Sold2019Shepard Fairey LA Philharmonic Hall Screen PrintShepard Fairey (American, b. 1970), "LA Philharmonic Hall" screen print, 2007. 2 tone depicting the Frank Gehry designed Walt Disney Concert Hall. Numbered 155/350 and signed and dated 2008 by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEOFF WINNINGHAM (American/Texas b. 1943) FOUR PHOTOGRAPHS, Courthouse Series, 1993-1994,GEOFF WINNINGHAM (American/Texas b. 1943) FOUR PHOTOGRAPHS, Courthouse Series, 1993-1994, gelatin silver prints, each signed L/R on the mat, "Geoff Winningham," each titled and dated L/L, "Fort Bend CSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEOFF WINNINGHAM (American/Texas b. 1943) FOUR PHOTOGRAPHS, Courthouse Series, 1975-1994,GEOFF WINNINGHAM (American/Texas b. 1943) FOUR PHOTOGRAPHS, Courthouse Series, 1975-1994, gelatin silver prints, each signed L/R "Geoff Winningham," titled and dated L/L, "Lavaca County Courthouse 197See Sold Price
Sold2017SERIES OF FOUR PRINTS BY SOL LEWITT: Curvy BandsSeries of four color woodcut prints by Sol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007), titled Curvy Bands; each signed and editioned PP 3/3 in pencil to lower right; 6 1/2" x 9 3/8" (each image&See Sold Price
Sold2016GORY (Cuban, b. 1953)Four gelatin silver prints from "El Solo Agua en la Lágrima de un Extraño" Series; "Piscinas #2, 3, 6, 9," 1986 (three framed as triptych and one separately); Unmarked; Triptych: 14 1/2" x 34 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2022Clifton Karhu Woodblock - Mt Fuji "B"Artist: Karhu, Clifton, 1927-2007 Title: Mt Fuji "B" Edition: 55/80 Date: 1970 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 8 1/8 x 10 1/2 inches Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Geesaman (American), Zebra PhotographLynn Geesaman (American, b. 1938). Photograph from the "Natural History" series, 1985. Gelatin silver print. Sight: 18 1/2" x 18 1/2". Frame: 25 1/4" x 25 1/4". Photograph of four zebras in the interiSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Disney "Villains" Print SetsThree Disney "Villains" print sets, including: one framed "Jafar" (collector series one of four), 18 1/4" x 22 1/4", plus two unframed and matted, Ursula ( 2 of 4) and Captain Hook (3 of 4), both 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ALEXANDER (American/Texas b. 1945) FOUR PRINTS, Untitled, 1990,JOHN ALEXANDER (American/Texas b. 1945) FOUR PRINTS, Untitled, 1990, etchings with aquatint and hand-coloring on paper, the complete suite of four, each signed in pencil L/R, "John Alexander," and eacSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Ben Eine (b.1970) Love Lenticular 2δ Ben Eine (b.1970)Love Lenticular 2Lenticular print in colours, 2016, signed and numbered from the edition of 75 verso, the full sheet, 600 x 600mm (23 1/2 x 23 1/2in) (unframed)δ This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Blackmon(American, b. 1966) Candy, 2007, signed, titled, editioned 13/25 margin recto lower right, archival digital color print, sheet 24-1/2 x 24-1/2 in.; unframed, unmatted Provenance: Private Collection, WSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS1) Kitagawa Utamaro (1753-1806) The Oiran Hanaogi of Ogiya, (from the series Six Jewel Rivers), circa 1795-96. 2) Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858), Konpira Shrine and Aoi Slope (Outside Toranomon Gate),See Sold Price
Sold20171970 Jaguar XKE Series II OTS (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: 1R12486 - Recently serviced and well-maintained, Timeless style with sporting elegance, Excellent road manners and performance. 4.2 litre inline six-cylinder engine, 265 HP, four-speed manSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shepard Fairey (American/South Carolina, b. 1970)Shepard Fairey (American/South Carolina, b. 1970) , "Fiend Rocker", 2007, stencil, silkscreen and collage on paper, signed and dated mid-right, 44 in. x 29 5/8 in., framed; ACCOMPANIED BY a copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rosenquist, "Time Flowers" set, 1974, #56/80James Rosenquist, "Time Flowers" set, 1974, #56/80, James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), complete set of four prints from the "Time Flowers" series, including "Sunglasses - Landing Net - Triangle",See Sold Price
Sold2020TOLLA INBAR BRONZE SCULPTURE #2/8, 2000 H 98"TOLLA INBAR, GERMANY B 1958 BRONZE SCULPTURE, IN FOUR PARTS #2/8, 2000 H 98" "BALANCE" In four sections. Four metal plates each holding three poles with people balancing on discs (various heights). ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)woodcut print in colors, 1989, on Korean Kozo paper, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 23/35 on the verso (based on examinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970)Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Woman in Yellow signed and dated 2002 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 13 1/2" (61 cm x 34 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila As one of the most innovative voiceSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999,MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Martin Grelle / CA / © 99;" 16" x 19 1/2", framed 25 1/2" x 29 1/2". Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in.Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in. Frame size: 50 x 37 x 2.5 in. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare. Arman Paintbox 1970.The complete set of four multiples consisting of artist's materials (oil paint tubes, watercolors, palette knives and paintbrushes) suspended in clear resin polyester. Four prints (two screenprints, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Flowers in a Vase," 20TH CENTURYDAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Flowers in a Vase," 20TH CENTURY, oil on masonite, signed L/R, "Adickes;" 10" x 8", framed 15 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: Collection of Sylvia and SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla Brown$200(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions$1000 Gold Certificate Series 1928 2405 FourDigit Serial Number Bill Note$4,700(6 bids)