Sold2022Lidded box and demitasse with sauceLidded box and demitasse with saucer, Meissen, various marks 2nd half of 20th century, 1st choice, round lidded box, decor Indian purple, ornamental gilding, inside w. chip, Ø 7 cm, demitasse withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar Deckeldosen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa bis 13 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand (stellenweise berieben). Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Pair of lidded boxes. Floral decor. Meissen. 1st choice. EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonbonniere, Meissen, mark afterBonbonniere, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, round lidded box, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, Ø 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3, Meissen, 20th century, roSet of 3, Meissen, 20th century, round box, mark after 1934, 1st choice, lid missing, decor table pattern, h. 8 cm, ashtray, mark 1957-72, 1st choice, decor yellow court dragon, gold scaled, l. 8 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded box, Meissen, Pfeiffer markLidded box, Meissen, Pfeiffer mark 1924-34, 1st choice, round form with domed lid, decor court dragon purple gold scaled, gold rim, Ø 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot Meissen, 3-piece setmixed lot Meissen, 3-piece set, different brands, i.a. knob time, 1st choice, decor Indian purple, ornamental gilding, 2 bowls New cutout, round d. 18 cm, oval l. 23,5 cm, small oval plate, l. 18,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soup service for 9 persons, 19 piSoup service for 9 persons, 19 pieces, Meissen, various marks after 1934 (mostly 1972-80), 1st choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Green, ornamental gilding, consisting of: round lidded tureen, l. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Six pieces Meissen, various marks 2Six pieces Meissen, various marks 20th century, mostly 1st choice, 1x deputation, form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, 1 soup cup w. 3 saucers, soup cup w. chip, h. 7 cm, Ø 20 cm, 2 lids, Ø 13See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING VARIOUS DECOR ITEMS1- Art Print on Canvas, new. 12"x8 1/4". 2- 3 Various size matching Glass Vases Tallest 6 1/4". 3- Small Porcelain Sheep Box 3" long. 4- Limoges Bowl, wear to gilt edges 9 3/4". 5- 4 Bayreuther GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small snowball lidded tureen, MeissSmall snowball lidded tureen, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, Q 59, spherical form with lateral handles in the shape of acanthus leaves, the walls completely decorated with plastic flowers, miniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deckelvase. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa 25 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. Deckelknauf ebenfalls vergoldet. Bauchiger Korpus. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Lidded vase. Meissen. 1st choice. Floral decor. EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 vases, Meissen, variousGroup of 3 vases, Meissen, various marks 20th century, 1x Pfeiffer period 1924-34, 1st choice, 2 cylindrical vases with volute feet on pedestal, cakiemon painting, ornamental gilding, restored, h. 9 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coffee service for 6 persons, 22Coffee service for 6 persons, 22 pieces, Meissen, various marks after 1934, 1st choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, coffee pot, lid inside and stand ring bumped, h. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large breakfast and coffee servicLarge breakfast and coffee service for 10-12 persons, 53 pieces, Meissen, various marks after 1934, 1st choice, shape New Cutout, decor Indian Green, ornamental gilding, consisting of: Coffee pot, h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tea set for 6 persons, 15 piecesTea set for 6 persons, 15 pieces, Meissen, various marks after 1972, 1st choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, teapot, lid rose minimally bumped, h. 12,5 cm, milk jug, h. 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Dinner service for 8 persons,Dinner service for 8 persons, 29 pieces, Meissen, various marks 20th c., i.a. knob period, 1st choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, 8 dinner plates, d. 25 cm, 8 soup cups w. saucer, d. 16,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight cake plates, Meissen, vaEight cake plates, Meissen, various marks 20th century, of which 3x Pfeifferzeit, 1st choice, form New cutout, decor Indian purple, ornamental gilding, d. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee service for 12 persons, 27 pCoffee service for 12 persons, 27 pieces, Meissen, various marks 20th c., mostly Pfeiffer period 1924-34, 1st and 2nd choice, decor vine leaves in underglaze green, ornamental gilding, partly minimallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mocha service for 6 persons, 26 pieMocha service for 6 persons, 26 pieces, Meissen, various marks 20th c., of which 1x Pfeifferzeit 1924-34 and 1st choice, Deputat, form Neuer Ausschnitt, decor Indian Red, mostly ornamental gilding, moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded box in the shape of a crucianLidded box in the shape of a crucian carp, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter, 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler and co-workers in 1755, model no. 2339, naturalistically painted, minimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small vase, Meissen, mark 1972-80,Small vase, Meissen, mark 1972-80, 1st choice, bulbous form, polychrome painting, decor meadow flowers, h. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of small deep plates, MeiPair of small deep plates, Meissen, end of 20th century, 1st choice, form New Cut, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, d. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions A PAIR OF GOLD, PEARL AND AGATE EARRINGS IN THE FORM OF A FISH, LATE FIRST MILLENNIUM B.C.£360
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 7: VARIOUS JAPANESE, CHINESE & MADE IN HONG KONG MOSTLY ROBOT TOYS$125