Sold2020Hans BELLMER: EtchingFine surrealist print of a woman, signed lower right. Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers Association of America. [Image: 7 1/2 x 3 1/4 inches; Frame: 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Bellmer Etching, "Paysage"Hans Bellmer (German 1902-1975) "Paysage," 1900, etching on paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 54/100 lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 11.5 in. plate size, 27.74 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer Etchings PortfolioWe do not guarantee it is complete. Sold as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Bellmer 1948 The Woman at the Cathedral EtchingHans Bellmer 1948 etching, with signature on bottom right hand corner. It is double matted and set in a black and silver frame. In good vintage condition with no known damages. Ready to hang. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS BELLMER Forms and Shapes SIGNEDHANS BELLMER Forms and Shapes SIGNED 19.75 x 25.75 Etching 1970 Surrealism Black & White. Forms and Shapes by Hans Bellmer, Signed Etching printed in 1970 from an edition size of 100. The overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Bellmer "Madame Edwarda" Etching on PaperHan Bellmer (German, 1905-1975), "Madame Edwarda", Etching on Paper, 1965, depicting two female figures ascending a staircase, label to verso, painted wood frame. Image: 8" H x 4" W; frame: 13.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)Hans Bellmer (1902-1975), Eyes, etching, 36X24 cm. Signed and numbered 17/70. Light foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)Lot of three etchings by Hans Bellmer (1902-1975). *Woman with hat, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. Foxing marks. *Women and skeletons, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. * Young girl and bicycSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)Lot of two etchings by Hans Bellmer (1902-1975). * Woman and foot, 28X36 cm, signed and number 17/70. Foxing marks. * Young girl on couch, 28X36 cm, signed and numbered 17/70. Foxing marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Bellmer (1902-1975), FemHans Bellmer (1902-1975), Femme aux cheveux longs, etching on Japan, one of 40 copies, signed lower right, 24,5 x 20 cm, behind glass and passe-partout in exchangeable frame 55 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
2024Hans Bellmer - Les Milles en FeuArtist: Hans Bellmer Title: Les Milles en Feu Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original Etching on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) GermanUNTITLED, etching on brown paper, signed and numbered XI/XXX (11/30) in pencil, plate 15 ½ x 11 ¾”, full margins, frame 34 ½ x 22 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) GermanTHE BENCH, 1972, etching, signed in pencil, numbered 13/100, plate 15 ½ x 13”, full margins, frame 30 ¼ x 25 ½Â”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) GermanUNTITLED BRICK FACE, etching, signed and numbered 12/50 in pencil, plate 11 ¾ x 15 ¾”, full margins, frame 23 x 27” with glass cracked lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS BELLMER "PAYSAGE" (12" x 16")HANS BELLMER "PAYSAGE" (12" x 16") Mixed Media - Drypoint Etching On Paper 13/50See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Bellmer 4 Radierungen. 1968 - 1971. Je Radierung auf taupefarbenem Fabriano Velin (mit WZ) bzw.Online_Modern and Contemporary ArtDeutsche NachkriegsmoderneHans Bellmer4 Radierungen. 1968 - 1971. Je Radierung auf taupefarbenem Fabriano Velin (mit WZ) bzw. auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). BlattmaßSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Bellmer Artist Proof Ballerina LithographJean Jansem Artist Proof Ballerina Lithograph framed under glass. Pencil signed. Listed artist born 1920 and died 2013. 31 x 23 1/2, Image: 23 1/2 x 16 1/2 Shipping in continental US $47.00 If shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS BELLMER (German, 1902-1975) Surrealist Hand Signed and Numbered LithographMeasures 25" x 29" framed. Signed lower right. Edition 64/70. All measurements are approximate. SHIPPING Buyer Pays Shipping Cost. This item is available for local pick-up in Glenview, IL. Shipping foSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)