Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "Maries Sous Le Baldaquin" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofMaries Sous Le Baldaquin is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Authorized by the Chagall Estate and ADAGP Paris , the piece is plate signed and comes with a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Maries Sous Le Baldaquin LithographMarc Chagall was a Russian-born French painter and designer, distinguished for his surrealistic inventiveness. He is recognized as one of the most significant painters and graphic artists of the 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985); LE COQ SUR PARISlithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 12 / 125 lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches sight; 38 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985): "LE COQ AU CROISSANT"1957 lithograph pencil signed and numbered 42 /90 sight: 12 x 8 1/4 inches: frame: 24 1/2 x 21 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Violiniste, from Songes Etching in colours, 1981, on wove paper, sig...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Violiniste, from Songes (Cramer books 112) Etching in colours, 1981, on wove paper, signed and numbered 41/50 in pencil, published by Lacourière et Frélaut, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Peintre devant le Tableau (Mourlot 932)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Peintre devant le Tableau (Mourlot 932)Lithograph printed in colours, 1978, signed in pencil, inscribed 'Épreuve de Collaborateur', numbered from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Peintre Devant Le Village.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Peintre Devant Le Village. Color lithograph, 1969. Pencil signed LR and numbered 54/75. Ref: Mourlot 603. Provenance: David Barnett Gallery, Milwaukee Sight: 16" x 11.25" FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Ciel des Amoureux, from: The Lithographs of Chagall Volume IIMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Ciel des Amoureux, from: The Lithographs of Chagall Volume II Lithograph in colors, on Arches wove paper, 1964, signed in pencil, 'Marc Chagall' (lower right) and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Le veau d'or, from La Bible;Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le veau d'or, from La Bible (Vollard 236; Cramer bk. 30), 1931-39 Etching with hand-coloring on wove paper, initialed in pencil and numbered 36/100, published by Tériade,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Vagabond Etching, 1967, on Japan paper, signed and numbered 34/35 in...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Vagabond (Cramer 20) Etching, 1967, on Japan paper, signed and numbered 34/35 in pencil, the full sheet, with a deckle edge at right, with pale mount and time staining, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Le Manteau de Noe, Hand Colored Etching.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Le Manteau de Noe, Hand Colored Etching. Signed (pencil) and numbered - I/V (The Chagall Bible hand colored edition was issued in 105 copies, 100 copies numbered 1-100/100 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Etching from “Fables de la Fontaine”Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Berger et son troupeau, from Les Fables de la Fontaine Published 1952 Etching on BFK Rives paper Signed in the plate lower left 12 x 10.5 in / 39,5 x 26,7 cm Framed: 21 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall LE MESSAGE BIBLIQUE DE MARC CHAGALL Color poster, framedAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985) LE MESSAGE BIBLIQUE DE MARC CHAGALL (SORLIER P. 104) Color poster, 1967, signed in crayon, framed. Image 20 5/8 x 16 1/8 inches; 524 x 410 mm. Sheet 28 3/4 x 19 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Cover for Derriere Le Miroir Lithograph Framed PrintLithograph cover of Derriere Le Miroir by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). This issue of the magazine documented Chagall's 1969 exhibition. Framed, matted, and sealed under glass. Very good sight condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985). "Le Lion amoureux" aus Les Fables de la Fontaine. Etching. Plate signed. Size: 19 1/4" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Le cirque Lithographie enMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Le cirque Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 28 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, Le Coq Rouge (Lithograph)MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Le Coq Rouge (The Red Rooster), 1957 Lithograph in colors 9" x 15 1/2" Published in Paris in 1957 by Maeght; printed by Mourlot; catalogue reference: Mourlot 203.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after. Le Bouquet Illuminant le Cielδ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after.Le Bouquet Illuminant le CielLithograph printed in colours, 1994, a proof aside from the edition of 750, with the publication details printed verso, printed by MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after. Le Songeδ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after.Le SongeLithograph printed in colours, 1994, with the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stamp verso, a proof aside from the edition of 750, printed by Mourlot, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after. Le Bouquet Illuminant le Cielδ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after.Le Bouquet Illuminant le CielLithograph printed in colours, 1994, a proof aside from the edition of 750, with the publication details printed verso, printed by MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after. Le Songeδ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) after.Le SongeLithograph printed in colours, 1994, a proof aside from the edition of 750, with the publication details printed verso, printed by Mourlot, Paris, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 ( Le village Blue Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Oil on canvas painting . Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 30 x 24 inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe France acquired by descent in 1973, Galerie Louis Carre Paris stamSee Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Maries Sous Le Baldaquin" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$420
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Maries Sous Le Baldaquin" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$700
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$500
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$850
3 days LeftBK Auctions416) Chagall (1887-1985) "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Limited Edition Lithograph$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Grand Bouquet" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$750
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Le grand bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$40,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91$200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - Original$2,400