Sold20221827 HAND WRITTEN MUSIC by a REVOLUTIONARY WAR VETERANJean Lewis Gourgas II a Swiss Huguenot who immigrated to America presumably to fight in the American Revolution wrote this music by ear in the front of a printed 1826 instruction book for the clarinetSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEWIS JEAN LIBERTE OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Lewis Jean Liberte, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 34"wx34"h framed, frame is in disrepair, otherwise good condition Biography: Jean Liberte was an Italian-AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lewis Jean Liberte Oil on Board of Waterfall -Lewis Jean Liberte Oil on Board of Waterfall - (1895-1965) Signed Listed Artist, Framed 30.5'' x 26'' Sight 23.5'' x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo "Apocalypse de Saint Jean,Rufino Tamayo "Apocalypse de Saint Jean, Capítulo XVI" color lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Sheet: 13"H x 19.75"W; Frame: 25"H x 31.875"W. Literature: Pereda, 69. Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899–1991)See Sold Price
Sold2019MORAND, Paul.MORAND, Paul. Lewis et Irène, gravures au burin de Louis CAILLAUD. Lyon, Cercle lyonnais du livre, 1929. In-4 illustré, 28,5 cm. 162 exemplaires numéroté sur vélin de HollandeSee Sold Price
Sold20231957 Journey To Freedom Original Movie Poster by Republic Presentation Starring Jacques Scott,1957 Journey To Freedom Original Movie Poster by Republic Presentation Starring Jacques Scott, Geneviv Aumont, George Graham, Morgan Lane, Jean Ann Lewis.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1920 Silent Movie Lobby Card "The Golden Trail"Original 1920 silent movie lobby card "The Golden Trail." Directed by Jean Hersholt, Lewis H. Moomaw. With Jane Novak, Jack Livingston, Jean Hersholt, Bert Sprotte. Back is stamped "Reorder from: McCaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Lewis Mittman Louis XVI style carved armchairsPair Lewis Mittman Louis XVI style carved armchairs, gilt painted carved frame, floral upholstery, 41-1/2"h x 26-1/2"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Lewis Mittman Louis XVI Style OttomansPair Lewis Mittman Louis XVI Style Ottomans, with two-tone woven wool upholstery, 33"L;24"W,17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Carroll (1832-1898): Irene Macdonald hairArtist: Lewis Carroll (1832-1898) Title: Irene Macdonald hair Medium: Printed in 1979 Heavy weight paper Print Date: Vintage Photogravure Print Origin: Printed in Italy in 1979 Dimensions: Mount Size:See Sold Price
Sold2015KAY LEW LEVI JEANS ARTWORKKay Lew 1970's retro framed artwork of hanging Levi blue jeans. Jeans Marked KAYLEW 1973. 44 1/2" x 25 1/2" with frame. Small crack to corner of glass in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Quelques Reliques Emouvantes De L'Historie De France Historical French Documents ReproductionQuelques Reliques Emouvantes De L'Historie De France. Historical French documents. Includes letters from Joan of Arc, Henri IV, Corneille, Jean Bart, Louis XVI, Marie-Antoinette, Robespierre, and NapoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Avisse Stamped Louis XVI MarquiseLouis XVI marquise, attributed to Jean Avisse (French, 1723 - after 1796, maître 1745), late 18th century, the bergère armchair with carved and paint decorated beechwood frame around the neeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Cara Estate Jean Claude Jitrois Sequin Corduroy Wide Lapel Long Blazer Jacket COAIrene Cara Estate Jean Claude Jitrois Sequin Corduroy Wide Lapel Long Blazer Jacket COA. This is a big long heavy very showy performance or evening wear poncho short arm diamond cut affair, quite possSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pairs Louis Style Gilt Bronze Wall Lights19th/20th century, sconces, unsigned, four triple-branch appliqués, two pairs Louis XVI style, after Jean-Charles Delafosse, electric, with frosted glass shades, ribbon decoration, 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Three engravings with stipple: Luigi SchiavonettiThree engravings with stipple: Luigi Schiavonetti (Italianate 1765-1810), "The Farewell and Execution of Lewis the Sixteenth (Louis XVI)", 1793, after a series of paintings by Benezich, published by CSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XVI Style Commode After Jean Henri RiesenerFrench Louis XVI Style Commode After Jean Henri Riesener Lock Signed E. Schmidt Serrurier Paris Measure 38"in H x 66"in W x 25"in D Provenance: Palm Beach Ritz CarltonSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM LOUIS XVI STYLE PARQUETRY LADIES' WRITING DESKA Louis XVI style ladies' writing desk with parquetry top and ormolu mounts. 25 x 23.5 x 27 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KasemSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED OCCASIONAL TABLEA late 19th/early 20th century Louis XVI style shaped ormolu mounted occasional table with black and white marble top. Height, 30 inches; Diameter, 28.25 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLEA modern carved giltwood Louis XVI style console table with a gold and gray marble top. 33.25 x 53 x 25 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KasemSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM LOUIS XVI STYLE EBONIZED BUREAU PLATAn ebonized wood bureau plat with inlaid gilt-tooled leather top, scrolling gilt inlay on the apron and legs, and bronze mounts, circa 1900. 30 x 68 x 33.5 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of JeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerA Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerEarly 20th centuryThe large chest of drawers with white marble top over a parquetry inlaid carcass with two long drawers flanked by concave cabinetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerA Louis XVI-style commode after Jean-Henri RiesenerEarly 20th centuryThe large chest of drawers with puddingstone marble top over a parquetry inlaid carcass with two long drawers flanked by concave caSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Gold Snuff BoxA Louis XVI Gold Snuff Box Jean Antoine Robiquet, Paris, 1770 of oval form with engine turned decoration and chased borders of festoon motifs at intervals. marked with maker's mark and date-letter croSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaMahogany semainier opening to seven drawers, decorated with a frieze of foliage, with€4,000