Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase EARLY 20TH CENTURY the large bulbous body decorated with a continuous narrative scene, the base drilled. Height 16 in., 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseA Fine Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase 17''x7''. Unusual molded geometric ground with polychrome enameled Ming style geometric dragons around shoulder. It has four medallions of various sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseLate 19th / Early 20th c. Chinese Famille Rose vase with Immortals. Marked illegibly. Base has been drilled. 18"h x 8"w **Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for the Collectors auction. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase and Cover Qing DynastyDecorated to show colorful leaves and blossoms between a lappet band at foot and a shaped band at shoulder. (Height 13 3/4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose porcelain baluster vaseChinese Famille Rose porcelain baluster vase, Qing Dynasty, polychrome enameled, decorated with scholar's objects, unmarked, 18"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASEA Chinese porcelain baluster vase, delicately potted with straight cylindrical belly, gently waisted neck supported a flaring rim, raised on splayed concave foot base. Two carmine-red chilong dragon sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase, lions mask ring handles, body decorated with ladies in a garden and calligraphy, h. 22 1/2 in., now mounted as a lamp, h. (incl. finial) 41 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE 19th Century Height 7”.CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE19th CenturyDecoration of floral sprays, auspicious objects and a blue lappet at the shoulder. No cover.Height 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), painted with floral panels comprised of tree peonies, chrysanthemums and bamboo on a pale blue ground with scrolling foliage, baSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASEChinese famille rose enameled porcelain vase, flared rim with ruyi banding, a pair of pierced foo lion handles on the neck, budding tree and bird scene encircling body, export seal underfoot, approx 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase, 19th c., the everted rim over applied Foo dogs andChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase, 19th c., the everted rim over applied Foo dogs and salamanders above reserves of interior scenes, birds and flowers, H.- 18 in., Dia.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE 19th Century Height 15".CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE19th CenturyDecoration of birds and insects on a flowering peony tree in a rockery landscape. Six-character mark on base.Height 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseChinese Famille Rose porcelain baluster vase, depicting a group of court ladies under a cherry blossom tree, with Chinese characters on verso, unmarked. 22.75" H x 8" diameter. Provenance: Removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain vases, baluster form with flared rim, each with polychrome figural scenes of Imperial court, rising on wood base, approx 18.75"h, vase only: 17"h, 8"diam; 14.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase,Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase, 20th c., with panel decorations of interior scenes amidst floral and bird decoration, H.- 23 1/2 in., Dia.- 9 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of JameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase 17''x8.5''. Polychrome enameled scholars in landscape with attendants. Coral red pierced handles (one damaged). Unmarked with turquoise glazed bottom and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE Late 19th Century Height 11.5”.CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASELate 19th CenturyApplied brown glaze qilong handles and decoration at shoulder. Body with figural decoration on a crackle glaze ground. Four-character markSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASELate 19th / early 20th century, decorated with calligraphy on one side, and figures in a garden on the other h. 16 dia. 9 in. Provenance: Descended through the family of a celebrated doctor and collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase with a design of a Young Man and 4 Beautiful Ladies in a Garden, the reverse with "ink" inscription and 3 red seals, black & iron red embroidery bands topSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase, painted with historic figures, base with apocryphal Daoguang mark, h. 11 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase; Height: 7.25 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES(pair) Chinese polychrome porcelain famille-rose baluster vases, flared rim over two pierced, parcel gilt handles, enameled figural reserves surrounded by floral motifs, wax seal underfoot, surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain vases, baluster form with flared rim, pierced handles, depicting figures in nature, one with honorific mark underfoot, approx 17"h, 7.5" diam; 14lbs total Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain baluster vases, decorated with prunus branches, chrysanthemums, and peonies, approx 11.5"h, 7"diam; 9lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include two baluster form£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated in rose£60