Sold2023Sternfeld, Joel; American Prospects [SIGNED - 1987 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE COPY]SIGNED COPY Times Books in association with The Museum of Fine Arts Houston, 1987. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First edition, first printing. 128 pages with 55 four-color plates. 10-1/4 x 12-1See Sold Price
Sold2020[Photography] Sternfeld, Joel (American, b. 1944),[Photography] Sternfeld, Joel (American, b. 1944) Coeburn, Virginia, April 1981 1983. Chromogenic print. #7 of 100. Signed, initialed, dated, and numbered by Sternfeld on verso. 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50See Sold Price
2021[SIGNED] JOEL CHANDLER HARRIS, UNCLE REMUS...Uncle Remus: His Songs and His Sayings; D. Appleton-Century Company, New York & London; illustrated by A.B. Frost. With inscription: "To my friend Hoke Smith Simpson, In order that he may take with hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOEL STERNFELD (American b. 1944) A PHOTOGRAPH,JOEL STERNFELD (American b. 1944) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Venice, CA," AUGUST 1983, color photograph on paper. 13" x 16 1/4" Provenance: Corporate Collection of Photography, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOEL STERNFELD (American b. 1944) A PHOTOGRAPH, "StudioJOEL STERNFELD (American b. 1944) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Studio City, CA," JUNE 1986, color photograph on paper. 13" x 16 1/4" Provenance: Corporate Collection of Photography, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOEL STERNFELD (American b. 1944) A PHOTOGRAPH, "AJOEL STERNFELD (American b. 1944) A PHOTOGRAPH, "A Blind Man in His Garden," HOMER, ALASKA, 1984, photograph in colors on paper. 13" x 16 1/4" Provenance: Corporate Collection of Photography, Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2023Joel STERNFELD: Portrait of a Woman - C-PrintJoel Sternfeld (American, b. 1944) portrait of a woman, C-print, titled "Tolstoy Farm, Davenport, Washington", August 2004; numbered 2 from an edition of 7 with three A/Ps; negative from 2004, print fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Signed Joel Shapiro WoodcutsJoel Shapiro, American (Born 1941). Wood cuts on paper with deckled edges, unframed. Geometric abstractions contrasting grains of different wood veneers signed and dated lower right, '85, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joel Greene (American, b. 1953) LandscapeJoel Greene (American, b. 1953) Landscape oil on panel signed Joel Greene (lower right) 14 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldJoel Meyerowitz (born 1938); Provincetown;Joel Meyerowitz (born 1938) Provincetown, 1990 Chromogenic print; titled and signed 'Joel Meyerowitz 1990' in ink on the verso. 17 x 13 1/2 in. (43.2 x 34.3 cm) sheet 24 x 20 in. (60.9 x 50.8 cm) ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Joel Signed The Bridge Limited Edition Lithograph22" x 26". Graphic art created by Brad Holland, a major figure in contemporary American illustration, for the promotion of Billy Joel's 1986 studio album. Printed from the original plates in 1986 on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILLY JOEL Signed "GLASS HOUSES "Album (PSA COA)BILLY JOEL Signed "GLASS HOUSES "Album (PSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich GauermannLandscape with Cows, Oil on paper laid down on canvas,27.5X40 cm. Signed. Provenance: Sternfeld Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) 'Macchia Basket', 1983Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) 'Macchia Basket', 1983 blown glass signed 'Chihuly Thanks Joel 1-2-1983' H 7 1/2 x W 11 x D 7 1/4 inches Property from a Private Collector, Mequon, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Large Vintage Alebrijes, Oaxaca3 Large Vintage Alebrijes, Oaxaca. Including 2 signed by Antonio Joel Garcia. Mixed media and papier mache sculpture. Largest Size: 26"H x 19.75"W x 32.5"D, 66 x 50 x 83 cm. Provenance: Bob Brand andSee Sold Price
SoldJoel Meyerowitz (born 1938); Porch, Provincetown;Joel Meyerowitz (born 1938) Porch, Provincetown, 1990 Chromogenic print; titled, numbered, and signed '...65/325...Joel Meyerowitz 1990' in ink along the lower margin; framed. 13 1/2 x 17 in. (34.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Doors- Joel Brodsky Lithograph Portfolio SetThe Doors rare lithographs by Joel Brodsky are a highly sought-after collectible for fans of the iconic band. This set of four lithographs is part of a plate-signed edition with Joel Brodsky's signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney- Untitled, for Joel Wachs, 1993 - Signed Limited Edition 84/130Original lithograph and screen print in colors, on Arches wove paper. Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 23 1/2". Art Size: 25" x 21 1/2". Very small yellowing around edge, shown in photos. Edition 84/130. Ships fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Streets of Fire (1984) - Signed Original Script (From Joel Silver)Streets of Fire (1984) - Signed Original Script (From Joel Silver).This script belonged to acclaimed producer of the film Joel Silver.Original (with several hand written annotations) script from the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Joel Shapiro Woodcuts Signed and NumberedJoel Shapiro, American (Born 1941). Wood cuts on paper mounted on poster board, unframed. Geometric abstractions contrasting grains of different wood veneers signed and dated lower right, '87, and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Jello Joel, 1989Karl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Jello Joel, 1989 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered 41/50 in pencil 23 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJoël Moens de Hase (1959 Brussels - lives and works ibid), 'Halfway', 2017€2,500
13 hrs LeftJasper52Banjo On My Knee (1936) Midget Window Card Joel Mccrea Signed By Barbara Stanwyck!$260
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsJOEL GUZMAN SIGNED OML BASEBALL + DISPLAY CUBE LA DODGERS TAMPA BAY DEVIL RAYS$52
10 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionJoel Freeland signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA Portland Trailblazers Autographed$40
1 day Left3 Kings Auction2014-15 NBA Hoops #241 Joel Anthony Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Celtics$78
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAUTOGRAPHED SIGNED PLAYBILL MOVIN' OUT BILLY JOEL, CIVIL WAR, DIRTY ROTTEN SCOUNDRELS, HAIRSPRAY$10(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBilly Joel "You May Be Right" Signed Lyrics Photo Frame 26 x 30 x 4$5