Sold2021Henri JACOBS (1864-1935) 'Fiorentina' a bust made ofHenri JACOBS (1864-1935) 'Fiorentina' a bust made of tin and standing on a marble base. (13 x 25 x 23,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri JACOBS: Art Nouveau Bust - Bronze SculptureArt Nouveau patinated bronze bust of a lady, by Henri Jacobs (Belgian, 1864 - 1935). [20 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri Jacobs Art Nouveau Bronze BustItem/Description: H. Jacobs patinated bronze bust of a lady on marble base. Label mounted to marble reads: Rue de Plaisir by Jacobs. (Pleasure Street). Henri Jacobs (Belgium, 1864 - 1935) Material: BrSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Henri Toulouse-Lautrec lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Le Secret'' (Wittrock 130) & ''Floreal'' (Wittrock 134)- 2 crayon lithographs on wove paper, edition of 150 published in 1935, tape residue along top edSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSCAR RICCIARDI (Napolo 1864 - 1935) OLIO su telaOSCAR RICCIARDI (Napolo 1864 - 1935) OLIO su tela "paesaggio costiero napoletano con barche e pescatori" firmati in basso a destra. Misure: cm 38 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022REBEL INVASION OF MD & PA BY M. JACOBS -1864PULLOUT MAP OF BATTLE OF GETTYSBURGSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XVI GILTWOOD CANAPÉBy Henri Jacob, late 18th centuryA LOUIS XVI GILTWOOD CANAPE By Henri Jacob, late 18th century The back rail and frame decorated with a carved stiff leaf border with out-swept padded armrests terminating in a scroll, on tapering flutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Henri Jacob Louis XVI Chest of DrawersManner of Henri Jacob Louis XVI Chest of Drawers. Marble topped with brass gallery rail and detailing. One handle is loose. Measures 40 inches L x 38 H x 21.5 deep. Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold202361166: Nicolas Henri Jacob (French, 1782-1871) Twelve PNicolas Henri Jacob (French, 1782-1871) Twelve Plates from Storia Naturale delle Scimie, circa 1812 Engravings with hand coloring on laid paper 12-1/2 x 8-3/4 inches &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX HAND COLORED MONKEY ENGRAVINGS AFTER NICOLAS HENRI JACOBSIX HAND COLORED MONKEY ENGRAVINGS AFTER NICOLAS HENRI JACOBItalian, 19th century. From the portfolio Storia naturale delle scimie, matching walnut frames and mats.Frame: 23 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (60.3 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Famille Verte Lotus Pond Jar with CoverA Chinese Famille Verte Lotus Pond Jar with Cover H: 50cm; W: 42cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. AfteSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Blue and White Dragon WasherA Chinese Blue and White Dragon Washer H: 12cm; W: 16.5cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. After receiviSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Scroll Calligraphy By Su ShiA Chinese Scroll Calligraphy By Su Shi 118 x 50cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. After receiving militSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Underglaze Blue and Iron Red Vase MeipingA Chinese Underglaze Blue and Iron Red Vase Meiping H: 34cm; W: 20cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. AfSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Blue and White Dragon and Waves VaseA Chinese Blue and White Dragon and Waves Vase H: 41cm; W: 20cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. After rSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Sky Blue Glaze Dragon Zun VaseA Chinese Sky Blue Glaze Dragon Zun Vase H: 52cm; W: 22cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. After receiviSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Dong YuanA Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Dong Yuan 205 x 33cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. After receivingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Fan KuanA Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Fan Kuan 212 x 34cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. After receiving mSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Dong QichangA Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Dong Qichang 34 x 210cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. After receiviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pages of Chinese Scroll Painting By Zheng BanqiaoFour Pages of Chinese Scroll Painting By Zheng Banqiao 136 x 33cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. AfterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Jing HaoA Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Jing Hao 34 x 210cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. After receiving mSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Celadon Glaze Dragon JarA Chinese Celadon Glaze Dragon Jar H: 33cm; W: 334cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. After receiving miSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Turquoise Ground and Famille Rose Vase with Double HandlesA Chinese Turquoise Ground and Famille Rose Vase with Double Handles H: 31cm; W: 21cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Ma YuanA Chinese Hand Scroll Painting By Ma Yuan 33 x 200cm. Johann Wilhelm Normann Munthe (1864-1935), military officer and art collector. Munthe was born in Bergen, Norway, in July 1864. After receiving miSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
Featured1 day LeftJasper52copy of FRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering poppies Henri Adam 1890$95
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000