Sold2023Old Gold Cigarettes Double Sided Metal Advertising Flanged SignOld Gold Cigarettes Double Sided Metal Advertising Flanged Sign: "For a Treat Smoke Old Gold". Fading in areas, rusting in spots. Measures 16.25 x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023METAL SIGN OLD GOLD CIGARETTESA metal sign advertising Old Gold Cigarettes. Ht: 12" Wd: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising SignDescription: Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising Sign. Measures approximately: 16 X 12 Inches. Material : Metal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising SignEarly single side tin Old Gold Cigarettes advertising sign. SIgn is in fair condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with an amazing original patina. It measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1940'S OLD GOLD CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1940's Lorillard Company Double - Mellow Old Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Store Advertising Sign. 31" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Gold Cigarette Advertising SignOld Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Sign. Great color and graphics. Fair to Good condition. 19 1/2 X 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD GOLD CIGARETTE ADVERTISING SIGN3" X 24". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveAuctioneers.com paymentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Gold Cigarettes Tin Advertising Sign29.75" x 10" Tin sign with scuffs, scratches, and many small nicks in the field. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Gold Cigarettes Painted Tin Advertising SignOld Gold Cigarettes Painted Tin Advertising Sign 24" X 3" TIN ADVERTISING SIGN FOR OLD GOLD CIGARETTES- SCRATCHES, WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old gold cigarettes tobacco tin metal topper signAppears to have been on top of a rack. 25" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising Tin Door Push SignIt is in good condition with only light scratches and wear. 12" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018LORRILARD OLD GOLD TOBACCO PORCELAIN STORE SIGNCirca 1930's Lorrilard Old Gold Cigarettes Tobacco Porcelain Store Advertising Sign. Reads: Not a cough in a car load. 12" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold20171930's Old Gold Cigarettes Red Grange Cardboard Sign1930's Old Gold Cigarettes advertising cardboard display. A football player resembling Red Grange. Lower left reads Lorillard & Company.Note: The sign was used as insulation in an attic and facing rooSee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Old Gold Cigarettes Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Old Gold advertising sign. Nice condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 33" across by 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED OLD GOLD CIGARETTES SIGN.Old Gold cigarette advertising marked for Rochester NY. Light scratches and signs of use, but overall a very respectable example. Condition:(Good).14 - 1/4" x 17 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Cigarettes Buy the Carton Scarce Metal SignCigarettes Buy the Carton Scarce Metal Sign. Popular Brands- Old Gold, Kent, Camel, Lucky, Etc. all on one sign. Metal store sign for carton cigarettes. Very Scarce 34 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cigarettes Display Rack with Signs27" x 55" 12.5" Wire rack with 5 Tin advertising signs. The top sign is 2 sided, 2 single sided Old Gold signs with holes, and 2 single sided serve yourself signs one having heavy rust. All sign haveSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising sign$450
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersArt Deco Era Estate 1.30ctw Diamond 18k White Gold Bombe cocktail Ring$50(1 bid)