Sold2024Rare Advertising Texaco Cast Metal Scottie DogTitle: Rare Advertising Texaco Cast Metal Scottie Dog Dimension: 6 1/2” tall x 8” Long x 3” wide. Date: Ca. 1929 Additional Information: Very Rare full-figure Antique standing ScottiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Advertising Texaco Cast Metal Scottie DogTitle: Rare Advertising Texaco Cast Metal Scottie Dog Dimension: 7 1/8” tall x 8” Long x 3 ¼” wide. Date: Ca. 1929 Additional Information: Very Rare full-figure Antique sittingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Metal Scottie Dog Paper WeightTitle: Vintage Cast Metal Scottie Dog Paper Weight Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 3” long Additional Information: Nice vintage cast metal Scottie dog paper weight in great original condition. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Metal Scottie Dog Figural Bookends, PairTwo cast metal Scottie dog figural bookends, each dog mounted to wooden base. 4.25" H. Paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CAST METAL SCOTTIE DOGSPAIR OF CAST METAL SCOTTIE DOGS, WILTON PRODUCTS INC, APPROXIMATELY 8 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Cast Metal Animal Form Still Banks(4) Cast metal animal form still banks to include Hubley fido bank, 5" H, (2) cast metal scottie dog still banks in cream and black, 5" H and 4-1/4" H, black dog missing door at underside and cast iroSee Sold Price
Sold2016ca 1920's Ronson Scottie Dog Bookendsca 1920's Ronson Art Metal bookends, cast metal with patina, Scottie dog on two books, with original Ronson sticker on bottom. H. 4.5" W. 3.5" D. 2.5". Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Scottie Dog Cast Metal PaperweightTitle: Antique Scottie Dog Cast Metal Paperweight Dimension: 5 3/8” tall x 5 3/4” long x 3 1/4” wide. Date: Circa 1930’s-40’s Additional Information: Antique Scottish TerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estate antique Scottie dogs cast metal figurines. USA.Estate items. Marked. Nuart USA . Seems to be Leaded cast metal.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Scottie Dog and a Cast Metal 1 Sided Dog a Scottie Dog Pair 1 Sided ItemCast Iron Scottie Dog and a Cast Metal 1 Sided Dog a Scottie Dog Pair 1 Sided ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Scottie Dog by Fence Cast Metal BookendsTitle: Antique Scottie Dog by Fence Cast Metal Bookends Dimension: 5 3/8" tall x 4 1/8" wide x 2 1/2" deep. Date: Ca. 1940's. Additional Information: A special delightful pair of Scottie, Scottish TerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Scottie Dog by Fence Cast Metal BookendTitle: Antique Scottie Dog by Fence Cast Metal Bookend Dimension: 5 3/8" tall x 4 1/8" wide x 2 1/2" deep. Date: Ca. 1940's. Additional Information: A special delightful Scottie, Scottish Terrier by FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Scottie Dog by Gate Cast Metal BookendTitle: Antique Scottie Dog by Gate Cast Metal Bookend Dimension: 3 5/8" tall x 4 3/8" wide x 3 1/4" deep. Date: Ca. 1940's. Additional Information: A delightful sitting Scottie, Scottish Terrier by GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF (5) VARIOUS CANINE FIGURINESCast iron Retriever, white metal Scottie, (2) Bull dogs and a bronzed Whippet, 6 inches (and under) Condition: Scattered wear Temp No 3055-580See Sold Price
Sold20185 VINTAGE CAST METAL DOG FIGURESAll approx. 2.5"-3.5" h - one advertising Bryant Gas HeatingSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE DOG FIGURAL TABLE CIGAR LIGHTERRARE DOG FIGURAL TABLE CIGAR LIGHTER, cast white metal, detailed dog with brass walking stick carrying a pouch inscribed with the name "A. Jones", wick coming out of cigar from mouth. Fourth quarter 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Scottie Dog BanksMade of White Metal / Cast Iron. 3" - 4 7/8" Tall. Both in Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Painted Cast Iron and Metal Doorstops1. Cast iron Scottie dog, painted black; approx. 10"L, 8 1/4"H---2. Jennings Brothers "Pioneer Woman", painted metal depicting a woman and young boy walking, marked "JB 3355"; 4"W, 4"D, 8 1/2"H---3. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO MOTOR OIL GASOLINE CAST METAL ADVERTISING SIGNAn original American Texaco Motor Oil Gasoline cast metal advertising sign. The sign is covered with enamel in white, red, green and black shades, and adorned with a brand logo in the center. Marked,See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE DOG FIGURAL DESK CIGAR LIGHTERRARE DOG FIGURAL DESK CIGAR LIGHTER, cast metal with silver finish, detailed dog head, wick coming out of his mouth, screws onto an amethyst fine rib glass column type base. Fourth quarter 19th/earlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Scottie Terrier Dog Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Scottie Terrier Dog Cast Iron Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1930's. Dimension: 8 1/4" tall x 10 1/4" long. Provenance:A rare Cast Iron Antique Standing Scottie Door Stop.Double-sided steeSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE BRONZE CENSER w. JADE & CORALA tall, Chinese Bronze Metal Censer (Incense Burner) mounted with turquoise, coral and carved jade panels. The square stretcher form base supports an ornately cast metal body with dragons, foo dogs, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOBEL'S FRANKFURTER HOT DOGS TIN ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1950's Gobel's Quality First Pure Meat Food Products Frankfurter's / Hot Dogs Embossed Tin Metal Advertising Sign. Reads: Consider Quality There Is A Difference. 23.50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold20242 cast iron figures2 cast iron figures, one is a small "Old Salt" doorstop 4"T, and the other is a Scottie dog advertising paperweight for Hamilton FoundrySee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRARE 19th C. Horse & Jockey "Horse Racing" Ornate Mantle Clock Dore Bronze & Cast Metal and Onyx$120(3 bids)