica tiles, Spain, 19th c., in polychrome floral designs, largest: approx 12 5/8"sq, 15.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) FRAMED HAND-PAINTED MAJOLICA TILES, SPAIN(lot of 5) Framed majolica tiles, Spain, 19th c., in polychrome floral designs, largest: approx 12 7/8"sq, 18.25lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold20235) FRAMED HAND-PAINTED MAJOLICA TILES, SPAIN 19THC(lot of 5) Framed majolica tiles, Spain, 19th c., in blue and white and polychrome floral designs, largest: approx 12 5/8"sq, 18.25lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEgyptian Hieroglyphic Framed Hand Painted Papyrus Art$1
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCOil Painting on Canvas cardboard Framed Hand painted by artist$250
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed James Jacques Joseph Tissot Reproduction$500