Sold2015Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) LithographRauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mexid Media Cobination of printed images of Soccer Players in a Green Field, Bicycle wheels, Scuba Diver & Abraham Lincoln mixed w/ VarioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT, UntitledRAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT, Untitled (Centennial Certificate Metropolitan Museum of Art) lithograph. Signed lower left 'Rauschenberg'. 20/45 '69. 35.575''H x 24.375''W (image, irregular).See Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #94Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination Printed Horses, Eagle, Clock, man w/ legs crossed & Machine Mixed With Pale Yellow, Blue & Poka Dot Fabrics. 1979See Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #96Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination of printed new York Stock Exchange newspaper, Roses & a bowl mixed w/ Pale Yellow & Stribed Yellow & White FabricsSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAUSCHENBERG, Robert. Lithograph "Spackle".From the Harvey Gantt portfolio, 1990. Signed, dated and numbered 204/250. From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 5.75" high x 4.5" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined out of framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #96Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination of printed new York Stock Exchange newspaper, Roses & a bowl mixed w/ Pale Yellow & Stribed Yellow & White FabricsSee Sold Price
Sold2015RAUSCHENBERG, Robert. "Watermark" OffsetColor Lithograph with Screenprint in White, 1973. Signed, numbered 173/250 and dated lower right. From a Park Row, NY estate. Dimensions: Image - 29.75" high x 22.25" wide. Condition: Good, framed behSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #89Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination of printed Hands, Statue, Blueprints & a pillow Mixed w/ Pale Blue Fabric. 1979 Signed Rauschenberg & Dated 79. NuSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAUSCHENBERG, Robert. Color Offset Lithograph."Homage to Frederick Kiesler". 1966. Signed and dated center right. Number 4 from an edition of 200. Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). From a Hartsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #96Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination of printed new York Stock Exchange newspaper, Roses & a bowl mixed w/ Pale Yellow & Stribed Yellow & White FabricsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rauschenberg, Robert Rauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie undRauschenberg, RobertRauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie und Serigraphie auf kräftigem Papier. 135 cm x 118 cm (135 cm x 118 cm). Signiert. - Unter Glas gerahmt (See Sold Price
Sold2018RAUSCHENBERG, Robert. Pencil Signed Poster.Signed in pencil lower right. Robert Rauschenberg (N.Y., 1925-2008). From a Clarke Auction Storage. Dimensions: 25.25" high x 38" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rauschenberg, Robert Speaking in Tongues. 1983.Rauschenberg, Robert Speaking in Tongues. 1983. Transparente vinyl LP mit dem von Rauschenberg gestalteten Konzeptcover mit dem Print von collagierten Fotografien in gelb, magenta und cyan auf 2 KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rauschenberg, Robert Set aus 2 Lithographien auf Papier. 1967. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 22,5 cm bisRauschenberg, RobertSet aus 2 Lithographien auf Papier. 1967. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 22,5 cm bis 30,4 x 45,3 cm.Die Lithographien als Doppelbögen, 1 Arbeit mit Mittelfalz, die andere Arbeit miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rauschenberg, Robert St Louis Symphony OrchestraRauschenberg, Robert St Louis Symphony Orchestra Litho=offset 1968full Size: 29. 75 X 25 Inches Rare You See Them Mostly Signed. LA Ref Number: 667See Sold Price
Sold2020[RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (1925-2008)]. FORGE, Andrew.[RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (1925-2008)]. FORGE, Andrew. Rauschenberg. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1969. 10 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches, 230pp. Numerous illustrations. Original illustrated boards; original mylSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1928-2005). Rauschenberg 24...RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1928-2005). Rauschenberg 24 Aprile 1987 Lucio Amelio Napoli. Naples, 1987. Lithograph poster for a gallery exhibition. 39 x 21”. Unbacked. Rolled. Minor occasionaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG C-PRINT "BOTTLES"RAUSCHENBERG, Robert, (American, 1925-2008): "Bottles", C-Print from the Chinese Summerhall Portfolio, sight size 31" x 28.5", numbered I/XXX from the limited edition of 30, pencil signed lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "MADE IN TAMPA: TAMPA 3"RAUSCHENBERG, Robert, (American, 1925-2008): "Made in Tampa: Tampa 3", Three Color Lithograph with Collage and Pencil Lines, sight size 43" x 46", signed lower right, marked "USF IX", dated '72, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg 1981 signed poster Labor'sRauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008), Labor's Centennial, 1881?1981, 1981, offset lithograph, 36 x 24 inches, pencil signed and numbered 243/300, framed in a black metal frame, Exhibited: SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Robert Rauschenberg Posters, one pencil signed TheyArtist:Rauschenberg, Robert (1925-2008) Title:They Did Not Fully Understand and Earth Summit 92 Date:1972 & 1992 Medium:offset lithographs Dimensions:25.5 x 25.5 inches Signature:penSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rauschenberg. Very Special Arts. 1989. Signed.Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925 - 2008). Very Special Arts. 1989. Offset Lithograph. Poster for the first Very Special Arts Festival. Signed and dated in pencil. Image: 9 3/4" x 13 1/2". Framed: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1990s Rauschenberg Poster Overseas Culture ExchangeRauschenberg, Robert 1925 - 2008Overseas Culture InterchangeSilkscreen 199126.3 x 39.3 in. (67 x 100 cm)Printer: Universal Limited Art Editions, West IslipCondition Details: (A) #USA #Modern #DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1963 RAUSCHENBERG Poster Jewish MuseumRauschenberg, Robert 1925 - 2008Jewish Museum - RauschenbergPhoto/Offset 196331.8 x 22 in. (81 x 56 cm)Printer: Universal Limited Art Editions, New YorkCondition Details: (A) #USA #Modern #DesignSee Sold Price
1 day LeftShapiro AuctionsA SWATCH RAUSCHENBERG OVERSEAS CULTURE INTERCHANGE [ROCI] WRIST WATCH, BY ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG$500
1 day LeftShapiro AuctionsEDWARD RUSCHA (AMERICAN B. 1937) AND ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008)$1,200
1 day LeftShapiro AuctionsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008), ANDREI VOZNESENSKY (RUSSIAN 1933-2010)$750
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84-1112From 'Sling-Shots Lit Series'€8,000
2 days LeftHughes AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Print on Paper Mounted, In + Out City Limits: Los Angeles 1982$200
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")$700
5 days LeftBonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) Homage to Robert Rauschenberg The complete portfolio, ...£2,500