Sold2016Mid-Century Modern Georg Pfahler PrintMid-Century Modern abstract color field screen print in transparent acrylic frame by Georg Karl Pfahler ((1926 - 2002, Germany) numbered 5/100 and pencil signed en verso. Depicts a right angle trianglSee Sold Price
Sold2017PFAHLER, Georg Karl. 3 Color Silkscreens.Abstract Compositions. Not visibly signed. 1 titled "Construction Plate 3" - edition of 110, inscribed and dated 1972 verso.Georg Karl Pfahler (German, 1926 - 2002). - Dimensions: All 27.25" high x 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Pfahler, Georg Karl (1926 Emetzheim 2002)Drei konkrete Kompositionen. Siebdruck/leichtem Karton, je u. mit Bleistift sign. und dat. (19)87/(19)93 sowie aus einer Auflage von je 100 Ex. Bild-/Blattmaß 70x 70 cm. R., 73,5x 73,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pfahler, Georg Karl (1926 Emetzheim 2002)Drei konkrete Kompositionen. Siebdruck/leichtem Karton, je u. mit Bleistift sign. und dat. (19)87/(19)93 sowie aus einer Auflage von je 100 Ex. Bild-/Blattmaß 70x 70 cm. R., 73,5x 73,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Karl Pfahler, Untitled 4, SilkscreenArtist: Georg Karl Pfahler, German (1922 - 2002) Title: Untitled 4 Year: 1970 Medium: Silkscreen Edition: 100 Size: 29.5 x 26 in. (74.93 x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG KARL PFAHLER (GERMAN, 1926-2002).Group of 3 Abstract Compositions from the "Construction Series". Color Silkscreens. Not visibly signed. One titled "Construction Plate 3"- edition of 110; inscribed and dated 1972See Sold Price
Sold2016Heinz Mack, Georg Karl Pfahler, Kaspar Thomas Lenk,Heinz Mack, Georg Karl Pfahler, Kaspar Thomas Lenk, Gunter Uecker, Portfolio for Germany pavillion on XXXV Biennale in Venice: 4 works (Mack, Pfahler, Lenk, Uecker), 1970, print on paper, 36.5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Karl Pfahler silkscreen "Drei-Tex Blau" 1967Medium: silkscreen / serigraph (after the painting). This silkscreen was printed by Domberger for the rare Formen der Farbe portfolio, published in 1967 by Kunstverein Stuttgart of West Germany. SeverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Karl Pfahler serigraph "Metro Blau" 1967Medium: silkscreen / serigraph (after the painting). This silkscreen was printed by Domberger for the cover of the rare Formen der Farbe portfolio, published in 1967 by Kunstverein Stuttgart of West GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Karl Pfahler serigraph "Metro Blau" 1967Medium: silkscreen / serigraph (after the painting). This silkscreen was printed by Domberger for the cover of the rare Formen der Farbe portfolio, published in 1967 by Kunstverein Stuttgart of West GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Karl Pfahler, Bildfolgen, 1990.Staatsgalerie, Stuttgard, Edition Cantz. Original cloth pictorial hardcover and slipcase. Text in German.See Sold Price
Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Canyon Patterns" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Canyon Patterns" Casein on masonite. 24 x 36 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: Haas and titled verso: "Canyon Patterns". Richard Art Center art gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): UntitledFumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): Untitled Carved wood construction, unmarked. 28 x 20 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Dawn Trees" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Dawn Trees" Casein on masonite. 29 7/8 x 40 inches. Signed lower right: Haas; Artist label verso: Hildegarde Haas 930 Cragmond Ave Berkeley 94708 Cal / "See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "The Clearing" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "The Clearing" Casein on masonite. 32 1/4 x 26 1/8 inches; Frame: 35 1/8 x 29 inches. Signed titled verso: "The Clearing". Label verso with full cataloging. (PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lois Kaufman oil Abstracted LandscapeKaufman, Lois (American, 1926-2002), Abstracted Landscape, 1970's, oil on board, 9.75 x 7.75 inches, signed LSK lower right, framed in a floater frame measuring 10.75 x 9 inches, Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Remembering in the Wind YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Kazuo Nakamura Oil MasoniteAttributed to Kazuo Nakamura, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil masonite. 26.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1926 - 2002. Founding member of Painters 11, Kazuo Nakamura (1926-See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Footed BowlGeorg Jensen sterling silver footed bowl with raised foliate bottom No. 197A, designed by Georg Jensen, circa 1926-1932, with openwork stem of leaves and berries, 6"h. x 7 5/8" dia. Approximately 20.6See Sold Price
Sold2024Chanel CC Resin Chain HandbagChanel 2002-2003, Karl Lagerfeld For Chanel. Black Caviar Leather And Faux Bois Resin Link Chain And Fob. Some Scuffing At Bottom Corners, Underside Clean. See Photos For One Scuff To Fob And Area OfSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Duesseldorf InOTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Duesseldorf In the courtyard Oil on canvas. 26 x 31.5 cm. Signed and indicated lower left 'Otto Kirberg; U...?'. Frame. OTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926See Sold Price
Sold2017DAUBNER, Georg. Oil on Canvas. Tree Lined Path.Signed lower right. Georg Daubner (German, 1865 - 1926). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Plume Brooch Vivianna Torun Bulow Hube For Georg Jensen$10(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster 1952 Berlin Grand Prix by Hans Liska$1,000
20 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret Goblets$450(7 bids)
20 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat Tumblers$350(6 bids)
20 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat Figurines$25(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Bernardaud Limoges Artois Bleu Teacups And Saucers Plates$10
20 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Teapot With Dragon Pattern Bamboo Handle$80(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 6 Sterling Silver Cater Allen JLY.CO. Cocktail Forks$30(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers Ashtray$45(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Storyteller Porcelain Square Brush Pot$10(1 bid)