Sold2023Frank Stella b.1936 Eskimo Curlew LE Litho SIGNEDFrank Stella (American, born 1936). A limited edition colored lithograph on paper. Titled "Eskimo Curlew.". Produced circa 1977 from the artist's Exotic Bird Series. Signed and dated 1977 with editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Austrian Crystal BirdsSwarovski Austrian crystal bird figures, circa 2015 to present Exotic Crystal Birds series Taiwan Blue Magpie designed by Martin Zendron and Green Magpie designed by Heinz Tabershofer, both are signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Cornwall Scarlet Macaws Porc Plate 1981Royal Cornwall porcelain plate The Exotic Birds of Tropique series. Scarlet Macaws by Konrad Hack. Issued 1981. Measures approx. 9.25 inches diameter. Trademarked and numbered to underside. Includes cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ltd Edt Konrad Hack Cockatoo Porcelain Plate 1981Limited edition RCL porcelain plate with artwork by Konrad Hack. The Sulphur Crested Cockatoo. The Exotic Birds of Tropique series. Issued 1981. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 9 inches diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Untitled (Series Study)Frank Stella Untitled (Series Study) 1960graphite on paper 11 h × 8.5 w in (28 × 22 cm) Provenance: Dean Borghi Fine Art, New York | Mark Borghi Fine Art, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Dr. Wall Royal Worcester Exotic Bird Vases c1770An imposing pair of early Worcester porcelain vases from the first Dr. Wall period. These very large vases depict fine quality hand painted exotic birds in multiple panels and a dark blue ground withSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN EXOTIC BIRDS, AFTER ITALIAN MAJOLICAPAIR OF ITALIAN EXOTIC BIRD PORCELAIN FIGURINES, MODELLED AFTER ITALIAN MAJOLICA MODELS, MID-LATE 20TH CENTURY a pair of porcelain cassowaries, each standing on lemon grass with yellow foliage roundeSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Exotic Birds Oil on Canvas Wall Panel19th century oil on canvas depicting peacock and exotic birds in a wooded landscape with water, mounted to panel. Image: 67" H x 33" W; frame: 70" H x 36" W x 1.5" D. Craquelure, surface abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Wool Tapestry Depicting Exotic Birds in aA Continental Wool Tapestry Depicting Exotic Birds in a Landscape with a Pagoda 17TH/18TH CENTURY 8 feet 9 inches x 16 feet 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel Depicting Exotic BirdsChinese Embroidered Silk Panel Depicting Exotic Birds. 97cmx60cm. Property from a Private Individual.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Exotic Birds Oil on Canvas Wall Panel19th century oil on canvas depicting turkey and exotic birds in a wooded landscape with rocks, mounted to panel. Image: 67" H x 33" W; frame: 70" H x 36" W x 1.5" D. Craquelure, surface abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Exotic Birds Oil on Canvas Wall Panel19th century oil on canvas depicting swan and exotic birds in a wooded landscape with water, mounted to panel. Image: 67" H x 33" W; frame: 70" H x 36" W x 1.5" D. Minor puckering in upper right quadrSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Exotic Birds Oil on Canvas Wall Panel19th century oil on canvas depicting exotic birds in a wooded landscape, mounted to panel. Image: 67" H x 33" W; frame: 70" H x 36" W x 1.5" D. Craquelure, surface abrasions, repair in upper left quadSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 17thC Flemish verdure tapestry with exotic birds in aA 17thC Flemish verdure tapestry with exotic birds in a landscape, 236 x 258 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF FOUR CHINESE EXPORT 'EXOTIC BIRDS' WALLPAPER PANELS QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURYSET OF FOUR CHINESE EXPORT 'EXOTIC BIRDS' WALLPAPER PANELS QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY 清 外銷壁紙花鳥圖 紙本設色 鏡&#See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Antique Japanned Chestnut Urns with Exotic Bird DecorationA Pair of Antique Japanned Chestnut Urns with Exotic Bird Decoration19th century, English/Welsh, probably Pontypool, worked in iron and tin, scalloped form with scrolled shell handles, hand-painted wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Signed Ira Monte Exotic Birds of Paradise Original Painting on CanvasThis is a signed original painting on canvas by artist Ira Monte (Spanish, b1918). The monumental painting features a tropical landscape with exotic songbirds perched among the branches. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jeannine Albert, Exotic Birds in Tree, OilJeannine Albert (French, b. 1939-), "Exotic Birds in Tree", oil on canvas, signed lower left "Albert", verso with four barcoded labels from previous collection inventory, with accompanying document. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Oval Platter Depicting an Ostrich and Exotic BirdMeissen Porcelain Oval Platter Depicting an Ostrich and Exotic Bird Length 19 5/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX HAND COLORED EXOTIC BIRD ENGRAVINGS BY FRANCOISSIX HAND COLORED EXOTIC BIRD ENGRAVINGS BY FRANCOIS MARTINET C. 1780 (18 1/4" X 16 1/2" OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Floor Lamp with Hand Made Exotic Bird ShadeAntique Floor Lamp with Hand Made Exotic Bird Shade by Peacock Gypsy – Victorian Lamp Shades designed and handmade by Linda Kenmore. Silk embroidered on pale denim blue base with beaded tasselsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Signed Ira Monte Exotic Birds of Paradise Original Painting on CanvasThis is a signed original painting on canvas by artist Ira Monte (Spanish, b1918). The monumental painting features a tropical landscape with exotic songbirds perched among the branches. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ira Monte (Spanish, b.1918) "Exotic Birds" Oil onDESCRIPTION: Ira Monte (Spanish, b.1918) "Exotic Birds" oil on canvas painting depicting several varieties of birds in a lush green tropical environment. Signed lower right: "Ira Monte" mounted in a gSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Attr. To Dixon Exotic Bird Perched In Tree On Stump 1750$50
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAntique Sinceny French Faience Box c1730 with silver mounts hand painted birds$2,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Gould & W. Hart Hand Colored Bird Lithograph Harpactues Erythrocephalus$450
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFabulous 19th C. Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Exotic Bird 14.25 in. diameter$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful Exotic Bird in Flight Fashion Jewelry Brooch with Faux Stones$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGlazed and Molded Earthenware Exotic Bird Figure.$50
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade reticulated pouch-form carving, Qing Dynasty (Bonhams London)£2,600(1 bid)