Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In derMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In der Trambahn) 1922, pencil signed and numbered 27/40 bottom left (from the total edition of 100 in this state (Hofmaier's state III.B.d. of III.B.d.)),See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann, Fully Signed LithographMax Beckmann, German- American (1884-1950). Fully Signed Lithograph. Circa 1912, Fully Signed and Titled "Das Bad Der Straflinge" with Paper Label From 2 Galleries on the Back. Framed Under Glass. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beckmann, Max(1884 Leipzig - New York City 1950). "Der Überfall" aus der Serie "Der Mensch ist kein Haustier". Lithographie. 1937. Ca. 15 x 9,5 cm. Aufl. 100. A.d. ob. Ecken auf Kart. mont.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max BECKMANN: "Kopf" - Bronze SculptureMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950), one of Beckmann's last works, "Kopf" ("Head"), executed in 1959, bronze with dark brown patina, captures most of his signature "Angst". Exhibited and illustrated: CatSee Sold Price
2015Max Beckmann, Main River Landscape, drypointMax Beckmann, German, 1884-1950, "Main River Landscape", 1915, drypoint, from a portfolio of 19 prints entitled Gesichter (Faces) printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich, published by Mar_es-GesellschaftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (Germany, 1884-1950) Lovers II (Liebespaar II) from Faces (Gesichter), 1918Max Beckmann (Germany, 1884-1950) Lovers II (Liebespaar II) from Faces (Gesichter), 1918 drypoint signed in pencil 8 7/16 x 10 1/16 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, ChSee Sold Price
2015Max Beckmann, "Zwei Autooffiziere", drypointMax Beckmann, German, 1884-1950, "Zwei Autooffiziere" (Two Auto Officers), 1915, drypoint from a portfolio of 19 prints entitled Gesichter (Faces), printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich , published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX BECKMANN, "DIE NACHT", B&W FIGURAL LITHOGRAPHMax Beckmann (German 1884-1950), "Die Nacht", 1922 from Trip to Berlin (Berliner Reise) portfolio, black and white figural lithograph on sepia paper, signed lower right, and editioned 57/100 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner ReiseMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner Reise 1922, pencil signed and numbered 59/100, with full margins, I.B. Neumann, Berlin, publisher. Lithograph on velinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann, German (1884-1950), Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922, lithographMax BeckmannGerman, (1884-1950)Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922lithographsigned lower right, framed.12 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann, German (1884-1950), Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922, lithographMax BeckmannGerman, (1884-1950)Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922lithographsigned lower right, framed.12 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann "Dame with Knabe", Pencil SignedMax Beckmann (German/American, 1884-1950), "Dame with Knabe (Lady with Boy)"-1923, drypoint etching, pencil signed lower right. Modern figural print depicting a woman in a hat and jacket beside a younSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Telyt-R 350mm f/4.8 Pre-SeriesObjektiv aus der ersten Anlaufserie von 30 Exemplaren, die vor der Photokina 1980 mit den Seriennummern 2991151 bis 2991180 gefertigt wurden. Die Objektivfassung ist teilweise noch in einer von der spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Binns, John Declaration of Independance. In CongressAmerikaBinns, JohnDeclaration of Independance. In Congress July 4th. 1776. The Unanimous Declaration of the thirteen United States of America. Prachtvolles gestochenes Fac-Simile mit den Siegeln der 1See Sold Price
Sold2023John Stezaker (1949 Worcester - lebt in London)Untitled. 2011. Collage (Postkarte ueber Fotografie) 20,8 x 25,4 cm. Im Objekt-Rahmen freigestellet und unter Glas gerahmt: 41,7 x 53,2 cm. Verso ein Etikett der Gisela Capitain, KOeln. Dort mit den WSee Sold Price
2016Gegeisselter Christus Wohl Spanien, 17.Jh. HolzGegeisselter Christus Wohl Spanien, 17.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Stehender Christus mit seitlich geknotetem Lendentuch, der Krper mit Wundmalen berst. Um den linken Oberarm trgt er eiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPHERICAL *Die legendäre erste Version des 35 mm Summilux mit zwei (geschliffenen) asphärischen Linsen. Eingeführt in den späten 1980er Jahren mit der Bestellnummer 11873 war es als NachfolgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v.Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v. Chr.–300 n. Chr. Keramik. In der Hocke stehender Krieger mit Keule in den Händen und prüfendem Blick. Er trägt einen Helm mit Schmuck, einen brSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKELPAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKEL Japan, um 1900 Email-Cloisonné. H. 62 cm (mit Holzsockel). Zwei große Reserven auf der Wandung mit Blumen- und Vogeldekor. Zwischen den blauen ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, TeedoseUm 1730. Porzellan. Abgeschliffene blaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 34. Halsring vergoldet. Ãœber Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: Gartenszenen, auf den Schmalseiten mit Teetischchen. Auf derSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes KelchglasSeltenes Kelchglas Facon de Venise, Katalonien, 1. H. 17. Jh. Grünstichiges, kleinblasiges Glas. Hohlschaft nach unten durch den Abriss offen, der Scheibenfuß mit nach unten breit umgeschlagenem RanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil-Vase, Daum Nancy.Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit gelben Pulvereinschmelzungen innen. Überfang der Außenwandung mit braunem und orangem Pulverschmelz. Aus den Schichten heraus geätztes Dekor von ZSee Sold Price