Sold2023M.I. Hummel Figurine, Special Edition Curious Colt 2311Curious Colt porcelain figurine from the 2011 M.I. Hummel Club Convention. It features a boy and young horse with matte finish and the Hummel backstamp on the bottom. It comes with its original box thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blackwell, Elizabeth. A Curious Herbal, 1782, 2 vol.,Blackwell, Elizabeth. A Curious Herbal, 1782, 2 vol., folio, contemporary russia (spines crudely repaired). Hand coloured engraved plates /Provenance: Ombersley CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bama, James (1926-2022), Old Army ColtBama, James (1926-2022), Old Army Colt, oil on board, 18 x 15, signed lower left: Bama '73, Provenance: From the Collection of Dan and Kathy McCranie, Gilroy, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022COLT (JIM FRENCH 1932-2017) Cattlemen.COLT (JIM FRENCH 1932-2017) Cattlemen. Pencil with white heightening in gouache on paper. 430x353 mm; 17x13 inches. Signed with the artist's pseudonym "Colt" and dated in pencil, lower left recto, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLT (JIM FRENCH 1932-2017) "Lock and Key."COLT (JIM FRENCH 1932-2017) "Lock and Key." Pencil on paper. 432x356 mm; 17x14 inches. Signed and dated "©Colt `68" in pencil, lower image, center. 1968. Loose and cornered to window matte. ProvenaSee Sold Price
2024Robert Salmon 1828 Curious Rocks North Umberland SignedTITLE:Robert Salmon 1828 Curious Rocks North Umberland Signed TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:United States SUB REGION:Massachusetts MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Signed reverse DATE OF WORK:C 1820s-30s CATALOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colt Idol Through the ValleyColt Idol (American, b. 1992) Through the Valley Oil on canvas 35 x 35 (in) 39 x 39 x 3 (in) Framed Signed Colt Idol, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Reichman ''Curious Plant to the left''FRED REICHMAN (American, 1925 ñ 2005), ''Curious Plant to the left'', 1982-3, oil on canvas, overall (framed): 11.5 x 14.5 inches, signed lower right, titled and dated verso. Framed Painting on CSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW Breitling Colt Chrono M1338810/BF01New in Box with Warranty Card Holder and paperwork Breitling Colt Chrono M1338810/BF01 with 44mm case, black dial, and canvas military strap with folding buckle. Features include hours, minutes, seconSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tin Pull Toy w/ Horse & ColtEarly Tin Pull Toy w/ Horse & Colt - Approx 9" l x 6.5" h x 3.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Morgan Colt Wrought Iron Sling ChairsA good pair of Morgan Colt attributed wrought iron garden lounge chairs each having canvas sling seat. Bucks County Estate. 36" H x 20.5" W x 31" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUINOTTE WISE "Kind-Eyed Colt" (2007 Welded Sculpture)Guinotte Wise (Kansas, contemporary) Kind-Eyed Colt, 2007 Welded steel & found objects 62" x 60" x 35" Provenance: From a Kansas City area collection, a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CURIOUS PAIR OF BURL WOOD END TABLES HAVING MOVEABLE TRAYS.A curious pair of burl wood end tables having moveable trays. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 17.5" Dpth: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Breitling 1884 Colt A57035 Stainless Steel Quartz MensTitle: Breitling 1884 Colt A57035 Stainless Steel Quartz Mens Watch Date: 1990's Model: Colt A57035 Movement: Quartz Functions: time and Date Case Metal: stainless Steel Case Size: 44 x 41mm Diamonds/See Sold Price
Sold2020Breitling Colt 44 Chronometer Quartz 42.5mm-Ref A74387.Breitling Colt 44 Chronometer Quartz 42.5mm-Ref A74387 Box Papers, Still under warranty 2020.Original Receipt Included £2499See Sold Price
Sold2021Breitling Colt Stainless Steel Quartz Watch! Pre-owned.Breitling Colt Stainless Steel Quartz Watch! Pre-owned. Ref: A74350. Unisex This Breitling Colt Quartz has a stainless steel case and stainless steel band with flip lock safety clasp! It is pre-ownedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breitling, Two 'Colt' steel watches, Ref. A57035Breitling Two 'Colt' stainless steel wristwatches, Ref. A57035 Each with date function Date: c. 2000 Serial no.: 19029, 24627 Dial: Black Movement: Quartz Case materialSee Sold Price
Sold2017Colt Firearms Advertising Poster1920's Colt Patent Firearms Pistols and Revolvers color lithograph poster featuring "Tex" and "Patches" Poster reads: Revolveres y Pistolas Automaticas. Hartford Conn. from the original art by Frank ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Breitling Colt Chronometre AutomaticTitle: Breitling Colt Chronometre Automatic Metal Purity: stainless steel Case Size: 40mm Bracelet Length: 20mm Movement Type: automatic Case: original stainless steel, water resistant 500m, rotatingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Breitling Colt Black Panda Dail Chronograph SteelThis is pre-owned Breitling Colt A73380 is a beautiful men's timepiece. The movement is cased in a stainless steel case. It has a round shape face, chronograph, date, small second subdial, tachymeterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Plates from "A Curious Herbal"A Curious Herbal by Elizabeth Blackwell, from the German edition published in 1751, drawn, engraved and hand-colored by the artist, comprising plates 392, 410, 437, 441, 446, 502, and 550, all in matcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 22LR Colt Camp PerryRare 22LR Colt Camp Perry, single shot with 10" barrel. Serial # 1977. Manufactured in 1931. Blue finish, slight wear on the bluing. Walnut grips. Trigger shoe attached.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.African Hardwood Figure marked Afroasian Curious, 22 1/2"h.CA$30