Sold2015Jean ROYERE (1902-1981)Jean ROYERE (1902-1981) Sphere model,circa 1950 Low Coffee Table Constructed of gold painted metal with a black marble top Editions SA 59 x 27.5 x 13.75 in. - 150 x 69.5 x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Royere (1902-1981), "Bekin" Wall Console, circa 1950sJean Royere (1902-1981)"Bekin" Wall Console, circa 1950sAppears unmarkedGilt wrought iron frame and glass top24" H x 36" L x 15" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN ROYERE Large “Tour Eiffel Séparation Morale”JEAN ROYERE (1902 - 1981) Large “Tour Eiffel Séparation Morale” screen, France, ca. late 1940s Painted iron, patinated metal Unmarked 99" x 98 1/2" x 1 3/4" Provenance: Phillips, May 25, 2011 GalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean ROYÈRE (1902-1981)Jean ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Yo-Yo A Wall Sconce, Black Lacquered Metal, the sconce has two fixtures Editions SA 20.5 x 7 x 20.75 in. - 52 x 18 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jean Royere (1902-1981), A "Bekin" Wall Console, circa 1950s, 24" H x 36" L x 15" DAfter Jean Royere (1902-1981)A "Bekin" Wall Console, circa 1950sAppears unmarkedThe gilt wrought wall-mounted "floating" iron frame and glass top24" H x 36" L x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean ROYÈRE (1902-1981)Jean ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Standing Lamp Gold Painted Metal Editions SA 25 x 25 x 73.5 in. - 63 x 63 x 186.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE (1902-1981) (dans le goût de) - VersJean ROYERE (1902-1981) (dans le goût de) - Vers 1950Ecran lumineux formant porte-plante en tube de métal laqué noir à double réception plate162 x 151 cm*Vendu sur désignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean ROYERE (1902-1981), Dans le goût deJean ROYERE (1902-1981), Dans le goût de , vers 1950 Six fauteuils en bois verni à décor de croisillons. 82 x 55 x 53 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean ROYERE (1902-1981)Jean ROYERE (1902-1981) Editions SA_ French School__ Ondulation, model ca. 1950____ Picture Holder__ Constructed of gold painted metal__ 15 x 10 x 10.5 in. - 38 x 25.5 x 26.5 cm.__See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN ROYEREJean ROYERE (1902-1981)Cheminees et coins de feu. Paris, Moreau, 1950, in-4, en feuilles sous cart. edit. ill. us. Avec 48 planches. Usures, rousseurs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Jean Royere COPENHAGUE Lounge ChairsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Jean Royere (French, 1902-1981)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: wood, upholsteryDimensions (H, W, D): 39"h, 29.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Royère (French, 1902-1981) Pair of PalissanJean Royère (French, 1902-1981)Pair of Palissandre Chairs, designed 1946Rosewood, uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Royere (French, 1902-1981) Side TableJean Royere (French, 1902-1981) Side Table c.1948, having a rosewood frame supporting a glass-topped rectangular mahogany cabinet containing a drawer with a brass ring pull; pencil notations '#1' on bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean Royere (French, 1902-1981) AnAttributed to Jean Royere (French, 1902-1981) An Umbrella Stand. Welded criss cross vertical metal supports with a bisecting zig zag metal application capped in metal balls. French, circa 1940 22" x 9See Sold Price
2021Jean ROYÈRE (French, 1902 - 1981)Liane, model circa 1959, Standing Lamp Black-lacquered metal , edition 2013 , 83 x 37.8 in. - 211 x 96 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WOOD IRON CONSOLE MANNER OF JEAN ROYEREA rare wood and iron console table with drawers in the manner of Jean Royere circa 1950. Ht: 31.25" Wd: 67" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Royere, Ten-Light Bouquet sconceJean Royere Ten-Light Bouquet sconce France, c. 1939enamel over gilt iron, paper 28.5 h × 37.5 w × 19 d in (72 × 95 × 48 cm) Provenance: Cristina GrajaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Royere, Five-Light Bouquet sconceJean Royere Five-Light Bouquet sconce France, c. 1948enameled and gilt iron, paper 19.5 h × 25.5 w × 14.5 d in (50 × 65 × 37 cm) Provenance: Galerie PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Royere Style - Croisillon ChairsA pair of iron "Croisillon" chairs in the manner of Jean Royere. Dimensions : 35.5" x 28" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021In the manner of Jean Royere, Armchairs, pairIn the manner of Jean Royere Armchairs, pair c. 1945birch, mohair upholstery 41 h × 32 w × 37 d in (104 × 81 × 94 cm) This work will ship from Rago in LambSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Royere Style, 'Polar' Lounge Chairs (2)JEAN ROYERE STYLE Pair of 'Polar' lounge chairs, 21st century Mohair, birch. Each: 32” H x 42” W x 42” D Seat height: 20”See Sold Price
Sold2020After Jean Royere SofaMustard velvet Ours Polaire-style sofa after Jean Royere, 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Royere Style, 'Liane' Wall LightJEAN ROYERE STYLE'Liane' wall light, 21st CenturyPainted metal, paper. Manufactured by Edition Modern, USA. 93" H x 92" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH CABINET DESIGNED BY JEAN ROYERE FOR GOUFEEFrench cabinet designed by Jean Royere for Goufee C 1940. The case of rosewood, cerused oak and gilt bronze having two doors.Ht: 66.75" Wd: 56" Dpth: 19.5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR UPHOLSTERED WING CHAIRS WITH ROUNDED BACKS IN THE MANNER OF JEAN ROYERE.$75(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Jean Royere Iron, Brass, Glass Cocktail Table. Modernist Designer Coffee Table. Diamond grid p$350
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Jean Royere Gilt Iron and Glass Cocktail Table. Round glass top rests in stylish 3 leg frame w$350
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsIsaac Soyer, New York / Russian Federation (1902 - 1981), male portrait / reclined female portrait,$20(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Isaac Soyer Lithographs. (Russian-American, 1902-1981) and Raphael Soyer (Russian / American, 18$50
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
14 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) La strada, 1981 Eau-forte et aquatinte. Signée et num...€400
3 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD JEAN STEICHEN (New York/Connecticut/France, 1879-1973), "Edward Steichen: The Early Years$1,200
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Jean Claude Bissery mid century Autumn wool tapestry on a jacquard metier$500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), "Untitled 1981" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$350