Sold2022JUN DOBASHI (JAPANESE, 1910-1975)"La Naissance" Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Dobbs Ferry, New York collection. - Dimensions: 63" h x 38" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015JUN DOBASHI Gouache Japanese Abstract French 1960'sJUN DOBASHI 1910-1975 1910 - Tokyo-1975 (Japanese) Title: Abstract Composition, ca. 1960's Technique: Original Signed Gouache and Pastel painting on paper laid on cardboard Size: 56.5 x 76 cm / 22.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUN DOBASHI (JAPANESE 1910-1975)"Souvenir d'Espagne". Oil on canvas,signed to verso canvas and to lower right corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 36" x W 43.5" (Sight) H 28.75" x W 35.75" Condition: Some beetle holes to frame. Slight sepaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUN DOBASHI Signed Mixed Media Abstract ArtSigned on right lower corner Jun Dobashi, 57. Also marked on verso, titled Soliel Couchant Bretagne by Jun Dobashi. 25.5 x 31 3/4 inches. From Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Ambassador Hotel, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jun Dobashi, Nebulae #3, 1962, oil on canvasJun Dobashi (1910-1975), Nebulae #3, 1962, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled, signed, and dated on label verso. Measures appx 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" and 15" x 13" framed. In good condition. PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jun Dobashi (Japanese, 1910 - 1978) Mixed Media ArtworkDESCRIPTION: Untitled abstract mixed media on Arches paper artwork by Jun Dobashi (Japanese, 1910-1978). Signed "Dobashi" at lower right. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Japanese DIMENSIONS: (Sight) HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jun Dobashi (1910-1978) Abstract GouacheDESCRIPTION: Gouache on paper painting by Jun Dobashi depicting abstract shapes and forms against a grey background. Signed and dated at lower left. Mounted in a black, wooden frame. Purchased at "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Oils on Board, Abstracts, Jun Dobashi(Japanese, 1910-1975), both signed. Together with a print by Dobashi, numbered 26/30. 3 pieces From: 3-1/2"h x 4"w to 5-1/4"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF MOSTLY JAPANESE PRINTS.Second half 20th century. Two unframed color lithographs. Abstract "To Emil" by Jun Dobashi, (1910-1975) signed and numbered 77/100. 25.75"h. 20"w. and cattle with illegible signature "H.A. __" and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM SOTHEBYS] A PORCELAIN SONG DYNASTY JUN KILN PETAL BOWL[FROM SOTHEBYS] A PORCELAIN SONG DYNASTY JUN KILN PETAL BOWLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jun Kaneko Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992Jun Kaneko (Japanese, American, b. 1942) Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992 Ceramic 40 x 30 x 17 (in) Incised Kaneko 92, bottom Artist's number 70-92-10, bottom. Provenance: Private collection, Scottsdale,See Sold Price
Sold2022Huang Jun (Chinese), A painting of a court ladyHuang Jun (Chinese) A painting of a court lady Watercolor and ink on paper With an inscription and two seals. Dimensions with frame: H: 51 1/2, W: 26 1/2 in.; H: 130.81, W: 67.31 cm.Huang Jun (1914-20See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Dynasty Jun Archaistic 'Gu' VaseChinese Jun Archaistic 'Gu' Vase. Finely potted with a high, splayed foot rising to a bulbous body to a broad trumpet neck set with four vertical flanges, covered on the exterior with a lustrous deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jun Kaneko (Japanese, b. 1942) Untitled (Dango), Omaha,Jun Kaneko (Japanese, b. 1942) Untitled (Dango), Omaha, NE, 2005 Glazed ceramicSigned and dated to underside: "Kaneko 05", accompanied by stand. (H: 26, W: 16 3/4, D: 10 in. (Dango); H: 4, W: 12, L: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue Glazed Jun Planter and Stand(Lot of Two) Chinese Blue Glazed Jun Planter and Stand. The planter of rectangular section with tall flared sides and indented corners, base with drain holes, all supported on four ruyi-shaped cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song Dynasty Jun Lavender Glazed 'Zhadou' PlanterChinese Jun Lavender Glazed 'Zhadou' Planter. Of compressed globular body, rising from a splayed foot to a trumpet neck with a flared mouth rim, covered on the exterior with a finely crackled purple-lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lavender Glazed Jun Bulb Bowl and Stand(Lot of Two) Chinese Lavender Glazed Jun Bulb Bowl and Stand. The planter of a quatre-foil section with deep lobed sides and a foliate rim, supported on four ruyi-shaped feet, the base with drain holeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty - Large "Shang Jun" Dragon SealH: 10 1/4 in(26cm) W: 4 3/8 in(11cm) wt:5400gSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED BY 11 HOF MEMBERS POSTMARKED JUN 12 19391939 First Day of Issue 100th Anniversary of the Game of Baseball Envelope, Postmarked Jun 12, 1939, Cooperstown, N.Y. Signed by Ty Cobb, Babe Ruth, George Sisler, Honus Wagner, Tris Speaker, Walter JSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAGNIFICENT CLOISONNE JUN VASEMAGNIFICENT LARGE Fine Chinese Cloisonne and gilt bronze Jun Vase. Bulbous body, straight wide opening, with prominent splayed and concave footed base, gilt banded on outer lips and base . Having twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rare Jun Inscribed PillowChinese Rare Jun Inscribed Pillow. Potted in the shape of ruyi, head with sides decorated with a pair of open pierced double-gourd, covered with a finely speckled sky-blue glaze suffused with mottledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty "Shang Jun" Field Yellow Stone SealH: 3 3/8 in(8.5cm) W: 3 1/8 in(8cm) wt:1002gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionBruce Lee Signed Membership Card for the First Jun Fan Gung Fu Institute - PSA MINT 9$1,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Jun Fan Gung Fu Institute Membership Card 李小龍 | 親$2,500