Sold2023Louis Monza. Symphony At War.Louis Monza. Symphony At War. 1943. Signed, dated and titled. Crayon, color pencil and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14"w x 11"h. Frame is 18"w x 15"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020William McGregor Paxton (1869-1941) Baltimore,PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, circa 1930, sanguine color pencil and Conte Crayon drawing on paper, signed lower right, sight 13 ¼ x 10 ¼”, frame 23 x 19” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) FrenchWOMAN AT BEACH WITH DOG, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed and numbered XLIV/LXXV (44/75 Roman numeral) in pencil, image 24 ½ x 18 ½”, full margins, frame 33 ½ x 27&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nellie Mae Rowe. Dog on Roof With Birds.Nellie Mae Rowe (1900-1982). Dog on Roof With Blue and Green Birds. 1981. Signed and dated. Paint, crayon, colored pencil and graphite on paper. Very strong vivid colors. Excellent condition. A NellieSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Works of paper3 Works of paper- 1.) Helmut A. P. Grieshaber- ''Paar''- block print in colors, 1960; 2.) Giulio Coltellacci- Woman in Paris- graphite on paper, 1948, signed and dated 'G. Coltellaci 48' in pencil lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Richard Koppe, Modernist Interior, 1949Richard Koppe (American, 1916 - 1973), Modernist Interior, 1949, mixed media (gouache, watercolor, graphite, color pencil) on paper, signed in purple color pencil lower right and dated, sight: 9.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Work on Paper, Willard Ayer NashWillard Ayer Nash (American, 1898-1943), Portrait of a Woman, color pencil on paper, signed in pencil lower right, overall (with frame): 24"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Antonakos (American, 1926-2013) Inside Corner Neon, March 7- March 13, 1974Stephen Antonakos (American, 1926-2013) Inside Corner Neon, March 7- March 13, 1974 graphite and color pencil on paper signed, dated, and titled (lower edge) 20 3/4 x 22 inches. Property from a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Goodwin Mount Pilatus Lucerne Pencil DrawingGoodwin, Albert (British, 1845-1932), At the Back of Pilatus, Lucerne, c.1900, graphite and color pencil on paper, titled lower left, apparently unsigned (possible monogram under the mat), 10.5 x 14.2See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Martin. Abstract Head, mixed media on paperKeith Morrow Martin (American, 1876-1950). Graphite and color pencil on paper, initialed and dated "K.M. 73" ul, sight size: 12 x 8 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold201920th Century American Illustration, Children With DogGraphite and color pencil on paper. 25 1/2 x 17 3/4 in. (sight), 33 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023S.L. Jones. Lady with Blue Hat.S. L. Jones. Lady with Blue Hat. Graphite and color pencil on paper. Excellent condition. 14" w x 12" h. Provenance: The Estate of Phyllis Kind. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020Gabrielle McFarland (American, 20th century)Miniature still life with tomatoes, graphite and color pencil on paper; 1.5" x 2" (sight), 8" x 8" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy De Forest, UntitledARTIST: Roy De Forest (1930-2007) MEDIUM: Crayon, Graphite, Colored Pencil, Pastel on Paper DATE: 1979 DIMENSIONS: 22 x 30 in. (sheet); 25.5 x 33 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Portrait drawings, 18th/19th c.(2) Portrait drawings, 18th/19th c., Possibly English, 18th c., Sketch of a young woman, graphite and colored pencil on paper, matted and framed under glass, 8.75"h x 7"w (sheet), 15.5"h x13.75"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN INCARCERATION ARTBlack, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Mixed Media (crayon, color pencil, and pen) on paper - signed lower right. Artwork created while incarcerated - provenance: a foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Golden Age Cartoonist Lu Guarnier Drawings (29)Lucifer (Lu) Guarnier (American1914-2007).. Collection of 29 graphite drawings by the Golden Age artist animator, Lu Guarnier. Graphite and color pencil on illustration paper. Dimension: 12"x 9.6". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Woman Resting at the BeachAmerican School, Woman Resting at the Beach. Pencil/Paper. Appears to be unsigned. Early 20th century. Sight size: 20 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STELLA Lotus Flowers.JOSEPH STELLA Lotus Flowers. Silverpoint, crayon and color pencils on prepared paper, circa 1920. 326x245 mm; 12x9¾ inches.Provenance: Robert Schoelkopf Gallery, New York, circa 1987; private colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan Christensen 1966 Color pencil & crayon on paperArt: 13.5" x 10.5" Frame: 22" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 100 Dan Christensen, the American abstract painter, was born in Cozad, Nebraska on October 6, 1942, he died in Easthampton, New York on January 20See Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "CANYON WOMAN", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, PENCIL SIGNED C 1989R.C. Gorman (American 1932 - 2005) "Canyon Woman", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed R.C. Gorman circa 1989 Image Dimensions: 30" X 39" Frame Dimensions: 41" X 50" Ht: 41" Wd: 50"See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSTEVE WHEELER - Rabo Is the Best - Mixed media (tempera, color crayons, pen and ink) on paper$16,000
2 days LeftEldred'sABBOTT HANDERSON THAYER (New York/New Hampshire, 1849-1921), Portrait of a woman., Pencil on paper,$150