Sold2018Wendell Castle Black Leather Crescent Rocker33"h x 25"w x 36"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kota Reliquary FigureWood carved guardian figure ("mbulu ngulu") with brass overlay created by the Kota people of Gabon to stand watch over ancestral relics. Measures 25" x 18" (at the widest point) and is in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dimitri Hadzi (1921-2006): Floating Helmetbronze, c. 1962; signed and numbered VI/VI; Excluding plinth: 33 1/2 in. high, Overall: 37 1/2 x 17 x 10 in. (95.3 x 43.2 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Famed Pianist and ProducerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR ESPENET CARPENTER. Pair Of 2 DoorCabinets. A rare pair. Circa 1970. Signed on interior. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 33" x 27" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019TOMMI PARZINGER CabinetTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Cabinet, New York, 1960s Lacquered walnut, whitewashed and lacquered burl, brass Branded 33" x 90" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kerry James Marshall Memento (T: 96-367), 1997Kerry James Marshall (American, b. 1955) Memento (T: 96-367), 1997 Lithograph with gold powder on soft white Somerset paper ed. 6 of 33 30 x 44 (in) 33.75 x 47.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, armchairs from the Augustus Ocean LinerGio Ponti pair of armchairs from the Augustus Ocean Liner CassinaItaly, c. 1950upholstery, walnut27 w x 25 d x 33.5 h in (69 x 63 x 85 cm) Sold with a certificate of expertise from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Midcentury Paul McCobb Sliding Door Cabinet.Nice original Planner group cabinet. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 33" h x 60" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Marcel Breuer for Thonet B35 Lounge Chair by ICFPair Early Edition B35 Black Leather and Chrome Lounge Cantilevered Chair by Marcel Breuer for Thonet, 1970s/1980s, distributed by ICF with labels on crossmember, 33 x 25.75 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Felix Ziem, Coastal SceneOil on canvas featuring men rowing a long boat with distant view of mosque. [Art (sight): 17 1/2" x 25"; Frame: 26" x 33"]. Minor yellowing, small dots of soiling around and above mosque.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Castrillo (1942 - 2016) SabongSabong signed and dated 2009 (bottom)brass 25" x 20" x 11" (64 cm x 51 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Nixxio L. Castrilloconfirming the authenticity of this lot Eduardo CastrilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Wegner Valet chairHans Wegner Valet chair Johannes Hansen Denmark, 1953 maple, teak, brass 20 w x 20 d x 37.25 h inches Signed with applied brass manufacturer's label to underside: [Johannes Hansen Cabinet Maker CopenhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Midcentury Paul McCobb Partial Bedroom Suite.To include a dresser and a pair of night stands. The Planner group. From a White Plains, NY estate. Dimensions: Chest: 33" h x 60" w x 18" d. Ends: 24" h x 22" w x 17" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese watercolor on paper, emperor, 41" x 25" paper size, 46" x 33" overallAntique Chinese watercolor on paper, emperor, 41" x 25" paper size, 46" x 33" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN ARP FRENCH 1866-1966LeCrane Qui Vole (Oiseau), circa 1950, brass, 6.33 x 4.33 in (16.07 x 11 cm) with acrylic stand included, tagged and numbered 200/300 verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection South Carolina jean arpSee Sold Price