Sold2024Three Madonna & Infant Jesus TMK 2Flower Madonna Hum 10/1 in ivory with strange heavy glazing and some staining/discoloration around base. Along with Infant Jesus Hum 214/A with heavy crazing, and a Madonna Plaque Hum 48/0 with doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgin Mary and Infant Jesus TMK 2Hum 214/A two piece in white overglaze, Blessed Child Hum 78/0, and larger Blessed Child without Hum number that measures 5.25 inches length. All TMK 2 except Hum 78/0 is without trademark. Virgin MadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage HULL Art Pottery Planter Virgin Mary Madonna and Jesus Infant #27 USA.Vintage HULL Art Pottery Planter Virgin Mary Madonna and Jesus Infant #27 USA. This Hull Madonna Planter is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It measures 11 1/2" tall. Marked on base asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three miniature Russian icons. 1) Painting on wood panel depicting the Mother of God with infantThree miniature Russian icons. 1) Painting on wood panel depicting the Mother of God with infant Jesus - loss to the face of Jesus - 2 1/4" x 2 1/2"; pressed copper with litho or painting of face of MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madonna Child AFTER Correggio - icon of Madonna and child Jesus, gouache and gold on panel. MaryMadonna Child AFTER Correggio - Madonna and child with Infant Saint John the Baptist and Saint Anne, St. Joseph in the background. Sight size 24 x 19 1/2, frame size 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Carved and Polychromed Wood Santos FiguresThree Carved and Polychromed Wood Santos Figures, incl. bust of Jesus on pedestal base, h. 5 1/2 in.; Madonna and Child, h. 10 3/4 in.; standing male figure, possibly St. Joseph, h. 17 1/2 in . ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carved Wood Holy Family Religious StatuesA set of three (3) artisan carved and hand painted sculptures. Figural religious works depicting the Holy Family: the Madonna Virgin Mary; Jesus as adult; and Saint Joseph carrying the Holy Infant. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three TMK 2 Pair HummelsAuf Wiedersehen HUM 153/0 (boy with hat), Max and Moritz HUM 123, and Duet HUM 130 which has both incised and stamped TMK 2 on underside. Good condition. Tallest 5.25 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Madonna Infant Jesus Mini PaintingAntique late 19th early 20th century mini miniature French Victorian era ornate pierced gilt bronze framed painting on panel. Depicts the Virgin Mary holding infant Jesus in her arms. No apparent markSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three TMK 2 HummelsHappy Birthday Hum 175/0 with minor paint loss and slight surface wear, Birthday Serenade Hum 218 2/0, and We Congratulate Hum 220 2/0 with moderate crazing and surface wear. Tallest 5.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three TMK 2 HummelsAngel Duet Candleholder Hum 193, Hello Hum 124/0, and Herald Angels Candleholder with both incised and stamped high bee. Tallest 6.5 inches. Minor to moderate crazing on Hello, and candleholders haveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flower Madonna TMK 2Hum 10/3 in white overglaze with flat style halo. Stamped full bee TMK 2. Height of 11.25 inches. Moderate crazing, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three TMK 2 HummelsShe Loves Me, She Loves Me Not Hum 174, Coquettes Hum 179, and Congratulations Hum 214/E. Tallest 5 inches. Girl of Congratulations has a chip on underside edge of dress as shown, other two in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three TMK 2 HummelsSerenade Hum 85 , Postman Hum 119, Trumpet Boy Hum 97. All are 5 inches tall, and in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three TMK 2 HummelsDuet Hum 130, and Soloist Hum 135 without boxes. Along with Happy Days Hum 150/2/0 with original box. Tallest 5 inches. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three TMK 2 HummelsSigns of Spring Hum 203, Farewell Hum 65/1, and Apple Tree Boy Hum 142/1. Tallest 6.25 inches. Farewell figurine has a worn and soiled appearance as well as some crackling to finish on dress, Signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three TMK 2 HummelsAngel Duet Candleholder Hum 193 with double full bee marks, Meditation Hum 13/0, and Angel Serenade Hum 214/D. Later two exhibit moderate crazing, candleholder in good condition. Tallest 5.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three TMK 2 Girl HummelsMeditation Hum 13/0, Little Sweeper Hum 171, and Little Gardener Hum 74. Tallest 5.5 inches. Mild crazing to bases of two smaller figures, overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Religious Figurines(4) Total. Including: (1) Inarco 6"h bust of praying nun, (1) Hummel infant Jesus, (2) 19th century Belgium wood cherub figurines.See Sold Price
Sold2020Goebel Hummel Madonna 45/0 FigurineGoebel Hummel #45/0 Madonna TMK 2 bisque figure, featuring a standing Madonna praying in all white.See Sold Price
Sold2020Goebel Hummel Infant Jesus 214 AK/0 Nativity FigureGoebel Hummel #214 AK/0 Infant Jesus TMK 6, featuring an infant baby Jesus lying in a manger.See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, "Madonna and Infant Jesus," 20th c.,American School, "Madonna and Infant Jesus," 20th c., oil on canvas, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 29 3/4 in., W.- 24 in. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Carroll Ball, Jackson, Mississippi.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Madonna W Infant Jesus & St JohnAntique Russian Madonna W Infant Jesus & St John Icon on Wood. Measures 12 inches in height by 9 inches in width by 0.5 inches in depth.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gold Gilt Frame with Virgin19th Century Antique Gold Gilt wood Frame with Madonna and Infant Jesus( H 13 X L 18 inch)See Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueBernardino Cesari (1571–1622) The Madonna and Sleeping Child with Infant Saint John€3,000
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMary, Joseph, and Jesus' Flight into Egypt Bronze Sculpture$360