Sold20172 Antique Hamadan CarpetsTwo antique Hamadan carpets, 6' 8" x 2' 6" and 6' 1" x 4' 1". Provenance: From a Hyde Park, Massachusetts estate. The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Persian/Oriental CarpetSemi-Antique, Fine hand-knotted all wool earth tone "Kilim" carpet/rug with fine geometric design. Very good condition. 6' 8" x 4' 1"See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Tabriz Carpet 4'1" x 6'8"Persian Tabriz Carpet Dimensions 4'1" x 6'8" Condition; The carpet is in very good condition, little to no wear, clean, thick and dense pile and not faded. Note on Condition Reports: The lot is sold iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Turkmen CarpetAntique Turkmen carpet, 6' 9" x 5' 8" open, 3' 4" x 2' 10" folded. Provenance: From a Beverly, MA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2pc) FEREGHAN CARPETSincluding one with a medallion center (6 ft 11 in. x 4 ft. 8 in.), the other with an overall field (6 ft. 8 in. x 4 ft. 1 in.) Provenance: items from the collection of a nonagenarian gentleman, StamfoSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.1900 Antique Turkman Oversized Carpet RugTurkey Circa 1900 Octagonal center medallion over repeating geometric field surrounded by wide stylized geometric borders. 21'1" x 8'6".,Wool From the collection of a Providence, Rhode Island estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Room Size Needlepoint Carpet 6 x 9Room Size Needlepoint Carpet 6 x 9 Approximately 110 1/4” x 69 1/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Machine Made Carpet Persian Style, Hunting Scene(1) 4' 8" x 6' 7". Couristan, design #8504/1967. Red field color with Persian hunting scene. Set with fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Turkmen Silver and Red Glass Pendant Necklace19thC. Very good with moderate age appropriate wear as shown. Necklace chain is not original. The bar link chain is 32". The pendant measures 6" tall x 3 7/8" x 1/4" thick. The collet set stones are nSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Turkmen Carpet FragmentsLot of two antique Turkmen carpet fragments, with tent borders, measuring 3' 9" x 1' 6" and 4' 3" x 1' 7".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Bokhara Pattern Pakistan Wool Area RugTwo Bokhara pattern area rugs. Includes one Bokhara rug measuring 9'8" x 6'7" and one Pakistani Bohara rug measuring 7'1" x 4'2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Handpainted Porcelain Seated DogSeated on red rug. Lippert-Haas Schlaggenwald. 1832-1846. Approx. 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 4 1/2". From a royal Austro-Hungarian family dating back centuries. (6173) Gold wear on edge of carpet. Tiny paint fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caucasian Karabagh Corridor CarpetCaucasian Karabagh Corridor Carpet Indecipherable date. Approximately 10 ft. 6 in. x 4 ft. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 2) Pakastani Bokhara carpets, 3'1" x 4'6" and(lot of 2) Pakastani Bokhara carpets, 3'1" x 4'6" and 6'3" x 8'11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Turkmen Silver Bracelets, Afghanistan, Early 20th C.Pair of Turkmen Silver Bracelets, Afghanistan, Early 20th C. Each Size: 3'' x 2.25'' x 1.75'' (8 x 6 x 4 cm).Weight: 10.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Opie Carpet BagJames Opie Carpet Bag. Composed of antique Turkmen rug fragment and leather. Approx. 1'4" x 1'0" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Black Kilim Style Flatweave Carpets, 20th c., withTwo Black Kilim Style Flatweave Carpets, 20th c., with floral decoration, one 5' 4 x 8'2, the other 6'1 x 9' 5. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Carpet20th century, light red field with 15 diamond shaped medallions with hooked edges, blue and white borders with geometric floral shapes, 8 ft. 4 in. x 6 ft. 9-1/2 in. , Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Koto or Shinto era Japanese Samurai JUMONJI YARI Spear, Fine Maker Signed Blade with Good HAMON$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRGorham Silver Swan Form Flower Holder, a Silver Plate Centerpiece and a Toothpick Holder$150(2 bids)
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Antique Scarce Roseville Pottery Baskets From The Dogwood II Line, Circa 1916-1919$140
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Success To The Rail Road Flask Bottle$150(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Cypress Gardens Mickey Mouse Water Skis$150