Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Lithographic Poster, Mexico 1985Robert Rauschenberg (American, b.1925-2008). Framed original exhibition poster for Museo Rufino Tamayo-Mexico City, 1985. Dimension: 34.5 hgt. x 28" wd.. Condition: very good framed estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pottorf & Rauschenberg (2) Quattro Mani I (State)...Darryl Pottorf & Robert Rauschenberg (American, b. 1952; 1925-2008) (2) Quattro Mani I (State) (G. 1763 & 1759), 1998 Screenprints on Lanaquarelle paper eds. 15 of 20 40 x 40 (in) 44.5 x 44.5 x 1.5 (iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (b. 1937, American) and Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008, American)Stay Safe, 1978 Color offset lithograph on paper under glass From the edition of unknown size Signed along the lower edges, at left: Rauschenberg; signed in the image to the right of center: Ed RusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg "$25000000" SilkscreenRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Hand printed silkscreen on Aqua B 844 paper titled "$25,000,000;" Surface Series from Currents #52. 1970. Pencil signed, dated, and numbered 91/100See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, silkscreen on paper, 1970Robert Rauschenberg, silkscreen on paper, 1970, Robert Rauschenberg (American1925-2008), Surface Series #51 (from Currents), hand-pulled silkscreen on Aqua B 844 Paper, pencil signed and numbered 16/1See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Ruscha (American, b. 1937)Edward Ruscha (American, b. 1937) "America Whistles" from America: The Third Century, 1975 lithograph in colors on Arches wove paper signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered "H.C. XIX/XXV", CiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Ruscha, (American, b. 1937)Edward Ruscha (American, b. 1937) "A Particular Kind of Heaven" offset lithograph pencil-signed lower right. Unframed. 21-3/4" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925- 2008) UntitledRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled (Arrow), 1984 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 54/90 in black crayon 23 x 18 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Sara G. ZimetSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925 - 2008).Lithograph. Signed lower right. No. 14 from an edition of 400. From a Rye NY estate . - Dimensions: 35" high x 25.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). International Very Special Arts Festival, WashingtonROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). International Very Special Arts Festival, Washington D.C., 1989, Offset lithograph on wove Paper. "Artist proof." At base and in pencil, signed, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). For Trisha Brown Dance co. at Castelli Gallery MayROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). For Trisha Brown Dance co. at Castelli Gallery May 16-30, circa 1981, Unfolded offset print with colors designed by Robert Rauschenberg for Leo Castelli GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008) "Cover for the Magazine of the Miami Herald" Dec. 30, 1979 Collage, offset lithograph, edition 11/100 Signed and dated upper right Rauschenberg 11/100 '79 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008)"Cliché Verre" Offset lithograph on Mylar. 1980. 25 x 18 1/2 in. (Sight) Published by: Detroit Institute of Art. Framed between glass and floated in an impressive archival frame. Provenance: ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925 - 2008)Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925 - 2008) Exhibition Poster for the Gallery of Fine Art in Edison Community College, Ft Myers, Feb 3-27. Inscribed to Evelyn - Rauschenberg 10-7-81. Frame measures 31See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg SculptureRobert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Sculpture entitled "Tampa Clay Piece 3" consists of 3D clay, screenprinting colors and filament tape; published by Graphic studio, University of South FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Ark," LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ark," lithograph, signed and dated 1964 in pencil, editioned 15/42, 15 3/4" h x 16 3/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Opal GospelLot 22 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Opal Gospel (1971) complete set of ten screen prints in colors on ten movable acrylic panels fitted into a lucite base with original screen printed staiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG - United States - Oil, silkscreenArtist: Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Title: "United States". Medium: Oil, silkscreen inks, and printed paper on board. Date: Composed 1964. Dimensions: Overall size: 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny,Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny, 1996 color photolithograph signed, dated, and numbered 44/100 in pencil 41 1/2 x 27 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Cardbirds II," Cardboard CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Cardbirds II," collages on white board, 54 1/2" h x 33 1/2" w (view), 60" h x 40" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyROBERT MANGOLD, (American, b. 1937), Untitled from Seven Aquatints (Turquoise), 1973$700
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "San Pasqual Valley in Winter Light," 2008$750
2 days LeftBonhamsAndrew Wyeth (1917-2009) Knapsack 21 3/8 x 29 7/8 in. (54.3 x 75.9 cm.) (Executed in 1978.)$200,000
15 hrs LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84-1112From 'Sling-Shots Lit Series'€8,000
15 hrs LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
May 09Robinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (38" x 60") from 1989 with Letter of Authenticity.$60
3 days LeftLeland LittlePeter Max (American, b. 1937), Flag With Heart , Bronze Artist Proof$225(5 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittlePeter Max (American, b. 1937), I Love the World , Bronze Artist Proof$750(5 bids)