Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (After) - Tavola 3Artist: Pierre Bonnard (After) Title: Tavola 3 Year: 1908 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre BonnardDrawing on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pierre Bonnard (3 October 1867 – 23 January 1947) was a French painter, illustrator and printmaker, known especially for the stylized decorative qualities of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verve No. 3 and No.17-18, with lithographsVerve No. 3 and No.17-18, with lithographs, Verve Vol. I, No. 3, (October-December), cover by Pierre Bonnard, the Four Seasons lithographs by Chagall, Miro, Rattner and Klee; with, Vol. V, No. 17 & 18See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE BONNARD FRENCH 1867-1947Femme et Chien, Color aquatint, etching and roulette, 1924-25. 502x245 mm; 19 3/4x9 3/4 inches, full margins. Signed by Bonnard and numbered 109/200 in pencil, lower margin. Etched by Jacques Villon.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947): Le Bain (deuxièmePierre Bonnard (1867-1947): Le Bain (deuxième planche) Lithograph in black on thin grey wove paper, c. 1925, signed in pencil. 14 x 10 3/4 in. (sheet), 19 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Literature: BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bonnard Style Oil on Canvas CarouselIn the style of Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947). Oil on canvas, mother and children on carousel. Unsigned. 22 3/4" x 28" (with frame 31 3/4" x 37"). Crazing throughout, chips and losses to gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "Femme Avec d'aune Chapeau" (Woman with Alder Hat)Manner of Pierre Bonnard(French, 1867-1947)"Femme Avec d'aune Chapeau" (Woman with Alder Hat)oil on canvassigned with spurious signature22 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches (sight)26 x 21 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20182 Etchings: Pierre Bonnard & Renoir1st item: Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) etching on paper titled "The Old Engraver". Housed in a gilt wood frame. Plate - 7 5/8" H x 4 3/4" W. Sight - 8 1/8" H x 5 1/8" W. Framed - 16 5/8" H x 13See Sold Price
Sold201626pc Great Master ART Print Etching Portfolio Vol 3Great Masters from the Collectors' Guild Volume 3. Complete portfolio contains a collection of 26 prints and etchings. Published by The Fine Arts Group in 1978. Includes: Pierre Bonnard, Jeune Fille aSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire.Verve 3 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire. 3 issues of Verve. - As listed above. Enthält: Vol. V, Nos 17 et 18. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Pierre Bonnard und zahlr. Abb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa AtelierPierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa. Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bonnard L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa Atelier Draeger Freres printPierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa. Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (19875-1963) after Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947): La Femme au chienJacques Villon (19875-1963) after Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947): La Femme au chien Aquatint in colors on wove paper, 1924, unsigned, variously inscribed in pencil in another hand. 25 1/4 x 15 3/8 in. (sSee Sold Price
Sold20173 framed etchings; pencil signed P. Bonnard3 framed etchings signed P. Bonnard, attributed to Pierre Bonnard, 6.5"x4.5" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017P. Bonnard etching and 3 prints by LouvrePierre Bonnard (French 1867-1947)- ''Portrait de Renoir'' (Bouvet 84)- etching, c. 1916, edition of 150, some discoloration verso; together with 3 chalcographie prints from Musee Du Louvre as blindstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom)Pierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom). 1947 Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Signed in the Plate, lower left. Image Size 5 3/4 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom)Pierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom). 1947 Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Signed in the Plate, lower left. Image Size 5 3/4 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (After) - Untitled (Grazing Cow)Artist: Pierre Bonnard (After) Title: Untitled (Grazing Cow) Year: 1944 Dimensions: 8 3/8in. by 11 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 1000 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2016(143) Pierre Bonnard "Le Nu Aux Souliers Verts"Engraving on Velin d' Arches paper. Image measures 9" x 5 3/8". Framed 22" x 18". Estimate $650 - $750. Starting bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard LithographTitle: Pierre Bonnard Lithograph Artist: Pierre Bonnard Description: "Répertoir des Pantins" Medium: lithograph Date/Period: 1867-1947 Dimensions: 12-3/4 x 9-3/4" Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom) Atelier Draeger Freres printPierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). La chambre a coucher (The Bedroom). 1947 Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Signed in the Plate, lower left. Image Size 5 3/4 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE BONNARD (FRENCH 1867-1947), ETCHING, "TWOPIERRE BONNARD (FRENCH 1867-1947), ETCHING, "TWO HEADS", GALLERY LABEL VERSO. 7 3/4 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
2024Pierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #2, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)La Vie de Sainte Monique #2, 1930Set of 3 lithographs on Verge paper.One of the 50 copies initialed on the stone on hand-made Verge paper, out of a total edition of 344.DimenSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPierre Bonnard, French (1867 - 1947), book jacket for the novel Reine de Joie by Victor Joze, 1892,$10
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre Bonnard (1867 Fontenay-aux-Roses - 1947 Le Cannet), 'Bord de mer, voilier au loin',€4,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPierre Bonnard The Breakfast Room Custom Framed Print 16x13 in Gold Ornate Frame$10
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE BONNARD - Rue, la soir, sous la pluie - Original four color lithograph$6,000