Sold2023David Hockney Signed Numbered Lithograph PeppersDavid Hockney, British Born 1937, Pencil Signed and Numbered 5/100 Aquatint Etching Still Life Entitled "Two Peppers", 1973. Piece represents tagging from two galleries, John Berggruen Gallery in SanSee Sold Price
2023David Hockney - Signed & Numbered, LithographDAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Signed and Numbered Lithograph From the edition of 200, this is print number 74 Comes with a Certificate of Authenticity Blind Stamp towards the bottom left 13 3/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney - Signed & Numbered, LithographDAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Signed and Numbered Lithograph From the edition of 200, this is print number 183 Comes with a Certificate of Authenticity Blind Stamp towards the bottom left 13 3/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney - Signed & Numbered, LithographDAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Signed and Numbered Lithograph From the edition of 200, this is print number 154 Comes with a Certificate of Authenticity Blind Stamp towards the bottom left 13 3/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney - Signed & Numbered, LithographDAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Signed and Numbered Lithograph From the edition of 200, this is print number 63 Portrait of an Artist, 1972 Comes with a Certificate of Authenticity Blind Stamp towards the botSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney - Signed & Numbered, LithographDAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Signed & Numbered Lithograph From the Edition of 200, This is Number 15 Blind Stamp Towards the Bottom Left 13 3/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney - Signed & Numbered, LithographDAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Signed & Numbered Lithograph From the Edition of 200 Blind Stamp Towards the Bottom Left 13 3/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150.David Hockney, lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 46 x 36 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 .David Hockney , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COASee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 .David Hockney , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COASee Sold Price
2024David Hockney ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 .David Hockney , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COASee Sold Price
Sold2020[POSTERS ] David Hockney. Summer Olympics Poster[Poster]. David Hockney (b.1937). SUMMER OLYMPICS POSTER, 1970. Colour lithograph signed and numbered 72/200 in pencil lower right.92.5 x 70 cm, 36.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (b. 1937) BritishCHINA DIARY, 1982, color lithograph, signed and numbered 912/1000, with folds as issued, printed by Petersburg Press, published by Thames & Hudson, custom sheet 19 ½ x 21 ½”, custoSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (British, b. 1937) John Hockney, 1980David Hockney (British, b. 1937) John Hockney, 1980 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 79/100 in colored pencil 16 x 14 3/4 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to BenSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID HOCKNEY SIGNED CHAIR 38 COLONY MALIBUDavid Hockney (b.1937) rare, very limited edition lithograph, 1973, Chair 38 Colony Malibu on Amgoumois handmade paper, signed, titled and dated in red crayon by the artist, numbered 27/60, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Hockney (British, b. 1937)Ann Combing her Hair, 1979; Lithograph (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 43/75; 23 1/2" x 31 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015HOCKNEY, David. Lithograph "Rocks Nevada" 1968.Signed, numbered 77/95 and dated lower right. Ex-Sotheby's with inventory label verso. David Hockney (British, b. 1937). From a Harrison, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 24" high x 18.75" wide. ConditiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),$5,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$160(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$120(3 bids)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99David Hockney - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99David Hockney - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99David Hockney - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99David Hockney - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974$4,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall Limited Edition 1974 David Hand signed and numbered.$4,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDavid Hockney Letter S - Framed Lithograph with Hand Signed Cut out$500