Sold2017Nathalie du Pasquier Memphis Milano Carrot VaseNathalie du Pasquier (French, born 1957) for Memphis Milano (Italian, 1981-1987), 1985. A glazed blue ceramic "Carrot" vase, having a tiered pillar form, with applied black and white stripe and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Actor, Dawn French signed 6x4 black and white photograph. French (born 11 October 1957) is a BritishActor, Dawn French signed 6x4 black and white photograph. French (born 11 October 1957) is a British actress, comedian, presenter and writer. French is known for writing and starring on the BBC comedySee Sold Price
Sold2023After Brancusi "The Kiss" Cement SculptureAfter Constantin Brancusi (French, born Romania, 1876–1957) "The Kiss" of 1916, cement sculpture after the artist's version now in the Philadelphia Museum of Art (Inv. no. 1950-134-4). 12" H x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023SCULPTURE MOTHER AND CHILD AFTER BRANCUSI SIGNEDHand-carved and polished wooden sculpture. The artwork represents a mother with a child. The style of Constantine Brancusi, 1876 to 1957, a Romanian-born French Abstract sculptor. Carved artists monogSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUM (French, born in 1976)GUM (Français, né en 1976) C’est beau la vie, 2005 Peinture aérosol et marqueur sur toile, datée et signée en bas à droite Spray paint and marker on canvas, dated and signed lower right 100 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elliott Erwitt, Paris, 1957, Limited Editing Of 224Photographer: Elliott Erwitt (born Elio Romano Erwitt, July 26, 1928) is a French-born American advertising and documentary photographer. With a touch of humor and irony, as well as an eye for the humSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elliot Erwitt, San Miguel De Allende, Mexico, 1957Photographer: Elliott Erwitt is a French-born American advertising and documentary photographer known for his black and white candid photos of ironic and absurd situations within everyday settings. TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elliot Erwitt, Piano Lesson, Odessa, 1957Photographer: Elliott Erwitt is a French-born American advertising and documentary photographer known for his black and white candid photos of ironic and absurd situations within everyday settings. TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bond Girl, Carole Bouquet signed 10x8 colour photograph. Bouquet (born 18 August 1957) is a FrenchBond Girl, Carole Bouquet signed 10x8 colour photograph. Bouquet (born 18 August 1957) is a French actress and model internationally known for portraying vengeful Bond girl Melina Havelock in the 1981See Sold Price
Sold20201957 1st ed Mythological Papyri Egypt Mummy Esoteric1957 1st ed Mythological Papyri Egypt Mummy Esoteric COLOR Illustrated Piankoff Alexander Piankoff is a French archaeologist and Egyptologist born in Russia, best known for his translations of religioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Grandjean French, (1929-2006) Three abstractRaymond Grandjean French, (1929-2006) Three abstract watercolor on paper All signed. Includes one framed diptych dated 1957, and two unframed works. A colorful, Lyon-born character, this self-taught pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Speedy GRAPHITO - (French, born 1961)Play Acrylic on canvas 55 x 63 in. - 140 x 160 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM MORRIS (BORN 1957) Raven with Sand Drawing1999blown and applied glass with black metal s...WILLIAM MORRIS (BORN 1957) Raven with Sand Drawing 1999 blown and applied glass with black metal stand, signed and dated 'William Morris 1999' on the underside overall height 16in (40cm); widest widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) La Corniche, Côte d'AzurGabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) La Corniche, Côte d'Azur signed 'G.Deschamps' (lower left) oil on canvas 61 x 91.4cm (24 x 36in). Footnotes: Provenance With FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier 28 3/4 x 21in (73.1 x 53.4cm)Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and titled 'Michel Delacroix / Paris / 'La voiture du laitier'' (on the verso) oiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM MORRIS (BORN 1957)WILLIAM MORRIS (BORN 1957) Vessel (Stonehenge Series) 1984 blown glass, incised 'William Morris 1984' along lower edge height 22in (56cm); width 16in (41cm); depth 4in (10cm) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon (Born 1957) "Untitled (I Have In…)," 1992Unique ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated in ink on verso Sheet: 14 x 12 inches; Framed: 24.375 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shirin Neshat (Born 1957)Shirin Neshat (Born 1957) I am its Secret, 1993 Chromogenic print From the edition of 250 Signed, titled and dated on verso Sheet: 19 x 13 inches; Framed: 24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldBui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, born 1957) Golden LightBui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, born 1957) Golden Light 2007 signé Bui Huu Hung (en bas à gauche) laque sur panneau en bois signed Bui Huu Hung (lower left) lacquer on wood panel 122 x 122 cm (48See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS MONTOYA (BORN 1950) AND LESLIE ORTIZ (BORN 1957) Lemoncirca 2000patinated bronze, signed 'P...LUIS MONTOYA (BORN 1950) AND LESLIE ORTIZ (BORN 1957) Lemon circa 2000 patinated bronze, signed 'Popliteo' and numbered '3/6' height 17in (43.2cm); length 21 1/2in (54.6cm); depth 14 1/2in (36.8cm) FoSee Sold Price
2019Speedy GRAPHITO - (French, born 1961)Love is a Dance Acrylic on paper mounted on canvas 31.5 x 24 in. framed (80 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018George Condo (Born 1957)George Condo (Born 1957) Face II, 1982 Ink on paper Signed and dated on recto Sheet: 11.5 x 9 inches; Framed: 17.75 x 14.75 inches Provenance: Turskey & Whitney Gallery, Los Angeles, CA, tag on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon (born 1957); No Title (I see the...);Raymond Pettibon (born 1957) No Title (I see the...), 2019 Inkjet in colors on paper over six skateboards, signed on one skateboard, numbered from the edition of 50 on the reverse of each board, publiSee Sold Price
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Blue Head, from East Side Heads Screenprint in colours, 2014, o...£1,200(6 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPierre Lavarenne (France, Born 1928) Oil on Canvas$50
BonhamsGeorge Condo (American, born 1957) Untitled (Landscape) Etching and aquatint, 1989, on Hahnem...£600
BonhamsClaude Gaveau (French, born 1940) Pink flowers in a blue vase 35 3/4 x 46in (90.8 x 116.8cm)$800
BonhamsGeorge Condo (American, born 1957) Table Etching and aquatint, 1989, on Hahnemühle wove pap...£500
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Elephant Key (Light Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2014, on Some...£500
BonhamsAi Weiwei (Chinese, born 1957) Yellow 8 (Unique) Industrial paint in yellow, 2015, on Munken Pol...£2,600
BonhamsInvader (French, born 1969) Rubik Camouflage, from Rubikcubism (NVDR1-2) Diasec-mounted gicl...£1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsWang Guangyi (Chinese, born 1957) Coca Cola (Green), from Great Criticism Lithograph in colours,...£500
BonhamsInvader (French, born 1969) 3D Little Big Space; Rubik's X Invader Cube Vinyl multiple, 2022, wi...£500