Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1. Color lithographs on sailcloth and Mylar with wooden lightbox assemblage, fluorescent light fixture, aluminium, moveable window shade system and Plexiglas bars,See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Brake (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Brake (from Stoned Moon Series), 1969 lithograph signed, dated and numbered 39/60 in pencil 40 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 176 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Rack (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Rack (from Stoned Moon Series), 1969 lithograph signed, dated and numbered 42/54 in pencil 30 x 24 1/2 inches Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 172 Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008 American)11,000 and Rising, 1982 (from "L.A. Flakes") Color etching with embossing on Georges Duchene Colombe paper; Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, pub. Edition 3/42, signed and dated lower right: Rauschenberg, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Six Books Pertaining to the Work ofA Collection of Six Books Pertaining to the Work of Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Including 'Cardbirds' by Robert Rauschenberg (Los Angeles: Gemini G.E.L., 1971), 'Arcanum I-XIII Rauschenberg: ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert Rauschenberg, For Ferraro, 1992Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), For Ferraro, 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left and dated, edition AP 50/50, published by Gemini G.E.L., (Los Angeles, CA), image: 10"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeathers Thirteen," 1972, lithograph with collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 16/79, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) 'Earth Day 1990', 1990'; Offset lithograph on paper ed. of 650; Signed in pencil Rauschenberg, lower right; Printed and published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Surface Series (from Currents), 1970Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Surface Series (from Currents), 1970 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 91/100 in pencil 35 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial DecoyRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial Decoy Series IV. Color lithograph, signed lower left, dated '80, and numbered 11/25, published by Universal Limited Art. Ref: Foster 104. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Yoke, from Romances;Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Yoke, from Romances (Gemini 757), 1977 Lithograph in colors on Richard de Bas handmade blue paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 14/37 (there were also 12 artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Strawboss" from the "Stoned Moon" series, 1969-70, Lithograph inRobert Rauschenberg(1925-2008)"Strawboss" from the "Stoned Moon" series, 1969-70Lithograph in black and khaki on wove paperEdition: 46/50Signed, dated and numbered in pencil at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "STATUE OF LIBERTY"from the New York, New York Series 1983 screenprint in colors with collage, printer's proof signed, editioned and dated lower center "Rauschenberg P.P. 83" Condition: good. With embossed star mark lowSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); American Pewter with Burroughs VI, from American Pewter with Bu...Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) American Pewter with Burroughs VI, from American Pewter with Burroughs (Gemini 951), 1981 Lithograph in colors with embossing on Crisbrook paper, signed in pencil by thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Signed CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Collage. Title - Red Heart from 7 Characters - China Series 1982. Mixed Media - Unique paper and fabric collage in colors, on Chinese Xuan rice paper. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - XI"Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - XIV", 1972, offset lithograph, screenprint and pochoir in colors, collage and embossing, 80/83, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2017LITHOGRAPH BY RAUSCHENBERG: Rookery Mounds - Night TorkThree-color lithograph by Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008); titled Night Tork, from the Rookery Mounds series, 1979; depicting overlapping planes of images in blue, mauve and brown; hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, "Horsefeathers Thirteen-IV"Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV", 1972, offset lithograph, screenprint and pochoir in colors, collage and embossing, 84/89, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - VIII", 1972Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - VIII", 1972, offset lithograph, screenprint and pochoir in colors, collage and embossing, 60/79, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg "$25000000" SilkscreenRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Hand printed silkscreen on Aqua B 844 paper titled "$25,000,000;" Surface Series from Currents #52. 1970. Pencil signed, dated, and numbered 91/100See Sold Price
3 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCROBERT RAUSCHENBERG REELS 6 LITHOGRAPHS GEMINI G.E.L., 1968$450
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsLarge Pontiac 35 mm Slide Photograph Collection - 1970 GTO, Firebird, and Other Early Models$20(1 bid)
BonhamsDoug Rickard (born 1968); #29.942566, New Orleans, LA. 2008 from the series A New American Picture;$1,000